4,808

Homes in ZIP Code 90033

Section Image
  • /40

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    537 N Cummings St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    LOCATION , LOCATION , LOCATION !!!! TURNKEY MULTI-FAMILY OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF LOS ANGELES THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A $10,000 FORGIVABLE GRANT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS WITH FIRST CITIZENS BANK !!! Welcome to 537 N Cummings St — a recently remodeled home , with a high income-producing potential ,that blends modern updates with unbeatable central location and long-term upside.Positioned just

    Allan Sekiranda Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    537 N Cummings St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /21

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1023 Tremont St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    New Two Bedroom w/ Washer & Dryer | Modern Designer Cabinetry - Quartz Countertops - Stainless Steel Appliances - Refrigerator - Range w/ Oven - Microwave - Open Kitchen Space LayoutMediterranean Architecture | Los Angeles Re-Defining Modern Living | HistDrake Real Estate Group | Welcome home | Schedule your private viewing today |* This apartment is not available for touring and

    1023 Tremont St.

    (213) 788-1091

    1023 Tremont St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 2539 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $2,300,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2539 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 10,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Nol NEST REAL ESTATE

    2539 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2819 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2819 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fukushima Keller Williams Los Angeles

  • /20

    $850,000 Pending

    • 13 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    524 N Cummings St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    3 UNITS. 13 bedrooms and 5 baths! Main home in front will leave the premises within 60 days of Escrow open. FOR A GREAT PRICE! INCOME PROPERTY. ONLY 15 MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN L.A. SUBJECT TO INSPECTION. 3 units/ correct address is 524, 526, 526 1/2 N. Cummings, Los Angeles, CA 90033. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY TRI-PLEX to own close to downtown LosAngeles. The property currently has 12 rooms and 5

    Dana Park VIP Premier Realty Corp

    524 N Cummings St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /15

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    640 San Benito St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Property Id: 2186529Cozy cottage featuring new fully remodeled unit with new kitchen cabinets new vinyl flooring, freshly painted throughout ,very quiet property with Easy access to all major fwy 5, 10,110 . Only minutes away from down town Los Angeles and LA County/ USC Hospital.For more info feel free to text or call mark Applicant must have good credit 680 or above with

    (323) 996-3127

    640 San Benito St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /2

    $830,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1613 Pennsylvania Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,802

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Kim Dream Realty & Investments Inc

    1613 Pennsylvania Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 121 Bodega Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $782,218 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Bodega Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      121 Bodega Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $521/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soon Kim Golden O. R. S. Inc.

  • /5

    $1,099,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    317 N Mathews St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    SB 79- BUILDERS, INVESTORS R4 ZONING, TOC TIER 3. MORE THAN 60 UNITS CAN BE BUILT WITHOUT TEARING DOWN THE DUPLEX. SB 79 OVERRIDES LOCAL ZONING LAWS TO ALLOW MORE APARTMENTS NEAR MAJOR PUBLIC TRANSIT HUBS.LOT SIZE 8,494 SQUARE FEET. BOYLE HEIGHTS, MINUTES AWAY FROM DOWNTOWN, NEAR USC MEDICAL CENTER, USC HEALTH SCIENCE CAMPUS, LA LIVE, ART DISTRICT, PARK, CLOSE TO 5, 10, 101 FREEWAY. TRANSIT

    Attai Messou Home Smart Realty Group

    317 N Mathews St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /20

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1023 Tremont St Unit 1029, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Property Id: 2493122New Two Bedroom with Washer & Dryer | Mediterranean Architecture | Los Angeles Re-Defining Modern Living | Historic and Vibrant Boyle HeightsInspired by Mediterranean and Spanish Revival-style architecture and enhanced by deep red tones and polished wood textures that contrast with stark white walls, these classic restored Santa Barbara-style rental homes are

    (213) 232-9824

    1023 Tremont St Unit 1029, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 2715 New Jersey St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $547,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2715 New Jersey St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,646

