4,800

Homes in ZIP Code 90038

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    853 N Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Come check out this beautiful, four-unit income property within blocks of the very popular Sycamore Avenue and all of its boutiques and restaurants! Rent potential is high for this one-of-a-kind, Art Deco gem. Highly sought after by tenants or owner-users, this charming fourplex is tucked away on a residential street but is just a few minutes' walk to Tartine, Heimat, Sightglass Coffee, and

    Shawn Kravich Shawn Kravich

    853 N Mansfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /21

    Starting at $1,825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5837 Virginia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    This modern 15 unit building has Studio and 1 Bedroom units. We promote a quiet and peaceful living atmosphere. Located in the heart of Los Angeles, we are minutes away from all kinds of entertainment, shopping venues, restaurants, hiking trails, rock climbing, gyms and much more. Please check for availabilities and contact us if you have any questions.Our application requirements are as

    5837 Virginia Ave

    (323) 900-5419

    5837 Virginia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /15

    $2,710,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6007 Barton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,738,971

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chung Bee Investment, Inc.

    6007 Barton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /42

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5430 Monroe St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking a property for personal use or investment! This fully renovated property features three separate units: two front units, one with 2 bedrooms/2 baths, the other 2 bedrooms/1 bath, both with in-unit washers and dryers, and a garage conversion studio with full bath and kitchen. Fully gated with automatic gate, ample parking for 8+ vehicles, and pavers

    Alison Kim PARTNERS

    5430 Monroe St, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /31

    Starting at $1,407 Per Month

    • Studio

    1006 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    On the border of Hollywood just South of Santa Monica Boulevard and just East of Vine, this Spanish Revival property has beautiful renovated units with features that include original hardwood flooring, gas stove, refrigerator, AC, new windows, dishwasher and skylight. Enjoy amenities that include an owner-managed and maintained property with in-house maintenance, pool, onsite laundry, secured

    Larchmont Villas

    (424) 379-5289

    1006 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /7

    $1,650,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5727 Virginia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 10 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will James Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    5727 Virginia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      753 Cole Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      753 Cole Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Rosenfeld Advantage Real Estate

  • /6

    $3,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 21 Baths
    • 12,012 Sq Ft

    5661 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Brian Ji Total Commercial, Inc.

    5661 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /40

    Starting at $2,450 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1247 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Welcome to Chateau Sycamore A mid-cemtury building, centrally located to shopping, movies and restaurants in the Hollywood area. Easy access to metro bus and rail lines. And is only 4 blocks from Hollywood Blvd and the many tourist attractions.

    Chateau Sycamore Apartments

    (323) 395-5236

    1247 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /26

    $762,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1154 N Sycamore Ave Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,106

    Last Listing Agent Cristie St. James Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1154 N Sycamore Ave Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      5833 Gregory Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 11 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5833 Gregory Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Rockwell Fred Leeds Asset Group Inc.

  • /24

    $949,995

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    901 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Charming 5-Unit Multifamily Property in Prime Hollywood Location – Value-Add Opportunity! Unlock the potential of this well-maintained 5-unit multifamily property located in the heart of Hollywood, just moments from the iconic Hollywood Strip, major studios, popular restaurants, bars, grocery stores, and the vibrant Larchmont Village. Each unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, with three units

    Rick Velasquez LRS Realty & Management Inc.

    901 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /32

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1221 N Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    TUSCANY APARTMENTS -LUXURY APARTMENTS W/CLASSIC EUROPEAN FLAIR Brand new with hardwood floors and large walk-in closet,  Jacuzzi Spa on Rooftop w/ a clear view of the historical HOLLYWOOD SIGN! Spacious Balconies. Sundeck w/BBQ Grill, Gym, Rec Room. Non-smoking building. No Pets. Very well-maintained building. Central Air & Heating. Fireplace. Subterranean assigned Parking for residents.

