4,808

Homes in ZIP Code 90033

Section Image
  • /16

    $5,000,000 New Construction

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,137 Sq Ft

    351 S State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    This property is part of a 3 property portfolio, see MLS#PW26019993, and MLS#PW26019990351 S State Street is a newly constructed, income-producing multifamily asset located in the heart of Boyle Heights, one of Los Angeles’ most dynamic and rapidly evolving neighborhoods. Completed in 2024 and reaching full occupancy in 2025, the property is currently stabilized and generating approximately

    Steven W. Gray eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    351 S State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /12

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1126 Cornwell St Unit PH 10, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Welcome to our stunning apartment community in the heart of Los Angeles, CA. Our location offers convenient access to the LAC + USC Medical Center and is just a stone's throw away from the renowned Keck Medical Hospital. As you enter our gated and secured parking area, you'll feel a sense of security and peace of mind. The controlled access entry ensures that only residents and their guests can

    David Hanasab David Hanasab

    1126 Cornwell St Unit PH 10, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 435 S State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $735,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    435 S State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,100

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Castellanos FRIENDLY HILLS REALTY

    435 S State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 2543 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $798,045 Not Listed For Sale

      2543 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      2543 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia de Leon-Camarena Realty One Group United

  • /13

    $795,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft

    529 S Breed St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Rare Duplex Opportunity in the Heart of Boyle Heights Excellent opportunity to acquire a versatile two-unit property in the highly sought-after Boyle Heights neighborhood. This well-configured duplex offers a strong blend of immediate rental income and future owner-occupant potential. Unit 1 is a 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence currently occupied by long-term tenants, providing stable income from day

    Christian Flores Re/Max Top Producers

    529 S Breed St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /15

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    108 S Cummings St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Ideal for creatives and remote professionals, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a versatile live/workspace in a character-rich vintage building. Hardwood and tile floors, wall A/C, and an in-unit washer and dryer provide comfort and functionality, while the kitchen includes a stovetop, microwave, and refrigerator. Enjoy a private common area for outdoor breaks or inspiration as

    108 S Cummings St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 202 Cancion Way, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $775,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    202 Cancion Way, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,403

    Last Listing Agent Steven Fung Dynasty Realty

    202 Cancion Way, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 2741 Winter St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $836,417 Not Listed For Sale

      2741 Winter St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2741 Winter St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Castellanos NEW NEIGHBOR PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft

    409 S Savannah St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Total of five units A three bedroom one bath a three bedroom two bath and 2 two bedroom units in addition a corner store front. Storefront is currently leased Buy a Paletta business. which has been in place for several years. The three bedroom two bath unit has been completely remodeled and is vacant for owner occupied or generating more income. Storefront has a basement for storage. Great

    Felipe Acuna CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    409 S Savannah St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /41

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2114 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Brand New 4BR/3BA home! All appliances are included, 2+ parking, and gated patio. Be the first to live here low-maintenance, stylish, and move-in ready- Boyle Heights -Near Down Town LA Daily showings available by appointment. Please call for prompt assistanceBe the first to live in this stunning, brand-new 2-story construction at 2114-2114 1/2 E 2nd St. This home is designed for those who

    Maribel Villalobos Twin Homes & Loans

    2114 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 2428 Zonal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $750,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2428 Zonal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $860/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,973

    Last Listing Agent Esdras Zaldana Popular Funding & Real Estate

    2428 Zonal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • /2

      Est $889,549 Not Listed For Sale

      2740 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2740 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $560/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000

      Last Listing Agent Hector Benavidez Equity Smart Real Estate Services

  • /36

    $1,299,999

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,146 Sq Ft

    2429 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    2429 E 3rd St offers a strong unit mix with stable in-place rents and long-term upside in a high-demand rental market just minutes from Downtown LA. Unit Breakdown (5 Units Total): (1) 4 Bed / 2 Bath – $2,392.69/month (1) 1 Bed / 1 Bath – $1,044.22/month (1) Studio / 1 Bath – $1,076.19/month (1) Studio / 1 Bath – $870.83/month (1) Studio / 1 Bath – Vacant (1) 3 Bed / 2 Bath - Vacant Current Total

    Danny Navarro Century 21 Allstars

    2429 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /27

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2800 Winter St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Discover this freshly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit in a charming quadruplex at 2800 Winter St. Completely redone this year with modern updates including new flooring, fresh paint, contemporary fixtures, and brand-new appliances in the kitchen. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a functional kitchen, perfect for everyday living. Ample natural light, comfortable bedrooms, and a

    2800 Winter St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 3014 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $1,020,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3014 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,164

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Mora Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    3014 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • /2

      Est $805,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2515 Wabash Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • Last Sold Price $731,000

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Dunn THE ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP

  • /16

    $799,000 Under Contract

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft

    2647 Chelsea St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Well-Maintained 4-Plex in Prime Location – Los Angeles AreaThis well-kept 4-unit property offers an excellent investment opportunity in a highly convenient location. Just a short drive to Downtown Los Angeles and close to shopping centers, schools, public transportation, hospitals, and major freeways. Property Highlights: Long-term tenants in place, recently painted exterior, Artificial turf

    PATRICIA COVARRUBIAS CONSUMER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    2647 Chelsea St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /4

