14,479

Homes in ZIP Code 90042

Section Image
  • /20

    $2,120,000

    • 19 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 9,599 Sq Ft

    5629 Monte Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    We are proud to present an extremely rare 43-unit portfolio opportunity in Highland Park, one of LA's hottest and most sought-after sub-markets: 5629 Monte Vista Street, a 12-unit mid-century building, is 1 of 3 assets offered either individually or as part of the portfolio. Strategically located just two blocks north of Figueroa Street and at the epicenter of Highland Park's most vibrant retail

    Eric Dilanian Remax Commercial and Investment Realty

    5629 Monte Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • /25

    $1,070,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    963 Pine Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,502

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mejia Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

    963 Pine Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 4040 Via Marisol, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $565,649 Not Listed For Sale

      4040 Via Marisol, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4040 Via Marisol, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Muneton eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

  • /11

    $1,290,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    5938 E Echo St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Sitting in the heart of Highland Park, in a Historic Preservation Overlay Zone (HPOZ) a stunning 2-story bungalow styled home and detached nest is up for sale ! This delightful front home boasts 6 bedrooms and 2 bathroom. Three downstairs and three on the top floor - with a bathroom on each. A specially blended living and dining room opens up into the kitchen with its own small breakfast nook.

    Dae Young Hur Keller Williams Larchmont

    5938 E Echo St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 5024 Shipley Glen Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $875,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5024 Shipley Glen Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,078

    Last Listing Agent Dick Davis Cornerstone Real Estate Serv.

    5024 Shipley Glen Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 S Avenue 64, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      120 S Avenue 64, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,872,698
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Tranquilli Keller Williams Larchmont

  • /26

    $899,000 Open Tue 11AM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft

    6071 Delphi St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Towards the top of the hill, above the street a quiet, "away from it all" feel, this two-bedroom bungalow offers a rare combination of privacy and vibrant neighborhood living. The elevated position provides a distinct sense of seclusion and allows natural light to fill the home, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. It also provides hilltop views from the cozy living room.The interior

    Shannon Reed Real Broker

    6071 Delphi St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • /25

    $880,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1048 Milwaukee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,334

    Last Listing Agent Aric Cushing/ Ascent Meridian Capital Real Estate

    1048 Milwaukee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /18

      Est $1,511,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1536 N Mercury Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1536 N Mercury Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 422 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,256,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GABRIEL VALDEZ Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

  • /45

    $1,349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    818 N Avenue 52, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    An exceptional opportunity to own a view property in one of Highland Park's most coveted enclaves. Commanding breathtaking 180-degree panoramic vistas, this recently reimagined residence seamlessly blends refined design with effortless California living. The main level offers two generously proportioned bedrooms, complemented by a versatile den or executive office, and a beautifully appointed

    John Kostrey Nourmand & Associates-HW

    818 N Avenue 52, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • /14

    $1,160,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6203 Hillandale Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,312/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,014

    Last Listing Agent Angela von Detten Compass

    6203 Hillandale Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 6628 Aldama St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,666,224 Not Listed For Sale

      6628 Aldama St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6628 Aldama St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $771/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,670,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Seager Sotheby's International Realty

  • /8

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    5612 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Situated on a beautiful tree-lined street in one of Highland Park's most desirable pockets, this 8,400 SF lot (approx. 60' x 140') is a rare development site with RD1.5 zoning. The property currently features two existing residential units, offering immediate income potential while you plan your project. Zoning and lot configuration offer a range of paths to redevelopment, including construction

    Daniel Bahr CORE Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    5612 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 6305 Lomitas Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6305 Lomitas Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,037

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Leese Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    6305 Lomitas Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /28

      Est $1,536,490 Not Listed For Sale

      6254 Annan Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6254 Annan Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Nov 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Safa AXES Group Inc

  • /15

    $850,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    262 Thorne St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    “Welcome to 262 Thorne Ave in Los Angeles, a beautiful craftsman 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 1,000 sq ft of living space in one of the area’s increasingly trendy neighborhoods. The bright and inviting living room features a charming fireplace and flows seamlessly throughout, warm comforting feeling. Situated on a generous lot, the private backyard offers a peaceful

    Tracey Mejia SYNERGY ONE REAL ESTATE

    262 Thorne St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 5139 San Rafael Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $890,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5139 San Rafael Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,181

    Last Listing Agent Zak Ols Coldwell Banker Icon

    5139 San Rafael Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /25

      Est $1,330,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 N Avenue 51, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1045 N Avenue 51, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $966/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Plascencia Compass

  • /23

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    4080 Via Marisol Unit 334, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Welcome to this bright and inviting top-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner condo in the desirable Huntington Terrace community. With no shared walls, this thoughtfully designed low-rise residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility. Spanning approximately 1,100 square feet, the home delivers a seamless blend of comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience within a beautifully

    Reza Badakhshan Compass

    4080 Via Marisol Unit 334, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 5336 Stratford Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $1,174,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5336 Stratford Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,087/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,189

    Last Listing Agent Evan Younger T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    5336 Stratford Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /54

      Est $1,531,015 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 N Avenue 52, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2039 N Avenue 52, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $937/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,537,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lorimer PLG Estates

