12,128

Homes in ZIP Code 90043

Section Image
  • /27

    $936,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    4012 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Discover a home that effortlessly blends warmth, functionality, and lifestyle in the heart of the highly sought after View Heights community. This beautifully maintained single level residence offers 2 bedrooms and 1 thoughtfully updated bathroom, all set in a location that keeps you connected to everything from metro access to shopping, dining, and major freeways. Step inside to a sun drenched

    Obie Nwabuzor Pacific Playa Realty

    4012 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /9

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3653 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    3653 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /17

    $522,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3312 Hyde Park Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,633

    Last Listing Agent Mark King Mark King Real Estate

    3312 Hyde Park Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • /30

      Est $1,870,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      4069 Athenian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4069 Athenian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,833,250
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashida Thompson-Miller GLI Firm, Inc.

  • /32

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    4610 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Updated bungalow Leimert Park adjacent featuring a fully permitted studio ADU and expansive private backyard. Set along palm-lined streets in one of LA's most iconic and historic neighborhoods, this light-filled home offers a warm living room with a decorative fireplace, a spacious dining area, and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar island. A bonus room off the

    Letty Vermeulen Aspire Los Angeles

    4610 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /18

    $3,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6210 Brynhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Now renting ~ Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit in central Los Angeles!Section 8 welcome ~ ACCEPTING 3 BEDROOM VOUCHER! All utilities are covered by the tenant Refrigerator and stove available upon tenant request. Unit includes washer and dryer hookups, central AC, and a one-car garage.First month's rent and security deposit required prior to moving-in; move-in

    6210 Brynhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /60

    $1,040,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3424 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,169

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Anozie The Realty Exchange Firm

    3424 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • /51

      Est $1,891,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      4962 Orinda Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4962 Orinda Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Reese Robert Pitts Luxury Estates

  • /25

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    7607 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Welcome to 7607 8th Ave, a turn-key 3-bedroom, 2-bath Spanish-style home near Inglewood, SoFi Stadium, Hollywood Park, and major LA destinations. This property offers classic charm with extensive modern upgrades, including a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, updated cabinetry, stainless steel dishwasher, remodeled bathrooms, upgraded electrical, updated plumbing, dual-pane windows, a

    Darryl West Powerhouse Real Estate

    7607 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /13

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3523 W 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Four unit apartment complex. The unit is located in the rear of the property. Newly constructed unit. Amenities include dishwasher, gas range, microwave, refrigerator, washer and dryer, off Street parking central air and heat. An individual who seeks peace and privacy this is your place. Within walking distance to the Metro Line station. Plenty of storage space, 12 minutes away from USC, LMU,

    3523 W 59th St, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 6327 5th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    $778,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6327 5th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,077

    Last Listing Agent Uriel Ojeda PAK HOME REALTY

    6327 5th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • /10

      Est $1,774,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      4816 Parkglen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4816 Parkglen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carter MJB Fine Homes & Realty Inc.

  • /4

    $999,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    3511 Floresta Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Charming California Ranch-style residence situated on a quiet, well-maintained residential street in the heart of Los Angeles. This inviting single-story home offers approximately 1,385 square feet of living space on a generous 5,415 square foot lot, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.The functional floor plan is filled with natural light and includes comfortable living and dining areas, a

    Sandy Dunkley Equity Los Angeles

    3511 Floresta Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /19

    $2,275 - $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5808 Edgemar Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    SIMPLY BEAUTIFUL INSIDE AND OUT. Gorgeous and extensively upgraded unit. GREAT LOCATION BALDWIN HILLS. WALKING , HIKING & BIKE TRAILS. LESS THEN 7 MIN TO LAX & BEACH. 5 MIN TO CULVER CITY SHOPPING MALLS , RESTAURANTS & TRADER JOES & SPROUTS. 5 MIN FROM LADERA SHOPPING CENTER, RESTAURANTS & AMAZON FRESH & RALPHS GROCERY STORES. 5 MIN FROM 405 FREEWAY

    5808 Edgemar Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /2

    $736,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5910 2nd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,050

    Last Listing Agent Samira Tapia Compass

    5910 2nd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • /21

      Est $1,336,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      5127 Parkglen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5127 Parkglen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $746/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Myers Compass

  • /4

    $1,000,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    3814 Mount Vernon Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    CALLING ALL BUILDERS AND BUYERS LOOKING TO DESIGN AND BUILD THEIR DREAM HOME IN THE COVETED VIEW PARK AREA. PROPERTY IS A TEAR DOWN LAND VALUE !! FIRE TOTAL LOSS !! EXPANSIVE GARAGE WITH DETACHED GARAGE WITH SMALL OFFICE X-LARGE LOT WITH POTENTIAL VIEWS OF DOWNTOWN SKYLINE

    BRENDA RADLEY BRENDA SUSAN RADLEY

    3814 Mount Vernon Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /22

    $2,099

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6412 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    (NO PHONE CALLS AT THIS TIME PLEASE.) Pictures are prior to past tenant moving out.This Westside, Culver City, Mid-City, and Inglewood adjacent 2 bedroom/1 bath house is just minutes from Downtown LA and local environs.This 820 square feet home is a freestanding, single story home with an additional duplex on the lot. No shared walls. Amenities and features:*In

