14,358

Homes in ZIP Code 90044

Section Image
  • /31

    $724,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    551 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Turnkey and move-in ready, beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with modern upgrades throughout. Bright open concept living room features recessed lighting and a stylish wood-burning fireplace with custom wood mantel and natural stone. The spacious kitchen showcases quartz countertops, custom tile backsplash, modern black fixtures, abundant cabinetry, and a breakfast bar island

    Alexandra Parra Rivera CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    551 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /3

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 W 92nd St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    beautiful 3 bedroom with 2.5 bath in a quiet gated community

    (213) 267-6819

    1110 W 92nd St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1353 1353 W 90th, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $925,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1353 1353 W 90th, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Zhang HARVEST REALTY DEVELOPMENT

    1353 1353 W 90th, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 9401 Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Not Listed For Sale

      9401 Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9401 Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Socorro Comer CALIFORNIA HOUSES

  • /10

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1036 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    huge yard for double ADU's..., the garage has plumbing ;toilet and sink...a lot of Potential ...Centrally located close to freeways, easy to get to Inglewood SoFi Sports and Entertainment Centers.

    Dolores Golden 1st Interstate Realtors

    1036 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /20

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5869 S Figueroa St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90003

    Property Id: 2282664Welcome to your dream 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in the heart of Los Angeles! This unit features modern amenities including a washer, dryer, microwave, oven, and secure building with security cameras. Enjoy the convenience of a fenced yard, bicycle parking, and designated carport space. Don't miss out on this opportunity - schedule a viewing

    (747) 255-3561

    5869 S Figueroa St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90003
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1137 W 67th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,063

    Last Listing Agent Johnesha Coutee Real Broker

    1137 W 67th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /8

      Est $1,398,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1030 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Greene Sotheby's International Realty

  • /41

    $729,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1327 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom California bungalow offering a 6,505 sq ft lot size and a 1,032 sq ft of beautifully designed living space on a generous lot with a very large backyard. Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this home blends timeless character with modern luxury for a true turn-key opportunity. Step inside to an open-concept layout highlighted by a

    Nick Ribeiro Cabreira Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    1327 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1317 W 97th St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2411413This newly remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom downstairs unit offers comfortable living in a convenient South Los Angeles location. The unit features modern upgrades and is located in a small building currently undergoing improvements to its common areas.Inside the unit you’ll find central air and heating, double-pane windows for energy efficiency, and stainless

    (747) 291-0158

    1317 W 97th St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1111 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $385,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1111 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,281

    Last Listing Agent Janely Sandoval Averra Real Estate

    1111 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 725 W 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 W 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      725 W 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Martinez Vinco Vinco Realty & Investments Inc

  • /31

    $706,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    553 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in the heart of Vermont Vista. Offering a generous 1,587 square feet of living space, this home is significantly larger than the average property in the immediate area, providing the extra room you’ve been searching for. The interior has been thoughtfully refreshed, featuring a major kitchen remodel completed in 2024 with

    DAVID HAZWARD REALTY ONE GROUP ROADS

    553 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /15

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    538 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to your dream home in Los Angeles! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a vibrant neighborhood. With a spacious 1200 square feet, there's plenty of room to make this space your own.Nestled within a gated entry for added privacy, this home boasts a fantastic array of amenities that will make your life easier- Large

    (424) 567-6749

    538 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /20

    $780,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8229 S Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Younger Compass

    8229 S Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /7

      Est $758,085 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 W 110th St Unit 1243, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1241 W 110th St Unit 1243, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Bledsoe Realty Executives

  • /2

    $710,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft

    852 W 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Great opportunity for first Time Buyer home or Investor!!! Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath home with cozy fireplace in the living room. Huge lot with room to expand the home or even build ADU on the lot. Make appointment today to view this amazing Los Angeles home.

    Donna Cunningham Adam Cunningham, BROKER

    852 W 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /5

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    848 W 79th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to your ideal rental opportunity in vibrant South Los Angeles! This well-located property puts you in the heart of a lively neighborhood, surrounded by delicious restaurants, convenient department stores, and the scenic Mount Carmel Recreation Center, making it perfect for those who enjoy easy access to both urban amenities and outdoor activities.Key property features include a

    (626) 427-6945

    848 W 79th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1223 W 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $585,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1223 W 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,012

    Last Listing Agent Donica Zaid eXp Realty of California Inc

    1223 W 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 11726 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Not Listed For Sale

      11726 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      11726 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Angulo Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /3

    $675,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    1231 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Discover the potential in this spacious Los Angeles property, offering 3 bedrooms 3 baths with 2,230 sqft of living space and 9,101 sqft lot. This home presents an excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers looking to create their dream home through a full renovation. The property features a private iron gated entrance and an extended driveway leading to a detached garage situated

