9,153

Homes in ZIP Code 90039

Section Image
  • /10

    $932,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3371 Garden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,336

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cockinos Coldwell Banker Realty

    3371 Garden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /74

      Est $2,616,077 Not Listed For Sale

      2459 Panorama Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2459 Panorama Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,233/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,820,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Gonzalez Sotheby's International Realty

  • /22

    $1,499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    3223 Perlita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    Nestled in the heart of highly sought-after Atwater Village, 3223 Perlita Ave is a charming, thoughtfully updated home that perfectly blends classic character with modern comfort. Set on a picturesque, tree-lined street, this inviting residence offers a seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for California living. The property features a new roof, a beautifully updated kitchen, newly painted interior

    Sam H. Arash Far Compass

    3223 Perlita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /21

    $750,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3148 Madera Ave Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brita Kleingartner TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    3148 Madera Ave Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /29

      Est $2,856,865 Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Castle St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3018 Castle St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,197/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Davis Carolwood Estates

  • /22

    $2,595,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,855 Sq Ft

    4316 Edenhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    4316 Edenhurst Avenue presents a well-maintained and recently improved multifamily investment opportunity in a strong rental pocket of Los Angeles, near the border of Glendale. Offering an attractive and diverse unit mix, completed seismic retrofit upgrades, and proximity to major retail and transit corridors, the property is well positioned for both stable cash flow and long-term appreciation.

    Mike Pesci Keller Williams Studio City

    4316 Edenhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /24

    $1,265,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1942 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,333

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reichenberg Compass

    1942 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /60

      Est $3,407,902 Not Listed For Sale

      2048 Kenilworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2048 Kenilworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,409/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,580,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Urena Compass

  • /16

    $1,175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    2243 India St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    ***Lowest priced duplex on the market in Silver Lake --- view the marketing package for on-market & sales comparables. SELLERS WILLING TO OFFER $25K CREDIT TOWARDS TENANT RELOCATION EXPENSE*** 2243 India St presents an opportunity to acquire a character-rich duplex in one of Silver Lake's most desirable residential pockets, now offered at $1,175,000 following a $220,000 price reduction. At its

    Max Berger Compass

    2243 India St, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /11

    $1,310,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3231 Garden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,713

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cockinos Coldwell Banker Realty

    3231 Garden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /2

      Est $3,844,486 Not Listed For Sale

      2082 Kenilworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 3 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2082 Kenilworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,330/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,251,240
      • Jun 14, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tuite Backbeat Homes

  • /19

    $1,999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    2919 Waverly Dr Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    Atria is a collection of sixteen modern residences designed by Mark Rios, FAIA, FASLA, tucked into the hills of Silver Lake, offering a thoughtfully curated take on contemporary California living. Clean architectural lines meet warm, livable interiors, creating homes that feel both elevated and effortlessly comfortable. Enter Residence 103 through a private green courtyard, one of just three in

    Michael Druker Douglas Elliman

    2919 Waverly Dr Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /32

    $1,815,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2374 Edgewater Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,221/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,977

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    2374 Edgewater Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /17

      Est $2,421,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2065 Balmer Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2065 Balmer Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,172/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,515,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Crosby Sotheby's International Realty

  • /24

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    2350 Landa St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    Nestled in the heart of Elysian Heights, 2350 Landa Street offers a rare blend of privacy, modern design, and elevated living. Custom built in 2021 and owned by only one owner, this home is tucked between two quiet cul-de-sacs, creating a serene retreat just moments from the vibrant energy of Silver Lake, Echo Park, and Downtown Los Angeles. The thoughtfully designed layout features four bedrooms

    Karla Barriga Compass

    2350 Landa St, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • 4305 Brunswick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4305 Brunswick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,812

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tripodi Keller Williams R. E. Services

    4305 Brunswick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /22

      Est $2,061,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1896 Lucile Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1896 Lucile Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,641/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Fitz-Simon The Beverly Hills Estates

  • /19

    $1,385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    2851 N Buzz Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    This property is also available and listed for lease. One of only six modern single-family homes built in 2012, this architecturally distinctive residence is LEED Platinum certified and recipient of the 2014 AIA Merit Award. Set within a private gated courtyard, this detached home's striking exterior vertical fins ensure privacy while allowing ample natural light and views from every angle