    6412 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /2

    $508,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2529 W 73rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,715

    Last Listing Agent MARIA KING BRENDA SUSAN RADLEY

    2529 W 73rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • /38

      Est $1,731,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Southridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5008 Southridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Skikne Brentwood Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $1,030,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    6312 S Verdun Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Welcome to a true View Heights gem: a home that effortlessly blends comfort, character, and smart income potential. Upstairs, you're greeted by two generously sized, sun-filled bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a well-appointed kitchen designed for easy everyday living. Warm hardwood floors, central air and heat, and a cozy living room fireplace create a space that feels welcoming the moment you

    Obie Nwabuzor Pacific Playa Realty

    6312 S Verdun Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /8

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6302 S Rimpau Blvd Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    This freshly painted studio apartment is a standalone unit in the back of a house located in the Windsor Hills Area. New luxury Laminate plank flooring throughout, Ceramic tile throughout the bathroom and the bathroom also has a frameless shower with a rain style shower head. Kitchen area has a luxury countertop and good storage space. Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher included. EXCLUSIVE SPA

    6302 S Rimpau Blvd Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 7047 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7047 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $467/SF

    Current Estimated Value $900,848

    Last Listing Agent GERARDO CUEVAS AMERIPRIDE PROPERTIES

    7047 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • 5046 Southridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Est $1,502,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      5046 Southridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5046 Southridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

  • /38

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    6325 Long St, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Step into an architectural gem where old-world charm meets curated modern finishes. From the moment you arrive, the Spanish/Mediterranean Revival façade captures that classic Los Angeles character clean lines, and an inviting presence that feels both warm and iconic.Beyond the private gate, you’re welcomed into a bright and airy interior where a thoughtfully designed open floor plan unfolds.

    Jenny Segovia Luxury Collective

    6325 Long St, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /24

    $6,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5308 9th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Located in Angeles Mesa (Crenshaw district near Leimert Park). A spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer, dryer and CCTV. Minutes away from the Crenshaw-Slauson Plaza, restaurants, Crenshaw Baldwin Hills Mall ( currently under construction), plus access to Metro bus and rail lines.

    5308 9th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /41

    $1,355,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5740 Alviso Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,747

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Madden Serhant California, Inc

    5740 Alviso Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • /57

      Est $1,550,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      5330 Marburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5330 Marburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casundra Renteria Whiz Realty, Inc

  • /25

    $950,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    6318 Eileen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home ideally located near Los Angeles premier entertainment destinations, including SoFi Stadium, Intuit Dome, and Kia Forum. Nestled in a desirable community, this three bedroom, two bathroom residence offers approximately 1449 square feet of comfortable living space, complete with an attached two car garage and an extended driveway for ample

    Remi During JohnHart Real Estate

    6318 Eileen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /9

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3653 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    3653 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 6752 2nd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    $829,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6752 2nd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,641

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nava Together Realty

    6752 2nd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • 5761 Alviso Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Est $1,178,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      5761 Alviso Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5761 Alviso Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julius Ward 401K Realty

  • /35

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    4215 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Welcome to your View Heights haven! Discover charm, comfort, and opportunity in this beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in one of Los Angeles' most desirable neighborhoods. The thoughtfully designed floor plan flows effortlessly with the potential to open up even more for that coveted great-room feel. Step inside to find fresh new flooring throughout, recessed lighting,

    Yonnine Hawkins Garr Chase Skye Realty Group

    4215 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /12

    $4,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7216 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    Here is a Newer Constructed 5 Bedroom Property That Is Ready For You To Move Into . . . . . . . Well Maintained Newer Constructed Building . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . It Is Absolutely A Gorgeous Unit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . It has 5 Bedrooms + 3 bathrooms. . . . . . . Over 1900 sf of spaceThis is a duplex and the unit that is available

    7216 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /28

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4329 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,022

    Last Listing Agent Obie Nwabuzor Pacific Playa Realty

    4329 W 58th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90043
    • 5443 Valley Ridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Est $1,970,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      5443 Valley Ridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5443 Valley Ridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Felton North San Diego County Association of REALTORS(r)

  • /14

    $1,749,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 9,405 Sq Ft

    6214 S Victoria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    We are proud to introduce an exceptional multifamily investment opportunity: a 12 unit value add asset located at 6214 South Victoria Avenue in the vibrant Hyde Park neighborhood. This offering presents significant upside potential, with projected rental upside of approximately 38%, all while being offered at an attractive 6.21% Cap Rate and $185 per sf, a compelling combination for investors

    Joshua Cohen Keller Williams Realty

    6214 S Victoria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /19

    $2,275 - $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5808 Edgemar Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

5808 Edgemar Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /31

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5907 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,891

    Last Listing Agent Ray Lago Desert Lifestyle Properties

    5907 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • /2

      Est $1,287,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      5126 Marburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5126 Marburn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $602/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,062,000

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Vigil The Hier Advantage

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home