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2341 Sheridan St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    HACLA / Brilliant Corners Vouchers Welcome! 1-Bedroom in Boyle Heights! Call or text (949) 903-6633 to schedule a tour now! All City of Los Angeles (HACLA) Section 8 Vouchers / Brilliant Corners Vouchers Welcome! Call or text (949) 903-6633 to schedule a tour now! Owner reserves the right to request the maximum allowable rent for applicants with housing vouchers and third-party programs. Photos

    Danny Navarro Century 21 Allstars

    2341 Sheridan St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 1501 Pleasant Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $610,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1501 Pleasant Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,025

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Gamboa Century 21 Allstars

    1501 Pleasant Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 2726 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $703,611 Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2726 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Fernandez Sunrise Realty & Home Loan

  • /25

    $2,100,000 Pending

    • 14 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 11,034 Sq Ft

    600 N Soto St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    600 N Soto Street is a well located 16unit multifamily property situated in the vibrant Boyle Heights neighborhood of Los Angeles, just east of Downtown LA. The two-story building features classic 1920s character and a diverse unit mix of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom residences, appealing to a broad renter base. The property offers onsite laundry, basement storage with potential

    Tony Azzi Tony Azzi

    600 N Soto St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /30

    $2,979 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2722 Cincinnati St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    2722 Cincinnati St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 574 N St Louis St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $890,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    574 N St Louis St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,901

    Last Listing Agent Annette Segura QUALITY HOME REALTY

    574 N St Louis St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 2758 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $705,359 Not Listed For Sale

      2758 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2758 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $743,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anabella Jimenez CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /7

    $768,800

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    2500 Ganahl St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Located in City Terrace just south of the 10 freeway & east of N Soto Street. 3 buildings, all 2 br & 1 bath each. address 2500 (832 sqft)address 2500 1/4 (est 576 sqft), address 2500 1/2 (est 576 sqft). First time on the market since 1962.

    Michael Dang Coldwell Banker Dynasty T.C.

    2500 Ganahl St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /11

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1126 Cornwell St Unit 207, Los Angeles, CA 90033

David Hanasab David Hanasab

    1126 Cornwell St Unit 207, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 2419 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $3,575,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2419 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 13 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 9,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Moreno Regional Real Estate

    2419 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 619 Cornwell St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $744,996 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Cornwell St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      619 Cornwell St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $742/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,800
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Avellan Keller Williams SELA

  • /58

    $1,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    1029 Lord St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Discover contemporary living at its finest in this newly completed home that blends modern design with everyday functionality. Located in a desirable Los Angeles neighborhood, this property includes a spacious primary residence along with an attached ADU, offering both comfortable living and income potential.The main home features approximately 1,519 square feet of thoughtfully designed space,

    Peter Hong Redpoint Realty

    1029 Lord St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /18

    $2,280 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    228 N Soto St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    228 N Soto St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 1070 N Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $675,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1070 N Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,062

    Last Listing Agent Steven Aguilar LPT Realty, Inc

    1070 N Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 338 S State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $726,393 Not Listed For Sale

      338 S State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      338 S State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bilheimer Engel & Völkers Pasadena

  • /27

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    2600 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Charming Boyle Heights Gem! Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own a delightful single-family home in the vibrant heart of Boyle Heights! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers approximately 1,234 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled on a generous corner lot. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for a property with room to grow, this home is brimming

    Nadim Mustafa Realty World 5 Star Brokers

    2600 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /4

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    538 S St Louis St Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Large 1-Bedroom/1-Bath across from the iconic Hollenbeck Park! This property is perfectly situated directly across from the iconic Hollenbeck Park. Spacious 1-Bedroom/1-Bath in a quiet, highly walkable neighborhood. This well-maintained building features a refreshed feeling. This spacious unit includes a fridge and stove. Rent: $1,750 (1-Bedroom/1-Bath 1). Includes refrigerator, and stove.

    Eric Chavez CAREBF INC

    538 S St Louis St Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • 2106 Sheridan St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $550,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2106 Sheridan St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,954

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    2106 Sheridan St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • 331 S Pecan St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Est $647,991 Not Listed For Sale

      331 S Pecan St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      331 S Pecan St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,250
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Rodriguez Sharpstone Realty

  • /43

    $1,220,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    133 S Mathews St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Charming Family Home in Boyle Heights Welcome to this beautifully preserved single-family home that seamlessly blends historic charm with modern conveniences. With 6 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this residence offers 2,744 sq ft of living space on a generous 7,598 sq ft lot—an ideal haven for families of all sizes. Ideal Haven for Families Spacious Living Areas: Perfect for family

    Juan Serrano Odyssey Realty Group

    133 S Mathews St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /30

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2800 Winter St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    Welcome to this Top Floor, 2 bedroom - 1 bathroom unit with wonderful neighborhood views! This unit has been fully redone this year and receives some of the best natural light in the building! Highlights include modern renovations with new kitchen appliances, open floor-plan, recessed lighting, fresh paint, and an updated bathroom that ensures comfort. This unit also includes in-unit laundry

    2800 Winter St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /17

    $500,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2857 Cincinnati St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,333

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Trevino Trevino Properties Inc.

    2857 Cincinnati St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
    • /29

      Est $855,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1132 N Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1132 N Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Shapiro Silverwood Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home