6,558

Homes in ZIP Code 90062

Section Image
  • /33

    $888,000 Under Contract

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,686 Sq Ft

    1425 W 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Vermont Square | 1924 Spanish Fourplex | Owner-User or Investment OpportunityBuilt in 1924, 1423 W 48th Street is a rare four-unit Spanish-style property located in the Vermont Square neighborhood of South Los Angeles, offering a level of character and architectural presence that simply cannot be replicated today.From the moment you walk in, the architecture sets the tone, the details reflect a

    Denise del Rey The Agency

    1425 W 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /11

    $600,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1844 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,010

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gilb James F. Gilb

    1844 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /15

      Est $506,066 Not Listed For Sale

      3811 S St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3811 S St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delia Hooper Redfin

  • /31

    $675,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    5214 Cimarron St Unit 5216, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Trust sale - no court confirmation required. Opportunity to purchase a Duplex in L.A. with potential! Attention buyers and investors, the property needs work, a fixer-upper. Great opportunity to restore, reimagine, or maximize rental income. This 2-unit property offers incredible upside for the right buyer ready to bring their vision and creativity. Each unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom,

    Sherri Smith Reese Robert Pitts Luxury Estates

    5214 Cimarron St Unit 5216, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /2

    $1,270,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2014 W 41st St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,937

    Last Listing Agent Silke Fernald Serhant California, Inc

    2014 W 41st St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /54

      Est $848,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1638 W 38th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1638 W 38th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karlyn Nelson Compass

  • /28

    $1,050,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    4019 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Gated triplex in a prime location near USC and BMO Stadium. This income-producing property features two front units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a rear 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit, with potential to permit a fourth studio unit an ideal value-add opportunity.One of the front units showcases tile flooring, recessed lighting, and an open living room that flows seamlessly into the

    Ariana Rios CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS

    4019 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /37

    $1,160,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3816 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,583

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gallandt eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    3816 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /28

      Est $810,018 Not Listed For Sale

      1743 W 39th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1743 W 39th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dalgic Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $725,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    1736 W 51st St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Take advantage of this rare investment opportunity in the heart of Los Angeles! This unique property features two charming detached units on a massive lot, each separately metered—offering flexibility for both investors and owner-users.The front home boasts a new roof and includes 2 bedrooms, a spacious den, and a large upstairs primary suite with a private balcony showcasing spectacular

    Lynne Tran

    1736 W 51st St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /17

    $912,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1416 W 51st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,664

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Saremi Equity Union

    1416 W 51st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1722 Leighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $610,456 Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Leighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1722 Leighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Thomas Rodeo Realty

  • /24

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    1459 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    A quintessential craftsman classic, built 1912, sits atop an expansive corner lot as one of the glowing jewels of Vermont Square, a historically recognized enclave of Los Angeles. Tasteful upgrades effortlessly call forth the natural beauty and allure of this neighborhood favorite for its true authenticity, charm and architectural style. Downstairs, offers 3 large bedrooms and 2 updated

    Scott Butler Bedrock Real Estate Group

    1459 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 3826 3828 La Salle, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $920,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3826 3828 La Salle, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Mariscal Better Homes and Gardens RE

    3826 3828 La Salle, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 4183 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $875,678 Not Listed For Sale

      4183 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4183 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Esparza ADRIANA'S REALTY GROUP

  • /30

    $1,280,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    5321 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Triplex in Good Condition near Vermont Square not far from USC & Natural History Museum 5319, 5319 1/2, 5321 Denker Ave is an Upgraded Triplex (3 Units; Front building has Two units (2) 1-Up & 1-Down; 3-Bedrooms each and Rear unit has 2-Bedrooms) between 'Vermont Harbor' & 'South L.A.' in the area 'Western Avenue Park' near all; Shopping, Schools, Churches, and Transportation. Quality upgrades to

    David Melford Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    5321 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 4284 La Salle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $800,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4284 La Salle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,445

    Last Listing Agent George Bawuah AmeriFund Corporation

    4284 La Salle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 4125 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $836,800 Not Listed For Sale

      4125 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4125 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Everett Wong Greysteel California, Inc.

  • /34

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    3938 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    Welcome to 3938 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles a stunning property in vibrant Los Angeles. 3 very spacious bedrooms and 2 restrooms, the backyard patio is perfect for outdoor entertainment or unwinding after a long day. The Patio area is perfect for hosting barbecues or enjoying outdoor dining. Located in prime Los Angeles neighborhood, this residence offers easy access to many amenities. The property's

    JULIANA MARTIN EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    3938 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • 1649 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $515,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1649 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,338

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

    1649 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 2007 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $768,586 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2007 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Rodriguez Equity Union

  • 1452 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $705,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1452 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,014

    Last Listing Agent Tanairy Felix eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1452 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 2014 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $815,174 Not Listed For Sale

      2014 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2014 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Carrillo Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • /54

    $815,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4431 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,607

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Register Compass

    4431 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1846 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $822,315 Not Listed For Sale

      1846 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1846 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Alvarado REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES

  • /8

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4705 Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,106

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Ward New Castle Realty Group

    4705 Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1847 W 43rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $1,002,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1847 W 43rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1847 W 43rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $742/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Lin Universal Elite Inc.

  • 4624 S Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $839,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4624 S Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,736

    Last Listing Agent Donya Morgan-Douglas KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

    4624 S Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1842 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $1,013,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1842 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1842 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Marin Keller Williams Larchmont

  • 1530 W 54th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $620,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1530 W 54th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,588

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Figueroa The Network Agency

    1530 W 54th St, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 1866 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $1,216,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1866 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1866 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,246,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Choi T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /30

    $670,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1445 W 51st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,311

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Knight The Hills Premier Realty

    1445 W 51st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 4323 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $860,151 Not Listed For Sale

      4323 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4323 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

  • 4216 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $895,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4216 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,009

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Munoz Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    4216 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • /6

      Est $776,455 Not Listed For Sale

      4274 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      4274 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dalgic Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $975,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4279 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,151

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Edwards Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    4279 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 4188 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $713,679 Not Listed For Sale

      4188 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4188 Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,150
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amir Shain Alexander Lux Properties Inc.

  • 3834 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $730,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3834 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,690

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Ramos Keller Williams Real Estate Services

    3834 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
    • 4233 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Est $789,270 Not Listed For Sale

      4233 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4233 Dalton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Cooper Circle Real Estate

  • 5008 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $605,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5008 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,075

    Last Listing Agent Alin Glogovicean Redfin Corporation

    5008 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home