    Last Listing Agent Rene Farrington Keller and Associates Realty

    2715 New Jersey St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • Built 1968
      2022 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Loeffler RE/MAX

  • /3

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 11,556 Sq Ft
    • $5,653,977 per Acre

    2800 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Prime Development Opportunity in the Heart of Los Angeles! This expansive vacant lot at 2800 Wabash Ave offers an exceptional chance to build in a rapidly developing area near Downtown LA, USC medical, Boyle Heights, and Lincoln Heights. Nestled on a quiet street with easy access to major freeways (5, 10, and 101), this parcel provides both convenience and potential. Zoned LAC2, the lot is ideal

    Kristine Yakubyan Beverly and Company, Inc.

    2800 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /20

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    627 Brittania St Unit 629, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Property Id: 2275502Spanish Style Two Bedroom with Washer & Dryer | Downtown Los Angeles | Boyle Heights | Re-Defining Modern LivingDrake Real Estate Group | Welcome home | Schedule your private viewing today |INQUIRIES | TEXT/ CALL : EMAIL : Matterport 3D tour for 627 Brittania St Unit 629* Please note: the advertised price of $2,195 is based off

    (213) 306-3419

    627 Brittania St Unit 629, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2708 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,653

    Last Listing Agent Kyong Starrett New Star Realty

    2708 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • /10

      Est $1,350,295 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 14 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2500 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sevak Keshishian Marcus & Millichap

  • /25

    $1,199,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,548 Sq Ft

    2503 Cincinnati St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Discover the perfect blend of residential and commercial potential with this versatile mixed-use property! Offering a total of 5 units, 4 are spacious residential units, each boasting three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Every unit provides a private yard/patio, laundry, parking, and separate utility meters, ensuring convenience and privacy. The ground-level commercial space, invites entrepreneurial

    Andrea Campos Elevate Real Estate Agency

    2503 Cincinnati St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /14

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1366 N Soto St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Property Id: 2496497Nestled in a conveniently located neighborhood near USC Health, we invite you to experience the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and everyday convenience in this beautifully maintained stand-alone home.From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the added security and privacy of a fully gated property, creating a true sense of retreat from the outside

    (626) 716-9306

    1366 N Soto St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /4

    $640,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2517 Houston St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,103

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Mazariegos Equity Smart Real Estate Services

    2517 Houston St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /2

    $925,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,684 Sq Ft

    727 Cornwell St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    8 UNIT PROPERTY IN THE HEART OF LOS ANGELES NEAR KECK MEDICAL CENTER, CAL STATE LA, DOWNTOWN LA AND SO MUCH MORE. UPDATED ELECTRICAL PANELS. SEPERATE WATER AND GAS METERS, AND UPDATED WATER HEATERS. FEATURES 1 2BED/2BATH, 4 1 BED, 1 BATH UNITS, AND 3 STUDIO 1 BATH UNITS. GREAT OPPORUTNITY TO INVEST.

    David Ramirez CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    727 Cornwell St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /20

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2681 Pomeroy Ave Unit 1/4, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Welcome to your new home in vibrant Central LA! This charming property offers the perfect blend of urban living and convenience, nestled close to an exciting array of restaurants and department stores. Enjoy easy access to Adventist Health White Memorial, just a quick 7-minute drive away, and take advantage of recreational opportunities at nearby Lincoln Park and Hazard Recreation

    (562) 454-0452

    2681 Pomeroy Ave Unit 1/4, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /35

    $860,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2461 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,425

    Last Listing Agent Loran Arvizu The Agency

    2461 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 2402 Malabar St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Malabar St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2402 Malabar St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anie Mayelian Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

  • /5

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 808 Sq Ft

    2426 Medford St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Well-maintained duplex in a convenient, desirable location. This is a fantastic investment opportunity with reliable tenants who pay on time. The roof was replaced last year, adding value and peace of mind for the new owner.Unit 2428 has been remodeled since 2021, offering updated features and added appeal. There is also an extra storage room, providing added convenience and value for

