6,555

Homes in ZIP Code 90062

Section Image
  • /57

    $990,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    4027 La Salle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Homes come on the market every day, but this one offer something genuinely special. Remodeled in January 2026, this one-story gated home offers an elevated blend of refined design, curated finishes, and a truly coveted Los Angeles lifestyle. Whether you’re looking for a place to entertain, a quiet retreat, or a home that simply “feels right,” this property delivers. From the moment you step

    Ogie Obaseki EVERGREEN HOMES

    4027 La Salle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /7

    $1,180,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5217 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,830

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tuvia Marcus & Millichap

    5217 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /61

      Est $932,975 Not Listed For Sale

      5206 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      5206 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karlyn Nelson Compass

  • /2

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    1445 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    BOTH UNITS WILL BE VACANT AT CLOSE OF ESCROW.First time on Market . Lovingly maintained by family for many years.FRONT HOUSE is 2br 1ba with a DEN( COULD BE USED AS A 3RD Bed room.) , Living room, Formal dining area , spacious kitchen with nice cabinets.Washer Dryer hookups inside HouseBACK HOUSE has 1br 1 ensuite bath, living room , dining area in kitchen . Perfect for INLAW

    Jay Dharmasuriya Realty Brokerage Group Inc

    1445 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1569 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $771/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,082

    Last Listing Agent Karlyn Nelson Compass

    1569 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 5527 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $788,468 Not Listed For Sale

      5527 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      5527 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martina McCowan Century 21 Masters

  • /2

    $985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    5302 S Manhattan Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Attention first-time buyers and investors: this property offers exceptional potential, with opportunities to expand the existing square footage or explore redevelopment options, including the possibility of building apartments. Buyers are encouraged to verify all development possibilities directly with the city. The front residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, while the rear unit

    Arturo Aleman TRT CAPITAL

    5302 S Manhattan Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 1619 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1619 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500,000/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,893

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Soriano Panorama Realty Services

    1619 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /2

      Est $969,108 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5700 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jacobson Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /26

    $799,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    3968 & 3970 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Fantastic duplex in a highly desirable Los Angeles location! This property features two separate units: one unit #3970 offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and the 2nd unit #3968 offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both units show well and offer great potential. Located directly across from Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School and within walking distance to park, shopping, dining, and local

    Sonia Segura First Team Real Estate

    3968 & 3970 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 5035 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    5035 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,393

    Last Listing Agent Jashiel Munoz Peral The Real Estate Lane

    5035 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /24

      Est $1,337,660 Not Listed For Sale

      5701 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5701 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Colbert Compass

  • /25

    $669,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1826 W 46th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Excellent duplex opportunity in the heart of Los Angeles! This property is ideal for both investors and owner-occupants looking to maximize value. The home is in good condition and qualifies for traditional bank financing, making it a great option for a wide range of buyers. The property features two units, with one unit currently tenant-occupied providing immediate rental income, while the

    Edrisi Aussenac Century 21 Allstars

    1826 W 46th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 1746 W 38th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $660,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1746 W 38th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,371

    Last Listing Agent Benny Almazan Home Base Realty Inc

    1746 W 38th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1647 W 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $818,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1647 W 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1647 W 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $544/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Bridges Mickey Bridges, Broker

  • /22

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    1619 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Welcome to 1619 W 39th Street, a beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,237 square feet of living space on a 5,400 square foot lot. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home blends classic comfort with modern convenience. Step inside to find an inviting open layout featuring newly installed luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and new baseboards that give the home a

    Anthony Mian Douglas Elliman

    1619 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 5714 S St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $950,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5714 S St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,968

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

    5714 S St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /6

      Est $877,201 Not Listed For Sale

      3958 Brighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3958 Brighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Boyd Grand B Realty

  • /8

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    5102 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Charming 1912 California Bungalow located in the historic St. Vincent College Tract. This single-story home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 bath, and original Craftsman details including a welcoming front porch and abundant natural light. The roof was replaced approximately 3 years ago, offering peace of mind and added value. Situated on a generous 5,207 sq ft lot with potential for expansion or

    Faron Smith Xpress Realty Services

    5102 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /41

    $800,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4430 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,269

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Juarez Gaston Equities

    4430 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /36

      Est $767,100 Not Listed For Sale

      3821 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3821 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amalia Ochoa The Proud Crowd Inc.

