67

Recently Sold Homes in 90028

Section Image
  • /2

    $805,650

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1523 Gordon St Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,903

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pearson Compass

    1523 Gordon St Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • 5633 Carlton Way Unit 503, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5633 Carlton Way Unit 503, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,138

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rater First Manhattan REALTORS

    5633 Carlton Way Unit 503, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /14

    $1,046,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1301 N Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,915

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sterman Marcus & Millichap

    1301 N Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • 5824 Harold Way, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    $1,170,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5824 Harold Way, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,711

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Moore Coldwell Banker

    5824 Harold Way, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /39

    $660,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6253 Hollywood Blvd Unit 307, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,661

    Last Listing Agent Colt Maloney Figure 8 Realty

    6253 Hollywood Blvd Unit 307, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /19

    $735,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7062 Hawthorn Ave Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $668/SF

    Current Estimated Value $727,861

    Last Listing Agent Amanda York Resident Group

    7062 Hawthorn Ave Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /26

    $1,370,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6687 W Daychar Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,787

    Last Listing Agent Jay Schoenfeldt Brick and Mortar Real Estate

    6687 W Daychar Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /13

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6038 Carlton Way Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,646

    Last Listing Agent Sierus Erdelyi TruLine Realty

    6038 Carlton Way Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • 6379 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6379 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • Land
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • $3,521,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bua Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    6379 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /40

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6001 Carlton Way Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,854

    Last Listing Agent Kim Orchen Cooper Compass

    6001 Carlton Way Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /10

    $3,850,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1750 Argyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • Land
    • 34,329 Sq Ft
    • $4,885,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dario Svidler Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    1750 Argyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • 6669 De Longpre Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    $1,565,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6669 De Longpre Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,456

    Last Listing Agent Young Ju Park T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    6669 De Longpre Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6250 Hollywood Blvd Unit 11J, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,499

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Neustadter The Property Lab, Inc.

    6250 Hollywood Blvd Unit 11J, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • 5633 Carlton Way Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    $658,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5633 Carlton Way Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,491

    Last Listing Agent Artin Sarkissian The Art In Real Estate

    5633 Carlton Way Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • 1825 N Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    $5,050,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1825 N Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 29,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamas Batyi Compass

    1825 N Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /43

    $1,222,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6871 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,632

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gannon Real Broker

    6871 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /62

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1645 N Vine St Unit 706, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $654/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,833

    Last Listing Agent Nima Tehrany Compass

    1645 N Vine St Unit 706, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /41

    $1,460,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7024 De Longpre Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Azy Farahmand The Agency

    7024 De Longpre Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /12

    $3,750,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1734 Taft Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 24 Beds
    • 22 Baths
    • 14,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tuvia Marcus & Millichap

    1734 Taft Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1645 Vine St Unit 1001, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,332

    Last Listing Agent Neil McDermott Hilton & Hyland

    1645 Vine St Unit 1001, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /15

    $3,950,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5757 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 18 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 14,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Liberow Marcus & Millichap

    5757 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • 1903 N Stoke Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    $905,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1903 N Stoke Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shar Rezai-Hariri First Team Real Estate

    1903 N Stoke Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /11

    $2,450,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1254 N Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 11 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hayner Maywood Property Group

    1254 N Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /29

    $1,190,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6118 N Marbella Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,464

    Last Listing Agent Grant Linscott Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    6118 N Marbella Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • 1905 Grace Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1905 Grace Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shar Rezai-Hariri First Team Real Estate

    1905 Grace Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /24

    $1,180,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6120 W Marbella Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,136

6120 W Marbella Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /27

    $980,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6067 W Studio Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,905

    Last Listing Agent Colt Maloney Figure 8 Realty

    6067 W Studio Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90038

Showing Results 41 - 67, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home