    Martin Tapia Blanco Park Regency Realty

    1231 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /20

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    917 W 62nd Place Unit 917, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2487548Welcome to our furnished home in Central LA, located just 10 minutes from USC, SoFi Stadium, Crypto Arena, and Downtown LA. Dodger Stadium and LAX are only about 30 minutes away, making travel simple and convenient. The space offers comfortable bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and fast Wi-Fi for both work and relaxation. Access popular attractions, great dining, and

    (845) 382-3648

    917 W 62nd Place Unit 917, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /18

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    820 -824 W 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 6 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 7,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Morales Compass

    820 -824 W 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 540 W 79th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $1,894,822 Not Listed For Sale

      540 W 79th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 12 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      540 W 79th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Dunn Four Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

  • /14

    $677,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    1310 Poindexter St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to this charming and move-in ready home — the perfect opportunity to create your next chapter in homeownership. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and the thoughtfully designed layout provides functional and comfortable living spaces. The inviting living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating a warm and welcoming environment. The kitchen is conveniently

    Rodney Johnson HomeSmart Realty Group

    1310 Poindexter St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    8029 S Hoover St Unit 17, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2461317New 2 Bedroom + 2 Full Bath Apartment - Upstairs Unit Beautiful new 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom upstairs unit located near Downtown Los Angeles. Features a modern layout with bright living spaces and quality finishes. Convenient access to freeways, public transportation, shopping, dining, and major employment centers. Parking included. Move-in ready and ideal for

    (424) 421-1461

    8029 S Hoover St Unit 17, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 547 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $790,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    547 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,165

    Last Listing Agent Werner Rosales Coldwell Banker Envision

    547 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 10501 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $329,988 Not Listed For Sale

      10501 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • Built 1939
      10501 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Applegate RE/MAX

  • /3

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    1026 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to this charming traditional-style home nestled in the highly sought-after Westmount area of Los Angeles. This lovely residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering comfortable living seeking classic appeal with modern convenience. Natural light, and timeless architectural details throughout. Outside, the private backyard provides a serene space for relaxation or

    Anna Moore Wall Street Realty

    1026 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1108 W 110th St Unit 19, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 2200056Introducing a brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in the vibrant neighborhood. This modern unit offers convenient amenities such as online payment and maintenance requests, perfect for those looking for hassle-free living. Enjoy easy access to public transportation for stress-free commuting. Stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning included in the

    (424) 567-6475

    1108 W 110th St Unit 19, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1251 W 119th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $685,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1251 W 119th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,045

    Last Listing Agent Alex Palacios Y Realty

    1251 W 119th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 10817 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

      Est $926,502 Not Listed For Sale

      10817 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      10817 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Ambriz Jr Keller Williams SELA

  • /28

    $680,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    1100 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Charming 1920, 2-bed, 1-bath home in Los Angeles, Metropolitan Southwest! Behind an electric gate, you are greeted with a large front lawn, long parking area, and cozy front patio. Enter the 907 sqft home into a bright living space showcasing new paint and flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a ceiling fan/light fixture. Carry on into the recently remodeled kitchen equipped with beautiful

    Manuel Morales JohnHart Real Estate

    1100 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /16

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 841 1/2 West 64th Street

    841 1/2 W 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Centrally located to Metro L.A., public transit and shopping, this newly built unit has modern amenities and features such as quartz countertops, bright white kitchen with shaker cabinetry, mini-split AC system, washer and dryer in the unit, two full bathrooms/3 bedrooms with closets, recessed lights, laminate flooring and so much more. The unit is all electric and electricity bills are off-set

    841 1/2 West 64th Street

    (424) 361-7726

    841 1/2 W 64th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 914 W 71st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    914 W 71st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,125

    Last Listing Agent Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    914 W 71st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 12620 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $1,970,229 Not Listed For Sale

      12620 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 10 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12620 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $429/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Pintado CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /30

    $650,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    8810 Menlo Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    OWNER IN ESCROW ALREADY WITH NEW HOME, HE IS WILLING TO HELP YOU WITH CLOSING COSTS. Don't miss this incredible property with HUGE potential to convert into duplex, ideally located just minutes from everything! Only 10 minutes to LAX, 15 minutes to Downtown L.A. and close to SOFI STADIUM, INTUIT DOME, KIA FORUM, AND LA COLISEUM. Surrounded by restaurants, banks, schools, churches, shopping

    Martha Guzman Excellence RE Real Estate

    8810 Menlo Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11100 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Property Id: 24633742 bed 1 bath front unit on the ground level, located near stores, shops and schools. Fresh new paint, with a large kitchen, and nicely sized rooms. Laundry porch with washer and dryer hookups & a washer and dryer are currently there in place. Bright and airy, with new flooring. Owner pays water, tenant pays all other.

    (424) 321-8296

    11100 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1223 W 90th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $785,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1223 W 90th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,886

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Avellan Keller Williams SELA

    1223 W 90th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 12653 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Not Listed For Sale

      12653 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 15 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      12653 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,408,250
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Cruz Keller Williams Pacific Estates

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home