    Zhaoshan Huang Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    2426 Medford St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /20

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 N Fickett St Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Property Id: 2510166* Please note: the list price of $2,295 is based off a $1,200 concession (applied upfront and all at once) being factored into the monthly base rent due of $2,395 (TWO THOUSAND THREE HUNDRED AND NINETY-FIVE DOLLARS) to show the savings.INTERIOR : Spacious Open Floor Plan - Keyless Electronic Entry - Heating/ Cooling A/C - Vinyl Plank Flooring - Recessed

    (213) 766-4410

    215 N Fickett St Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 2516 Alcazar St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $720,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2516 Alcazar St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,476

    Last Listing Agent Monica Olmos Century 21 Masters

    2516 Alcazar St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 2028 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2028 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jacobson Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /10

    $1,700,000

    • 19 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,360 Sq Ft

    121 S Gless St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    We are pleased to present 121 S Gless Street, a value add 10-unit investment opportunity located in the Downtown-adjacent neighborhood of Boyle Heights. The property is comprised of an excellent unit mix of (9) 2 bed / 1 Bath units and (1) 1 Bed/1 Bath unit. There are currently five (5) Section 8 tenants in place, with vouchered 2 bedroom rents currently ranging from $2,015 to $2,504. There are

    Brandon Evans Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    121 S Gless St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /13

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2641 Dobinson St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Property Id: 584951Charm and Privacy together!Private 1 bedroom; a rare find. This home is off the street so lots of privacy and a private entrance. Off-street parking an option. Kitchen has cozy eating area. Currently has fridge, stove, Air conditioning, ceiling fans. Wood and ceramic floors, only 1 shared wall.Near 10 freeway and Soto St so great location especially for

    (213) 855-2402

    2641 Dobinson St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /13

    $850,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2526 Alcazar St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Coronado Compass

    2526 Alcazar St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Michigan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 9,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2221 Michigan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000

      Last Listing Agent David Weinberger Keller Williams Studio City

  • /8

    $748,888

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    2809 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    PRIME INVESTMENT IN BOYLE HEIGHTS WITH VALUE ADD OPPORTUNITY. Here’s a great chance to own a triplex in the heart of Boyle Heights. This property sits on an RD1.5 lot and offers both immediate income and long-term potential. The front duplex has two units with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath each, while the back house features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a private yard, and a garage with ADU possibilities. All

    Simon Wu Home Team Realty

    2809 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /4

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2621 1/2 Michigan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Graciela Farnsworth RE/MAX College Park Realty

    2621 1/2 Michigan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 2707 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $605,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2707 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,375

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Tafolla CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    2707 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 1409 Estepona Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $768,282 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Estepona Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1409 Estepona Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,500
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Poupee Komenkul Rodeo Realty

  • /2

    $9,495,000

    • 20 Beds
    • 26 Baths
    • 13,680 Sq Ft

    2900 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Brand-new 26-unit multifamily development by DLA Construction in the heart of Boyle Heights, set for completion at the end of 2026. This boutique building features 20 one-bed/one-bath units, 3 market-rate studios, and 3 Section 8 studios - perfectly blending modern design, energy efficiency, and stable rental income. Units offer open layouts, high-end finishes, and access to a rooftop deck with

    Parker Evans The Oppenheim Group, Inc.

    2900 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /10

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2639 Dobinson St Unit A, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Rare 1-bedroom with lots of space.Charming homes (duplex style), unfurnished (or may be provided partially furnished), kitchen appliances. Wood floors and ceramic tile.. Lots of windows; lots of closets. Close to USC Medical Campus, LAC-USC, Kaiser Sunset, Keck, Downtown, CSULA. Laundry room, Air conditioning, security screen door. Private entrance.Parking air

    2639 Dobinson St Unit A, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 2853 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $985,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2853 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,300

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Stofenmacher Edgestone Real Estate, Inc.

    2853 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 2315 City View Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $588,066 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 City View Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2315 City View Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Roberson NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home