14,357

Homes in ZIP Code 90044

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    837 W 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Income-producing triplex in high-demand South Los Angeles, offering immediate cash flow and long-term appreciation potential. The property is tenant occupied, providing stable in-place income from day one. Each unit features 1 bedroom 1 bathroom, gas dryer hookups, a private yard area, and a bonus room suitable for storage or flex use (buyer to verify). Additional highlights include off-street

    Agent Photo

    Jitendra Goyal

    Exit Imperial Realty

    (855) 936-0905

    837 W 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /17

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6010 Kansas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Urban Convenience Meets Tranquil Comfort Step into effortless living with this newly certified one-bedroom, one-bath gem located on a quiet and secluded street—just minutes from Budlong Elementary, John Muir Middle School, and rapid access in all directions via East, West, North, and South transportation routes. ** Bright, Airy, and Efficient Soaring ceilings and natural light create a spacious,

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Luong

    eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    (844) 687-2528

    6010 Kansas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1233 W 122nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $770,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1233 W 122nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,109

    Last Listing Agent Gina Labellarti JohnHart Corp.

    1233 W 122nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 W Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      940 W Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $564/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Lara Brokers Trust Real Estate Group

  • /45

    $499,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    800 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Excellent Investor Opportunity! Here is your next project. 2 bedroom 1 bath home in Los Angeles waiting for your renovation. Corner home with side street access to detached 2 car garage. atio yard in between. The property is a fixer-upper with strong renovation possibilities Conveniently located near the 110, 105 and 405 freeways, with close proximity to Hawthorne, Inglewood, LAX, and surrounding

    Agent Photo

    Vern Lovett

    A Team Real Estate

    (844) 900-3748

    800 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /25

    Starting at $1,997 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7524 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    RENT PROMO:3 MONTHS RENT FREE ON THE TENANT'S PORTION, CAPPED AT $3,500$250 AMAZON GIFT CARD!LA CITY VOUCHER ACCEPTED!NO APPLICATION FEE!This stylish home features:-Wood-like Laminate Flooring and Fresh paint throughout- Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, and A/C.- Spacious living room and kitchen- Rich wooden cabinetry (both upper and

    Beautiful and Spacious 1 bed/1 bath Apartment ~ Comes with Appliances, All Utilities Included, No...

    (855) 940-2334

    7524 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1257 W 60th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $835,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1257 W 60th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,319

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Zarcone COMPASS

    1257 W 60th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /4

      Est $321,727 Not Listed For Sale

      8636 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • Built 1947
      8636 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Bond David Bond

  • /28

    $649,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    1054 W 81st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Your first home should feel exciting, effortless, and truly yours — and this one delivers. This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers who want modern style without the stress of renovations.Step inside to enjoy brand-new flooring, a fully updated kitchen with new cabinets and appliances, and a freshly redesigned bathroom with

    Agent Photo

    Gerry Nicks

    Keller Williams Realty

    (877) 318-7859

    1054 W 81st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /5

    $2,499

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    611 W 85th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    This spacious front house is located near schools, shopping, public transportation, and major freeways like the 110 and 105 in the Manchester - Broadway neighborhood. It's freshly painted, has new laminate and vinyl plank flooring, air conditioning, and remolded bathroom. Parking available. Perfect for families or individuals seeking comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make

    611 W 85th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /32

    $655,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1140 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,871

    Last Listing Agent Ideen(Eddie) Toudeh Fallah Forward One

    1140 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 4 Beds
      • 4,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1016 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000

      Last Listing Agent Andres Diaz Keller Williams Downtown LA

  • /5

    $740,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    6605 Denver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    LOCATED IN A DESIRABLE RENTING AREA, PLENTY OF ROOM IN THE BACK FOR PARKING OR XTRA BUILDING, NEAR ALL AMENITIES AND VACANCY FACTOR IS ALMOST NULL. INSIDE HAS BEEN KEPT IN GOOD CONDITION GOOD SIZE UNITS, LOTS OF POTENTIAL

    Agent Photo

    Robert Carillo

    Elevate Real Estate Agency

    (866) 667-9088

    6605 Denver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /3

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1314-1318 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to 1314 W 94th St. A well-maintained multifamily property located in the heart of South LA. This bright and comfortable unit offers a functional layout.

    (424) 321-4384

    1314-1318 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 10518 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $690,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10518 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,246

    Last Listing Agent Sixto Mejia ehomes

    10518 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /19

      Est $789,683 Not Listed For Sale

      11912 Vienna Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      11912 Vienna Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $817,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daria Stakely Pure Luxury Realty

  • /24

    $618,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    8106 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Charming Vermont Knolls Gem First Time on the Market in 50+ Years!Step into this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home brimming with original character and timeless charm. Nestled in the lovely Vermont Knolls neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of history, potential, and opportunity.Inside, you'll find a spacious living room with an oversized picture window, classic fireplace, and

    Agent Photo

    Erica Walden

    Compass

    (877) 711-1124

    8106 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /8

    Starting at $2,647 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    11700 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    *Advertised rent is net pricing of the unit when factoring in the move in special on a 12 month lease. Actual gross rent paid is starting at $2,887.00/mo. for 2 bed*Contact info:ED| North Oak TWO BEDROOM IN LOS ANGELES2ND MONTH FREE RENT ON A 12 MONTH LEASE !$1,000 DEPOSIT *OAC*KEY FEATURESBedrooms: 1 BedBathrooms: 1 BathParking: 1 CarportLease

    Amazing 2 bedroom & 1 bathroom unit - Los Angeles!

