8,722

Homes in ZIP Code 90063

Section Image
  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 5,532 Sq Ft
    • $2,755,906 per Acre

    1031 N Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Downslope multi-family lot with beautiful Downtown Los Angeles views. Unincorporated county area. Easy commute to DTLA and Cal State L.A. Close to transportation. Nice in-fill project with utilities at the street. Per L.A. County., R-2 zoning, buyer to verify.

    Jeff Curtis Keller Williams Realty

    1031 N Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 4248 Michigan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $649,888 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4248 Michigan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,513

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Manza KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER PROPER

    4248 Michigan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 830 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $1,153,766 Not Listed For Sale

      830 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      830 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,188,990
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Morales COMPASS

  • /29

    $569,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    415 Euclid Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Two detached houses, each with their own yard area and separate utilities, on a 6,000 sf lot. This up and coming Boyle Heights neighborhood is great value compared to other areas this close to downtown LA. The front house is 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom downstairs with 3 additional rooms upstairs in the finished attic. See view of DTLA from attic rooms! (Ask about architectural rendering for converting

    Ray Vasquez Compass Real Estate

    415 Euclid Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /37

    $810,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3566 City Terrace Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,449

    Last Listing Agent Avery Carroll Coldwell Banker Realty

    3566 City Terrace Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 828 Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $757,137 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      828 Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Pintado CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /2

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 7,531 Sq Ft
    • $630,422 per Acre

    0 Schick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Creative financing available — seller is motivated and open to all serious offers! Whether you're an experienced developer, a contractor with vision, or a buyer ready to build your dream home, this is an exceptional opportunity in the heart of City Terrace. The seller is offering flexible options, including owner financing or a potential partnership with a credible builder or investor. This

    Dean Thomas E Real Estate Corp.

    0 Schick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /5

    $22,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 E Ave R2 Unit 25000599, Littlerock, CA 90063

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $23,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Del Rio Home & Land Source

    0 E Ave R2 Unit 25000599, Littlerock, CA 90063
    • 3922 Dobinson St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $634,825 Not Listed For Sale

      3922 Dobinson St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3922 Dobinson St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilda Del Castillo GEN23 Real Estate Inc.

  • /12

    $1,299,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,164 Sq Ft

    919 Stone St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    First time in the market in 60 years! We are proud to present this unique 8-unit income producing property located in the gentrified neighborhood of Boyle Heights.Offering approximately 7,164 square feet of living space, the property boasts of four generous 2 bedroom/ 1 bath units and four 1 bedrooms/1 bath units. Each unit is separately metered for expenses and all floor plans include

    Walter De La Torre W&D Real Estate Investments

    919 Stone St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 3923 Eagle St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $460,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3923 Eagle St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,911

    Last Listing Agent Josh V TV Luxury Collective

    3923 Eagle St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • /2

      Est $706,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Geraghty Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1136 Geraghty Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $706/SF
      • Last Sold Price $688,400

      Last Listing Agent Fernanda Cahuenas Excellence RE Real Estate

  • /31

    $850,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    1091 N Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Mid Century Modern vacant duplex in City Terrace, located in unincorporated Los Angeles County. Built in 1963, this property has only changed hands twice in over 60 years. Unit 1 is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom front unit. Unit 2 is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom back unit. Both units to be delivered vacant at close of escrow. Both units include in-unit laundry and are separately metered. Sellers have made

    Andrew Rayas Compass

    1091 N Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1087 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $705,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1087 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 9 Beds
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,550

    Last Listing Agent Danny Navarro Century 21 Allstars

    1087 S Rowan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 4141 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $741,362 Not Listed For Sale

      4141 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4141 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /3

    $1,690,000

    • Land
    • 7,771 Sq Ft
    • $9,473,094 per Acre

    3700 E Cesar e Chavez Ave, Hazard, CA 90063

    John Matukas eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    3700 E Cesar e Chavez Ave, Hazard, CA 90063
  • 411 N Brannick Ave Unit F, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $560,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    411 N Brannick Ave Unit F, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,892

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Palomera UNITED BROKERS REALTY

    411 N Brannick Ave Unit F, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 4126 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $448,113 Not Listed For Sale

      4126 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4126 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,431/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,196
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CARLOS BUJONS REALTY ONE GROUP WEST

  • /8

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 11,003 Sq Ft
    • $589,865 per Acre

    3232 Marengo St, Hazard, CA 90063

    Nestled in the vibrant and rapidly evolving neighborhood of City Terrace, this expansive 11,000 square foot lot presents a rare development opportunity with breathtaking panoramic views of Downtown Los Angeles. The property’s unique layout offers dual access points—from both Hicks Avenue and Marengo Street—providing exceptional flexibility for design, construction, and future use. With its