  • /28

    $1,740,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,464 Sq Ft

    1716 W 45th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    5-UNIT COMPLEX! Stylish cosmetic remodel with new hardwood laminate flooring throughout, kitchens, bathrooms, and fixtures. New roof and plenty of parking. Two-story Spanish 4plex with a detached 3 bedroom house (City records show 2 bed). Submit your best offer. Great access to Downtown L.A, and other major City hubs. West of Western, South of Vernon, North of Slauson. 1 unit is currently vacant

    Koeun Hwang Urban Real Estate, Inc.

    1716 W 45th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 1643 W 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $870,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1643 W 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,137

    Last Listing Agent Carol Laffite Re/Max All-Pro

    1643 W 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /12

      Est $788,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1311 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roderick Elzy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    4177 Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    First time on the market in at least 80 Years. On a tree lined street in a very special pocket of South LA rests the sweetest California Bungalow, circa 1920, w/ PAID Solar. Lovingly shepherded by 3 generations and still brimming with warmth, character, and history. Outside, mature pine and magnolia trees, wrap around porches, river rock, and wood and scallop siding. Inside, original front door,

    Nellie Barnett Compass

    4177 Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 1856 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1856 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $728/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,707

    Last Listing Agent Venus Martinez Redfin Corporation

    1856 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1719 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $818,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1719 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1719 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent henry vega Enrique Henry Vega Jr. Broker

  • /2

    $889,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    1650 W 39th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Great opportunity to own a duplex are located near USC and Exposition Park. The first unit features three bedrooms, one bathroom, a spacious living and dining area. The second unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom. Additionally, there is an unpermitted ADU on the property. The units are currently vacant. Property is sold on as is conditions. Buyer needs to verify property permits

    Carmen Granadeno Nationwide Powerhouse Inc

    1650 W 39th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /30

    $685,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4822 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,868

    Last Listing Agent Jerome McAlpin McAlpin & Company

    4822 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /38

      Est $1,010,869 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1614 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paloma Fierro Equity Union

  • /32

    $1,500,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1801 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Rare opportunity to acquire a 7-bedroom, 4-bathroom property in Los Angeles configured for Residential Care Facility for the Elderly (RCFE) use. This remodeled home offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout well-suited for a 6 bed care home model. The property has been previously permitted for elderly care facility use, presenting a significant advantage for buyers looking

    Sosen Khodickian Link Brokerages

    1801 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /17

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4614 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,947

    Last Listing Agent Jon Varsano Jonathan Varsano

    4614 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1864 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $746,916 Not Listed For Sale

      1864 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1864 W 38th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bullock Bullock Russell RE Services

  • /38

    $1,299,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    1614 W 39th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Vacant, non-RSO, and with additional ADU potential, this is a rare turnkey investment property in the heart of South LA just minutes from Leimert Park, West Adams, and USC. Built in 2013, this duplex offers nearly 3,300 sqft of flexible living space across two large units — one with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the other with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms — both delivered fully vacant, giving the

    Max James-Armand Electric Estates

    1614 W 39th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 5512 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $630,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5512 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,534

    Last Listing Agent Jeanet Salazar First Team Real Estate

    5512 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /15

      Est $1,332,279 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Park VIP Premier Realty Corp

  • /33

    $804,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    4414 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Charming Craftsman opportunity on a generous 5,213 sq ft lot in a desirable Los Angeles location. This character-rich home offers approximately 1,294 sq ft of living space featuring beautiful period details, warm wood accents, solar panels, and an inviting floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious backyard provides excellent potential for expansion or the addition of a detached ADU

    Aaron Young 1917 Brokerage

    4414 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /8

    $680,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1800 W 45th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • Land
    • 6,939 Sq Ft
    • $4,268,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,870

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Puerto Devenio Estates

    1800 W 45th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1801 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $968,043 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1801 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isadore Hall NextHome Bella Properties

  • /12

    $665,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    1417 W 50th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Looking for a strategic play? This 1911-built character home is the definition of "Potential." With 2 beds, 1 bath, and a detached garage, it’s a blank canvas for investors or first-time buyers looking to build equity in a high-growth zone.

    Edik Minassian Classic Realty Exchange

    1417 W 50th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home