    (213) 810-5761

    11700 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 520 W 118th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $550,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    520 W 118th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,793

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Harvey Primary Partners

    520 W 118th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 852 W 75th St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $673,020 Not Listed For Sale

      852 W 75th St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      852 W 75th St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darral Williams Win Win REALTORS Inc

  • /19

    $1,450,000 Open Sat 11AM - 4PM

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,815 Sq Ft

    924 926 W 75th, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Brand new construction duplex located in the heart of Los Angeles! This exceptional income property features two spacious units, each offering 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with modern living in mind. With approximately 3,815 sq ft of total living space, the property provides an ideal layout for both owner-occupants and investors. Each unit showcases high-quality finishes throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Silvestre Medel

    Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

    (855) 560-0599

    924 926 W 75th, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    11730 S Vermont Ave Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2199922Welcome to Vermont Apartments in the heart of Los Angeles, CA. This newly remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers a bright and modern living space. Residents will enjoy convenient access to public transportation, making commuting a breeze. With online payment and maintenance request options, managing your living space has never been easier. Don't miss out on

    (424) 732-7705

    11730 S Vermont Ave Unit 7, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 658 W 120th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $805,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    658 W 120th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,066

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Razo Century 21 Allstars

    658 W 120th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /39

      Est $703,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 1118 W 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1116 1118 W 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Patterson Robert Pitts Luxury Estates

  • /29

    $880,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    1112 W 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to 1112 W 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044, a beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that combines modern style, comfort, and true move in ready living. This property offers excellent ADU potential, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to add future rental income, create a guest house, or expand the property’s value. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout

    Preston Amarillo Redfin

    1112 W 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /6

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    639 W 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2485457Room for Rent - $1,100/month (All Utilities Included) - $500 DepositLooking for a clean, safe, and affordable place to live? We have private rooms available now for $1,100/month with all utilities included (electricity, water, gas, and WiFi). $500 deposit only All bills included Move-in ready Safe and family-friendly environmentClose to

    (909) 546-5991

    639 W 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1339 W 66th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $540,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1339 W 66th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,136

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    1339 W 66th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 13 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1311 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $398/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,770,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

  • /56

    $949,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    8932 Orchard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Recently Remodeled ~ 2 ON A LOT ~ Perfect for 2 families or someone looking for rental income. Centrally located near the 105 & 110 fwy. 20 min from DTLA and Sofi Stadium. Features include: 3Bed/2Bath in the front unit and 2Bed/2Bath in the back unit. Beautiful kitchens with granite countertops, updated bathrooms, Tile flooring in Living Rooms, Kitchens, Hallway’s and Baths, New Carpet in

    Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

    8932 Orchard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /19

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1334 W 93rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2504087Welcome to your new home at 1334 W 93rd St in Los Angeles! This charming single unit features hardwood floors, a fenced yard, and is pet-friendly for cats and small dogs. With utilities included and a convenient location, this property won't last long! Contact us today for a viewing.

    (424) 363-9718

    1334 W 93rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 812 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    812 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,627

    Last Listing Agent Walter Dees Westland Realty Services

    812 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /2

      Est $1,135,993 Not Listed For Sale

      10465 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10465 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lee Capital Management Realty, Inc

  • /36

    $669,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    1331 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Move in ready... Features include: 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms, Beautiful kitchen with granite counter tops, updated bathrooms, Tile flooring in Living room, Kitchen, and Baths, New Carpet in Bedrooms. Uncovered driveway parking w/ carport. Alarm on property, Freshly painted interior and exterior. This is a must see!

    Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

    1331 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /20

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    825 W Colden Ave Unit 1.2, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2200176Welcome to our spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the vibrant city of Los Angeles, CA. Situated in a convenient location, this apartment offers easy access to public transportation, making commuting a breeze. With its open layout, this apartment provides ample space for you to create a comfortable living environment. Our online payment and maintenance

    (424) 577-3441

    825 W Colden Ave Unit 1.2, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /10

    $665,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1248 W 82nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,408

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Green-Murray SG Murray & Assoc/Playa Marina

    1248 W 82nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /21

      Est $441,040 Not Listed For Sale

      8021 S Vermont Ave Unit 51, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8021 S Vermont Ave Unit 51, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Colbert Compass

  • /8

    $669,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    1243 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Turn Key Condition! Great Location! Welcome To This Exclusive Highly Upgraded And Professionally Designed Modern Single Level Three Bedrooms, Two Full Baths Home. Water Proof Porcelain Wood Floor Throughout the House, Master Bedroom Features Highly Upgraded en Suite With Modern Touches. Guest Bathroom Offers The Same Modern Touches As The Masterbath. Newly Installed STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,

    Leo Jing JC Pacific Corp

    1243 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /20

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    825 W Colden Ave Unit 825, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2200170Welcome to our spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the vibrant city of Los Angeles, CA. Situated in a convenient location, this apartment offers easy access to public transportation, making commuting a breeze. With its open layout, this apartment provides ample space for you to create a comfortable living environment. Our online payment and maintenance

    (424) 437-6199

    825 W Colden Ave Unit 825, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 6324 Denver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $640,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6324 Denver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,006

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Alvarado Mejia Acevedo Real Estate Professionals

    6324 Denver Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1027 W 91st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $1,420,507 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 W 91st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 11 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1027 W 91st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Ensbury Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home