14,479

Homes in ZIP Code 90042

Section Image
    • 428 Kendall Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,598,470 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Kendall Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      428 Kendall Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Izquierdo Las Casas Realty, Inc.

  • 5133 1/4, 1/2 Baltimore St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $665,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5133 1/4, 1/2 Baltimore St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Remberto Marquez Brick and Mortar Real Estate G

    5133 1/4, 1/2 Baltimore St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 1053 Rutland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,443,033 Not Listed For Sale

      1053 Rutland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1053 Rutland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,430,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Spillone Sun Realtors

  • 5633 Hub St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $1,670,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5633 Hub St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,835

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Romero Keller Williams Realty

    5633 Hub St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /24

      Est $1,547,671 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Larker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1021 Larker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Aslanian RE/MAX ONE

  • /51

    $1,634,700 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5421 Stratford Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,638

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marchetti Compass

    5421 Stratford Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 925 Fortune Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,856,157 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Fortune Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      925 Fortune Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Wiebensohn COMPASS

  • /25

    $490,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4939 Malta St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,333

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Leyva Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

    4939 Malta St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 6708 Fortune Place, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,841,676 Not Listed For Sale

      6708 Fortune Place, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6708 Fortune Place, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,766,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armen Sarkissian Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • 5427 Meridian St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $875,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5427 Meridian St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,688

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Mendoza Coldwell Banker Icon

    5427 Meridian St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 810 N Avenue 65, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $923,921 Not Listed For Sale

      810 N Avenue 65, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      810 N Avenue 65, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Sep 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Grier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $550,019 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    364 N Avenue 53 Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,022

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Linares eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    364 N Avenue 53 Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 6655 Pollard St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,187,845 Not Listed For Sale

      6655 Pollard St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6655 Pollard St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $911/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ramirez eHomes

  • 4080 Via Marisol Unit 127, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $545,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4080 Via Marisol Unit 127, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,324

    Last Listing Agent May Kunka Compass

    4080 Via Marisol Unit 127, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 6656 Hough St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,437,134 Not Listed For Sale

      6656 Hough St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      6656 Hough St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,349,500
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Weinberg Home Offer Real Estate

  • 6025 La Prada St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $1,203,333 Sold May 27, 2025

    6025 La Prada St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,510

    Last Listing Agent David Melaugh Compass

    6025 La Prada St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /41

      Est $1,760,967 Not Listed For Sale

      6610 Church St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6610 Church St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,815,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kerr Compass

  • /40

    $641,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4210 Via Arbolada Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,724

    Last Listing Agent Juleen Exum True Story Realty

    4210 Via Arbolada Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 6651 Pollard St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,312,342 Not Listed For Sale

      6651 Pollard St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      6651 Pollard St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,298,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ramirez eHomes

  • /35

    $500,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4000 Via Marisol Unit 208, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,702

    Last Listing Agent David Clark The Shelhamer Real Estate Group

    4000 Via Marisol Unit 208, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 964 Adelante Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,625,355 Not Listed For Sale

      964 Adelante Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      964 Adelante Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $928/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent EDWIN HERNANDEZ 300 REALTY

  • /38

    $1,240,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6048 Burwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Madden Serhant California, Inc

    6048 Burwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /29

      Est $1,615,868 Not Listed For Sale

      904 N Avenue 66, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      904 N Avenue 66, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,112/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,715,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $1,125,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4707 Toland Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,640

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Walker Rodeo Realty

    4707 Toland Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /59

      Est $1,097,793 Not Listed For Sale

      6518 Elder St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      6518 Elder St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,520/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,122,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Slingerland Equity Union

  • 5805 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $760,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5805 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,427

    Last Listing Agent Janely Sandoval Averra Real Estate

    5805 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 212 San Pascual Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,962,028 Not Listed For Sale

      212 San Pascual Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 10 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      212 San Pascual Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,901,250
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Baboudjian Baboudjian Properties Inc.

  • 969 Adelante Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $1,399,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    969 Adelante Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,290

    Last Listing Agent YANHUA CHEN EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    969 Adelante Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 322 N Avenue 66 Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $694,249 Not Listed For Sale

      322 N Avenue 66 Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      322 N Avenue 66 Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeDe Hsu RE/MAX

  • 6008 Monte Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6008 Monte Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,806

    Last Listing Agent Vartan Achabahian Prospect Group Inc.

    6008 Monte Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /35

      Est $1,603,010 Not Listed For Sale

      6538 Meridian St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      6538 Meridian St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Shapiro Silverwood Properties

  • /54

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1393 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,851

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maser The Condo Experts

    1393 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /10

      Est $910,597 Not Listed For Sale

      6419 Elgin St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6419 Elgin St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sarmiento Keller Williams Sierra Madre

  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6845 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    6845 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /47

      Est $1,090,499 Not Listed For Sale

      312 N Avenue 64, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 N Avenue 64, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Garcia The Core Agency

  • 4850 Buchanan St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $1,170,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4850 Buchanan St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adelso Flores Continental Real Estate

    4850 Buchanan St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /12

      Est $1,279,009 Not Listed For Sale

      211 N Avenue 63, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      211 N Avenue 63, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Weir Marcus & Millichap

  • 112 N Avenue 66 Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $495,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    112 N Avenue 66 Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,372

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Alchadeff Equity Union

    112 N Avenue 66 Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 6317 Garvanza Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $927,182 Not Listed For Sale

      6317 Garvanza Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      6317 Garvanza Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kinga Dorosz Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $910,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    115 N Avenue 52, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,238

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Ferreyra Realty Source Incorporated

    115 N Avenue 52, Los Angeles, CA 90042

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home