146

Recently Sold Homes in 90036

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    458 S Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,425,019

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Noh Compass

    458 S Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /65

    $1,630,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    931 S Ogden Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,259

    Last Listing Agent David Israeli Keller Williams Luxury

    931 S Ogden Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 356 N Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    356 N Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,000

    Last Listing Agent Sofya Davidovich Citywide Realty Services

    356 N Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $1,779,875 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    639 S Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,879,549

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nourmand Nourmand & Associates-BH

    639 S Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /36

    $2,700,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    637 N Spaulding Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 9,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sackler Coldwell Banker Realty

    637 N Spaulding Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 543 N Gardner St, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    $2,100,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    543 N Gardner St, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,081,624

    Last Listing Agent Mark Richards Redfin Corporation

    543 N Gardner St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /15

    $1,365,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    517 N Stanley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,979

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Shanfeld Carolwood Estates

    517 N Stanley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /69

    $2,625,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    910 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,629,738

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Laffoon Compass

    910 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /56

    $2,625,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    118 S Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,885,317

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hutchins Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 S Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /18

    $849,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    617 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    617 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    506 N Poinsettia Place, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,006

    Last Listing Agent Jed Inductivo Compass

    506 N Poinsettia Place, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 525 N Sycamore Ave Unit 326, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    $405,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    525 N Sycamore Ave Unit 326, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,519

    Last Listing Agent Martha Calder Coldwell Banker Envision

    525 N Sycamore Ave Unit 326, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /21

    $915,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7508 Rosewood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,218

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Niman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7508 Rosewood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /24

    $2,100,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 S Detroit St, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,104,894

    Last Listing Agent Basya Gradon Compass

    108 S Detroit St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /15

    $1,795,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    418 N Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,814,410

    Last Listing Agent Adam Peterson CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

    418 N Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /28

    $2,510,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    900 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,003/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,485,680

    Last Listing Agent Chih Hua Kuo eXp Realty of California Inc

    900 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $2,375,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    211 S Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,341,705

    Last Listing Agent John Duerler eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    211 S Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /24

    $2,075,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    315 N Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,771,235

    Last Listing Agent Ron Holliman Coldwell Banker Realty

    315 N Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 614 S Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    $1,750,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    614 S Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,104

    Last Listing Agent John Barrentine Keller Williams Larchmont

    614 S Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $2,950,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    600 N Citrus Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,336/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,882,379

    Last Listing Agent Marny Maslon Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    600 N Citrus Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /26

    $2,480,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    445 N Martel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,485,892

    Last Listing Agent Basya Gradon Compass

    445 N Martel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /32

    $1,570,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    936 S Genesee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,119

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Allemand Coldwell Banker Realty

    936 S Genesee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $2,188,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    500 N Alta Vista Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,200,991

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bienstock The Bienstock Group

    500 N Alta Vista Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /48

    $3,135,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    613 N Gardner St, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,167,195

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Rosten Douglas Elliman

    613 N Gardner St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /39

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    450 N Sycamore Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $987/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,464

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bienstock The Bienstock Group

    450 N Sycamore Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /61

    $2,750,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    819 S Cochran Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $720/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,745,031

    Last Listing Agent Brad Keyes Keyes Real Estate

    819 S Cochran Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 517 N Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    $1,600,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    517 N Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,091/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,072

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Stinson Estate Realty Group, Inc.

    517 N Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $795,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    619 1/4 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    619 1/4 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 634 S Citrus Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    $2,355,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    634 S Citrus Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,293,732

    Last Listing Agent Alin Glogovicean Redfin Corporation

    634 S Citrus Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 323 S Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    $2,800,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    323 S Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,751,970

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Davies Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

    323 S Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /25

    $3,175,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    345 N Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,197,084

    Last Listing Agent Christina Collins Carolwood Estates

    345 N Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /35

    $2,200,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    243 S Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,084,445

    Last Listing Agent Nechama Jacobs The Bienstock Group

    243 S Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    600 S Ridgeley Dr Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,672

    Last Listing Agent Max Lee Real Broker

    600 S Ridgeley Dr Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /30

    $2,120,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    924 S Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,364

    Last Listing Agent Jill Epstein Nourmand & Associates-BH

    924 S Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /51

    $3,300,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    850 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $943/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,290,219

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kallick Compass

    850 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 315 N Martel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    $1,850,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    315 N Martel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,042,512

    Last Listing Agent Ed Sanchez EMPOWER Real Estate

    315 N Martel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /18

    $7,600,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    738 S Ogden Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 24 Beds
    • 24 Baths
    • 16,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neema Ahadian Marcus & Millichap

    738 S Ogden Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /21

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    930 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,001/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,402

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carr Compass

    930 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    539 N Poinsettia Place, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,745

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Bienstock The Bienstock Group

    539 N Poinsettia Place, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    636 N Curson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,873,079

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gureyeva Amulet Realty

    636 N Curson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home