    Tuscany Apartments

    (323) 843-5693

    1221 N Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • 855 Wilcox Ave Unit 401, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    $785,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    855 Wilcox Ave Unit 401, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,619

    Last Listing Agent Steven Garcia PureMotive Realty Inc.

    855 Wilcox Ave Unit 401, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • 6015 W Beachwood Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $1,132,746 Not Listed For Sale

      6015 W Beachwood Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6015 W Beachwood Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Kpachavi LPT Realty, Inc

  • /13

    $2,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,626 Sq Ft

    846 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    KW Commercial is pleased to present 846 North Sycamore Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90038, an exceptionally remodeled asset in the very desirable pocket of Hollywood, and short distance to many notable attractions. This 10-unit apartment community is centrally located between La Brea and Highland Avenue, just blocks from Sprouts Farmers Market, the brand-new Tesla Diner, the world-famous Osteria

    Nick Astrupgaard KW Commercial Studio City

    846 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /25

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1210 N Cherokee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Bright Hollywood Studio on Cherokee Ave | Walkable Location | Great Value for the Area | Near Metro & Hollywood BlvdBright studio apartment in a prime Hollywood location on Cherokee Avenue, priced competitively and considered very affordable compared with similar studios in this highly desirable area.This comfortable and well-maintained studio offers a functional layout, natural

    Santa Fe

    (213) 927-9304

    1210 N Cherokee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5657 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $14,518,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,304,224

    Last Listing Agent Shane Moses Moses Commercial, Inc

    5657 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • /26

      Est $860,788 Not Listed For Sale

      838 N Mansfield Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      838 N Mansfield Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $935/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Maskin Compass

  • /13

    $480,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft

    5848 1/2 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    A rare opportunity to own in the heart of Hollywood, this charming 1920s residence blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Ideal for a first home, creative pied-terre, or stylish alternative to renting. Updated flooring, a remodeled kitchen with newer appliances, in-unit laundry, and A/C provide the comforts today's buyers expect while preserving the building's vintage charm.

    Alexandria Riley The ONE Luxury Properties

    5848 1/2 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /14

    Starting at $4,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    800 E June St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    This completely redone luxurious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath with loft townhouse is Move-In READY! Light, Bright and HUGE, Unit has new Decor. Skylights, Central air and heat, wood floors, dishwasher, fireplace, patio, washer/dryer hookups, 2 car covered gated parking. A must see ! Walk score 86, located on a quiet tree-lined street , but close to shops on Highland and Melrose. Call or email to schedule

    (747) 249-5539

    800 E June St, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /30

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5342 Lemon Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,454

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kellner Compass

    5342 Lemon Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • 930 N Ridgewood Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $1,327,661 Not Listed For Sale

      930 N Ridgewood Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      930 N Ridgewood Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wu COMPASS

  • /16

    $929,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    1211 Cole Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Contemporary single family residence. Designed with the modern open layout floor to ceiling windows and open flows abundant natural light .Modern luxury living in the heart of highly coveted Hollywood studio district . This exceptional two story offers large living room and dining area , the kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entreating complete with quartz counter tops stainless

    Margriet Asanad Alpha & Associates Real Estate

    1211 Cole Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /40

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • Studio

    6555 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Jordan Court – Charming Hollywood Apartments in Prime LocationWelcome to Jordan Court, a quaint and up-and-coming building perfectly situated in the heart of Hollywood. Just minutes from Sunset Boulevard, the Hollywood Walk of Fame, and dining on Vine Street, this peaceful cul-de-sac offers a quiet retreat amid the excitement of the city. Enjoy private courtyard, gated parking, 24-hour

    Jordan Court Apartments

    (562) 262-5886

    6555 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • 1216 N St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    $700,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1216 N St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,460

