301

Recently Sold Homes in 90026

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,120,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    220 N Burlington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,499

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Firoozi Real Broker

    220 N Burlington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /33

    $1,735,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1323 Lilac Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,662

    Last Listing Agent Lori Harris Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    1323 Lilac Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /2

    $1,381,001 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2323 Avon St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,356

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Ridenour Compass

    2323 Avon St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 2859 Effie St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    $1,305,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2859 Effie St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,667

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Preuss CALDWELL & TAYLOR REALTY

    2859 Effie St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /26

    $2,165,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2828 Reservoir St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,225

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    2828 Reservoir St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 3801 Effie St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3801 Effie St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,375/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,426

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Younger Compass

    3801 Effie St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /44

    $1,904,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    656 Parkman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,843,599

    Last Listing Agent Ken Shapiro Silverwood Properties

    656 Parkman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /38

    $895,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1441 Avon Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,753

    Last Listing Agent Judy Oroshnik Compass

    1441 Avon Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /75

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1501 Ewing St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,655

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Wick Sotheby's International Realty

    1501 Ewing St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /28

    $965,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1848 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,158

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bolger Compass

    1848 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /13

    $725,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    919 Benton Way, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fields Compass

    919 Benton Way, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 1421 Silver Lake Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    $1,372,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1421 Silver Lake Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,917

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Crook eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    1421 Silver Lake Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /47

    $1,055,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1518 Portia St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,234

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lavin Links Real Estate

    1518 Portia St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /50

    $2,485,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1721 Mccollum St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,717,532

    Last Listing Agent Mary Regal Compass

    1721 Mccollum St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /23

    $488,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    119 Rosemont Ave Unit 1/4, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brita Kleingartner TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    119 Rosemont Ave Unit 1/4, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /2

    $1,360,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1536 Ewing St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,611

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wilkinson Compass

    1536 Ewing St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 1734 Redesdale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    $1,560,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1734 Redesdale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,276

    Last Listing Agent Mike Enriquez Atlas Elm Realty

    1734 Redesdale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 1523 Cortez St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    $500,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1523 Cortez St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,018/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,814

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Guillen Keller Williams Realty

    1523 Cortez St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /49

    $2,550,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    844 E Kensington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $761/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,204,954

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    844 E Kensington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /5

    $710,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2126 Branden St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,416

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Winchell NDA Inc

    2126 Branden St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $823,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    830 E Kensington Rd Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,644

    Last Listing Agent Brien Varady Compass

    830 E Kensington Rd Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 1556 W Court St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    $627,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1556 W Court St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,445

    Last Listing Agent Judy Rogers Beverly and Company

    1556 W Court St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /2

    $1,851,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2047 Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,853

    Last Listing Agent David Rothblum RE/MAX One

    2047 Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /44

    $2,782,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1401 Mccollum St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,679,068

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Getz Compass

    1401 Mccollum St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /24

    $1,279,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    917 N Vendome St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,410

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holcomb Compass

    917 N Vendome St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /2

    $2,410,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1046 W Edgeware Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,195,845

    Last Listing Agent Katie Crain Compass

    1046 W Edgeware Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /42

    $1,929,355 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    951 Tularosa Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,082/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,065

    Last Listing Agent Garrett McKechnie Sotheby's International Realty

    951 Tularosa Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /21

    $975,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2168 Clifford St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

2168 Clifford St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 1414 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    $1,450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1414 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 20 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72,500/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,000

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hernandez ReMax Sky

    1414 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $1,915,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1424 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neyshia Go Sotheby's International Realty

    1424 Mohawk St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /33

    $740,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1425 Silver Lake Blvd Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,742

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Clubb Salt Air Real Estate

    1425 Silver Lake Blvd Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /27

    $1,440,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    211 N Vendome St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,000

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Roa Luat Young Sotheby's International Realty

    211 N Vendome St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /29

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1437 Lucile Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,333

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Avakian Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1437 Lucile Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /51

    $1,680,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2116 Princeton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,644,212

    Last Listing Agent David Israeli Keller Williams Luxury

    2116 Princeton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /26

    $1,012,094 Sold May 13, 2025

    1631 Echo Park Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,078

1631 Echo Park Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /2

    $1,375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1753 Redcliff St, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,401

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    1753 Redcliff St, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /46

    $1,695,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    792 E Kensington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,599

792 E Kensington Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /42

    $2,500,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3400 Carnation Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,013/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,412,260

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    3400 Carnation Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /31

    $1,195,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1743 Griffith Park Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,078/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,744

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Pickard Compass

    1743 Griffith Park Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /20

    $3,100,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    627 Coronado Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 31 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 11,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kanner Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    627 Coronado Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90026

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home