RENTED APR 9, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,265,000 - $4,630,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$2,393/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 24, 2025

Last sale price $4,625,000 $3,304 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,136 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

1 MONTH FREE and 2 WEEKS EARLY KEY EXCHANGE! Please note lease price is $4,695 and effective rent for first year brings rent to $4,108. Welcome to 240 1/4 N Dillon St, a newly built never before lived in luxury Solar-Powered, 2-level townhome near Silver Lake/Virgil Village offering modern living with upscale finishes and thoughtful design. A HUGE primary bedroom, and MASSIVE ground floor bathroo, a LARGE open living room concept, dining room space, In-unit washer/dryer, central A/C and heat, sleek stainless steel appliances, and 1 included parking spot. Pet-friendly and designed for comfort, this home sits in one of LA’s most walkable neighborhoods—just minutes from local favorites like Woon, Courage Bagels, and Cafecito Orangico. There is a little private outdoor area as well you can use, big enough for a table/chairs, or to let the dog out. Contact Sam today to schedule a tour!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Samuel Cass

Myunits.com Inc. Brokerage Phone: 843-814-2608 License #02213806 Listed on: 07/07/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Samuel Cass

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,370 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,995
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/8/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5156009007
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 5 Units

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,370 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-07-08
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 5995

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5156009007
  • Year Built: 2025
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1400.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.12
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Butler's Pantry, Utility Sink, Granite Counters

• Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Assigned, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Electric Oven, Freezer, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6370.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1462

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6370.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 5
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold Price
$4,364
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$3,350,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,345,669
Original Mortgage
$2,550,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,550,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$800,033

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$4,995,000
Sold Price
$4,625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$370,000
-7.41%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-58.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Teodora A Delespiritusanto Revocable Tru and Delespiritusanto Teodora A
List Price
$1,399,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$199,000
-14.22%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
66.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Delespiritusanto Teodora A
Bought by
Teodora A Delespiritusanto Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2015
Sold by
Delespiritusanto Teodora A
Bought by
Delespiritusanto Teodora A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Tudtud Joe L
Bought by
Delespiritusanto Reynaldo C and Delespiritusanto Teodora A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
7.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quantum Legacy Realty Ii Llc -- Old Republic Title Company
Quantum Legacy Realty Llc $4,625,000 Provident Title Company
Elite Reality Llc $1,200,000 Equity Title
Teodora A Delespiritusanto Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Delespiritusanto Teodora A -- Fidelity National Title
Delespiritusanto Reynaldo C $195,000 World Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quantum Legacy Realty Ii Llc $2,550,000
Previous Owner Delespiritusanto Teodora A $283,500
Previous Owner Delespiritusanto Reynaldo C $175,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Rented $4,364 +6.2% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $4,108 +1.1% $3 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $4,064 -5.1% $3 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $4,283 -4.9% $3 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $4,506 -0.9% $3 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $4,546 -8.1% $3 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $4,945 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Sold $4,625,000 0.0% $476 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Rent $5,031 0.0% --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Off Market $5,031 -- --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $5,031 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Off Market $4,625,000 -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $5,312 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $4,995,000 0.0% $514 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Rent $5,495 0.0% --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $1,200,000 -14.2% $714 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $1,399,000 -- $833 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,021 $1,248,480 $998,784 $249,696
2024 $15,021 $1,224,000 $979,200 $244,800
2023 $4,077 $318,541 $208,607 $109,934
2022 $3,897 $312,296 $204,517 $107,779
2021 $3,839 $306,173 $200,507 $105,666
2019 $3,728 $297,094 $194,561 $102,533
2018 $3,635 $291,270 $190,747 $100,523
2016 $3,463 $279,961 $183,341 $96,620
2015 $3,413 $275,757 $180,588 $95,169
2014 $3,433 $270,356 $177,051 $93,305

MLS Number: BB25152102

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5156-009-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.