    Mina Kazerouni Willis Allen Real Estate

    2851 N Buzz Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /29

    $1,590,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3010 Acresite St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,822

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fenton Compass

    3010 Acresite St, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /58

      Est $2,475,296 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Micheltorena St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2001 Micheltorena St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,435/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,560,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Kallick Compass

  • /8

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • $4,267,380 per Acre

    1904 Rosebud Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    Investor / developer opportunity in the hills of Silver Lake / Echo Park. Two side by side hillside lots totaling approximately 4,075 sq ft (2,038 + 2,037 sq ft) with scenic views. Address: 1904 & 1908 Rosebud Ave. Property includes two container home structures with fire damage but existing foundations in place. Property not up to code, incomplete structure with expired permits. Property will be

    Linh Ly Re/Max College Park Realty

    1904 Rosebud Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /25

    $1,918,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2220 Electric St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,838,393

    Last Listing Agent Daria Greenbaum Compass

    2220 Electric St, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /28

      Est $1,356,420 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Whitmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2100 Whitmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Christian RE/MAX

  • /41

    $2,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    2516 Ivan Hill Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Silver Lake, this stately traditional residence offers rare privacy, expansive grounds, and a lifestyle that feels both elevated and effortlessly California. Inside, a classic center hall floor plan creates a sense of scale and symmetry. The layout flows naturally from one space to the next, with abundant natural light and garden and mountain views throughout.

    John Podhor Compass

    2516 Ivan Hill Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • 2114 India St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    $1,295,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2114 India St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,343

    Last Listing Agent Sylva Khayalian Redfin Corporation

    2114 India St, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /7

      Est $1,293,898 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Allesandro St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2004 Allesandro St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,366/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren Hubert Real Broker

  • /30

    $795,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    2397 Silver Lake Blvd Unit 22, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    Set in the heart of Silver Lake, this four-level contemporary loft is designed for a lifestyle that blends living, working, and creating. Fully open in its current configuration, the space embraces volume, flexibility, and a distinctly Eastside sensibility. Spanning approximately 1,071 square feet, the residence unfolds across multiple levels, allowing each area to take on its own purpose

    Steven Engle Resident Group

    2397 Silver Lake Blvd Unit 22, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /25

    $1,640,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3224 La Clede Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,921

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brennan Compass

    3224 La Clede Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /23

      Est $1,081,117 Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Duane St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2143 Duane St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,004/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

• /16

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    2930 Rowena Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    Modern, light-filled townhome living in the heart of Silver Lake, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence spans approximately 1,898 square feet. A private street-level entry leads into a flexible ground-floor bedroom suite, ideal as a guest room, office, or studio, while the main level opens to an airy great room designed for effortless entertaining. The chef's kitchen features

    Heather Marks Compass

    2930 Rowena Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • /60

    $2,362,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2452 Lanterman Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,478/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,810

    Last Listing Agent Mary Regal Compass

    2452 Lanterman Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /41

      Est $1,899,015 Not Listed For Sale

      2249 Cove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2249 Cove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Aug 09, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Fox Compass

  • /53

    $1,950,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2681 Locksley Place, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,292/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,814,372

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Wick Sotheby's International Realty

    2681 Locksley Place, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /24

      Est $1,428,299 Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Oak Glen Place, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2219 Oak Glen Place, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $956/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,505,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anasuya Engel Compass

  • /32

    $2,295,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3022 Silver Lake Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,194,555

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fenton Compass

    3022 Silver Lake Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /2

      Est $1,332,611 Not Listed For Sale

      2055 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2055 Lake Shore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,325/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Holmes Compass

  • /42

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2612 Ivan Hill Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,437

    Last Listing Agent Charles Picker I.X.A.

    2612 Ivan Hill Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /38

      Est $1,058,142 Not Listed For Sale

      2453 Corralitas Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2453 Corralitas Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $892/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marv Peters Compass

  • /26

    $1,384,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2615 Silver Ridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,214

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    2615 Silver Ridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
    • /30

      Est $691,736 Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Perlita Ave Unit D, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4041 Perlita Ave Unit D, Los Angeles, CA 90039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Valentine Compass

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home