  • /37

    $799,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    5711 Marmion Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Step into the hottest slice of Highland Park. A dreamy, fully remodeled and detached 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home nestled within a stylish Tenants in Common community. This charming residence beautifully blends vintage charisma with chic, modern updates. Everything here is new: sparkling recessed lighting, sleek plumbing, HVAC mini split systems, a designer-inspired kitchen, and

    Cesar Leyva Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

    5711 Marmion Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6849 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Paik, CCIM Epique Realty

    6849 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /37

      Est $1,954,273 Not Listed For Sale

      7035 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • Studio
      • 3,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7035 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,075,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Poulos Serhant California, Inc

  • /39

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    6042 Delphi St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    RARE OVERSIZED LOT | PRIVATE POOL | BONUS STUDIO | STEPS FROM YORK & FIG Experience a rare blend of timeless character and modern California living in the heart of Highland Park. Situated on one a massive 9,871 sqft lot, this property is a true outdoor sanctuary featuring a newly constructed pool and expansive hillside views. This thoughtfully reimagined, turnkey residence offers a refined

    Kevin Kwan REALIV

    6042 Delphi St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 4842 Buchanan St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $1,130,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4842 Buchanan St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,148

    Last Listing Agent Nizar Kailani Kailani Realty

    4842 Buchanan St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • 830 N Avenue 51, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Est $1,005,770 Not Listed For Sale

      830 N Avenue 51, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      830 N Avenue 51, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,114/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Oct 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Valentine Compass

  • /34

    $1,999,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    1479 Highgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Stunning 3-Story Modern Home in Highland Park | 5 Bedrooms, Panoramic Views & Resort-Style LivingDiscover this exceptional 3,080 sq ft contemporary residence in the heart of vibrant Highland Park, CA. Perched to capture breathtaking vistas, this light-filled 5-bedroom, 3-story home offers sweeping views from every room, blending sophisticated design with effortless indoor-outdoor

    Avedis Atnalian Rocket Realty

    1479 Highgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 792 Portola Terrace Unit 37, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $615,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    792 Portola Terrace Unit 37, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,076

    Last Listing Agent Ted Javidpour Coldwell Banker Realty

    792 Portola Terrace Unit 37, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /65

      Est $1,444,336 Not Listed For Sale

      6239 Crestwood Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6239 Crestwood Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deirdre Salomone Real Broker

  • /51

    $1,625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    678 Milford St, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Tucked into the serene hills of Northeast Los Angeles, 678 Milford St. offers a rare blend of privacy, sense of calm, and close proximity to some of the most significant urban centers of Los Angeles. Set within a quiet residential enclave, the home embodies the essence of Southern California living: open space, abundance of light, and seamless connectivity. Spanning over 3,150 SF, the residence

    Yoon Lim Real Brokerage Technologies

    678 Milford St, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 409 N Avenue 54, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $699,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    409 N Avenue 54, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,076

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ceausu Stephen P Ceausu, Broker

    409 N Avenue 54, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /24

      Est $1,186,764 Not Listed For Sale

      6113 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6113 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • Last Sold Price $997,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Robinson Keller Williams La Jolla

  • /22

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • $2,867,063 per Acre

    1942 Phillips Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Perfect opportunity for a developer or owner-user to build in one of the most scenic hillside communities. Located in the desirable Highland Park area near Eagle Rock, this lot offers breathtaking panoramic views stretching from Downtown Los Angeles to Palos Verdes. Design a custom driveway leading to your view home and enjoy the serenity, privacy, and inspiration of hillside living. The seller

    Allison Huang Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    1942 Phillips Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • /2

    $2,543,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1929 Phillips Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,075/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,073,971

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Wolf Compass

    1929 Phillips Way, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /5

      Est $496,174 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Furness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      231 Furness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,011% Above List Price
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Reed Real Broker

  • /15

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 12,540 Sq Ft
    • $1,212,226 per Acre

    1480 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    The BEST skyline view lot on the East Side - no ZAD required. Build your dream home, perched high above the sparkling streets of Highland Park, with views from your future windows to Downtown LA and beyond. This large, graded lot is ready for your plans, without the need for a ZAD waiting period. 2 additional, large, adjacent lots are also available - perhaps as a package. This listing is for

    Andrew Brown Sotheby's International Realty

    1480 N Avenue 57, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 4280 Via Arbolada Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    $625,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4280 Via Arbolada Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,439

    Last Listing Agent Greg Simitian Redfin Corporation

    4280 Via Arbolada Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90042
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4727 Lincoln Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4727 Lincoln Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,471/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Kim Infini Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /11

    $100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,281 Sq Ft
    • $1,017,294 per Acre

    422 N Avenue 61, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    This vacant parcel (APN: 5303-014-026) is a prime opportunity located in the heart of Montecito Heights, moments away from Monterrey Hills. Nearby parks, public transportation, and major roadways provide seamless connectivity to Downtown Los Angeles and surrounding areas. Buyers should conduct due diligence regarding utility access, site conditions, and building requirements by consulting the Los

    Angel Collins Compass

    422 N Avenue 61, Los Angeles, CA 90042

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home