    Last Listing Agent Justin McCardle Growth Investment Group Pasade

    1216 N St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Gordon St, West Hollywood, CA 90038

      1202 Gordon St, West Hollywood, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ludmila Rosenbaum Compass

  • /8

    $1,425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    1162 N Saint Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    1162 NORTH ST. ANDREWS PLACE 90038! PRIME LOCATION! MULTI-LOT (TWO LOTS) CORNER LEVEL DEVELOPMENT SITE EACH LOT SOLD SEPARATELY. RARE DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY AT LAND VALUE PRICE - CONNECTED TO THE CORNER PROPERTY JUST NORTH, ALSO PRESENTLY ON THE MARKET (5540 LEXINGTON AVENUE 90038 LAND = 7,497 SQ. FT. - R4 ZONING - SAME OWNER). THIS RESULTS IN A MUCH LARGER DEVELOPMENT SITE WITH BOTH PROPERTIES

    Jonathan Jay Bruce Jay Associates

    1162 N Saint Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /2

    Starting at $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1223-1231 N Las Palmas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Gorgeous newly renovated unit in a great location in Hollywood. In the walking distance of major attractions, 5 minutes driving to grocery stores. Gated garage. Washers and dryers on site.Call now to inquire about a tour.

    Meridian Hollywood

    (213) 377-2485

    1223-1231 N Las Palmas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /43

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6906 N Tierno Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,006

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Billinger The Hills Premier Realty

    6906 N Tierno Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • /8

      Est $762,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 N Sycamore Ave Unit 10, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1221 N Sycamore Ave Unit 10, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $835/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Forster Jones Compass

  • /30

    $1,399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    836 1/2 N Mccadden Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Stunning architectural home just north of Hancock Park, moments from the highly sought-after Hollywood Media District. Newly built in 2021, 836 1/2 McCadden Place is a gated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offering over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout is finished with high-end designer details throughout, including French oak hardwood floors, Italian

    Jackie Smith Compass

    836 1/2 N Mccadden Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /34

    Starting at $1,865 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1250 N June St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Three Story Building having 35 units in West LA.Assigned gated parking space included and street parkingOnsite APP & coin-operated laundry areaSmoke-free buildingPet Policy:Pets accepted with a 30 lb. weight restrictionPet policy strictly enforcedWelcome to 1250 N. June St, located in the vibrant city of Los Angeles, CA. This modern apartment building offers a cozy

    1250 N. June St. Los Angeles CA 90038

    (213) 263-5716

    1250 N June St, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /16

    $541,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    828 N Hudson Ave Unit 206, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,084

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Bucalo Compass

    828 N Hudson Ave Unit 206, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • 918 N Ridgewood Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Est $1,307,006 Not Listed For Sale

      918 N Ridgewood Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      918 N Ridgewood Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wu COMPASS

  • /16

    $399,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 483 Sq Ft

    5846 3/4 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Experience the quintessential Los Angeles lifestyle in this meticulously restored 1920s Spanish bungalow. Situated within a charming courtyard setting, this residence seamlessly marries historic architectural integrity with sophisticated modern upgrades. The interior is defined by an airy, light-filled floor plan anchored by dramatic barrel-vaulted ceilings. Every detail has been curated to honor

    Lauren Biedenharn Compass

    5846 3/4 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /21

    Starting at $2,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1200 N June St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    Hyde Park is a 78-unit mid-rise community in the heart of Hollywood, located on a quiet street with secured parking. It boasts large units. We feature a pool, jacuzzi and a gym on-site. We are conveniently located less than one mile to Hollywood Blvd. and close to Hollywood Bowl & Metro stations.

    Hyde Park

    (323) 417-5489

    1200 N June St, Los Angeles, CA 90038
  • /40

    $645,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5806 Waring Ave Unit 14, Los Angeles, CA 90038

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,718

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Chin Keller Williams Larchmont

    5806 Waring Ave Unit 14, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    • 957 N Saint Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Not Listed For Sale

      957 N Saint Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      957 N Saint Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $315/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD KIM REAL BROKER

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home