    ERIK RUIZ CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    3232 Marengo St, Hazard, CA 90063
  • 3028 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $835,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3028 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,751

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Arreola SoCal 5 Real Estate

    3028 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 920 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $729,904 Not Listed For Sale

      920 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      920 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Carlos Argueta Engel & Völkers Burbank

  • /5

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft

    120 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    PROPERTY IS A FIXXER UPPER PROPERTY WAS APPROVED BY THE CITY FOR A 2 STORY TRIPLEX, 5 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOM PER UNIT, TOTAL - 6,289 sq. ftUNIT A 2125 sq.fr UNIT B- 2142 sq. ft UNIT C-2022 sq. ft BUYER TO VERYFY WITH CITY TO VERIFY ANY UPDATES NEEDED REGARDING PREVIOUS OWNER PLANS. PLEASE SEE ATTACHED SUPPLEMENTS

    Elvira Diaz Ley Excellence RE Real Estate

    120 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 4257 Capistrano Way, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $110,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4257 Capistrano Way, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • Land
    • 6,804 Sq Ft
    • $704,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Luna Luna Realty

    4257 Capistrano Way, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • /2

      Est $653,711 Not Listed For Sale

      952 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      952 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • Last Sold Price $740,000

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /28

    $680,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    1504 Attridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Welcome to this Great opportunity in the neighborhood of City Terrace. Perched on a peaceful hilltop with expansive views, this generously sized lot offers endless possibilities for future expansion, added outdoor space, or enhanced landscaping.Perfectly situated for commuters and students alike, the property provides quick access to Downtown LA, Highland Park, South Pasadena, Monterey Park,

    Abel Garfias ehomes

    1504 Attridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 3510 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $580,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3510 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,836

    Last Listing Agent David Gomez Realty Executives Com. & Res.

    3510 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 4282 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $780,168 Not Listed For Sale

      4282 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4282 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melsyne Brown KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /8

    $660,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    923 N Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Major fixer duplex redevelopment opportunity in East Los Angeles, Boyle Heights adjacent, near Downtown Los Angeles, on a 7,280 sq ft LCR2-zoned lot with alley access and delivered vacant at close of escrow. This is a true value add play for investors seeking redevelopment, reconfiguration, or ADU potential in a high-demand infill market with strong rental fundamentals. The property includes a

    Sonia Navarrete Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    923 N Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 3066 E 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $890,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3066 E 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,047

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miali Coldwell Banker Realty

    3066 E 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 1517 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $954,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1517 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Spencer ROA California Inc

  • /9

    $89,999

    • Land
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • $1,025,046 per Acre

    731 N Record Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    PRICED TO SELL!! Fantastic development opportunity in the heart of East Los Angeles! Vacant lot (ZONED R2) at 731 Record Ave offers endless potential to build your dream home or investment property. Located near Cal State LA, Downtown LA, and major freeways (10, 710 & 5). Great residential neighborhood with nearby shopping, schools, and transit. Utilities available in the street (buyer to

    Anabella Jimenez CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    731 N Record Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1049 N Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $860,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1049 N Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,657

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Yang Coldwell Banker Realty

    1049 N Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 1372 Volney Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $870,141 Not Listed For Sale

      1372 Volney Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1372 Volney Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Tortola Oscar Tortola Group Real Estate Services

  • /20

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    1516 Kurtz Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Here is your opportunity to own a home with a beautiful view in the heart of the city. This property has one of the most amazing views of the Downtown Los Angeles Skyline from the comfort of your living room and front porch. This property offers the perfect blend of modern living and urban convenience. A SFR with zoning that will allow for lots of potential to expand and additional properties.

    Yvonne Sanchez Century 21 Leaders

    1516 Kurtz Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 471 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $815,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    471 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,263

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sanchez COMPASS

    471 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • /19

      Est $575,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1529 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1529 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Monroy Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

  • /2

    $29,610

    • Land
    • 7,945 Sq Ft
    • $162,336 per Acre

    0 Near Paradise Dr Unit SR26062164, El Sereno, CA 90063

    Discover the potential of this 7,959 SF lot in the heart of El Sereno, offering breathtaking hill and city views. Zoned LARE20, this large down sloped lot is situated in a peaceful neighborhood, providing an ideal canvas for your dream home. Spectacular homes nearby. Enjoy the tranquility of this serene setting while being just minutes away from the vibrant energy of DTLA, with its array of

    James Chikato Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    0 Near Paradise Dr Unit SR26062164, El Sereno, CA 90063
  • 1023 N Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $1,500,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1023 N Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,283

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    1023 N Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 3620 Ellison St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $739,829 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Ellison St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3620 Ellison St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent George Gallardo Timothy Perez, Broker

  • /9

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft

    1034 N Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    ELECTRICAL PANEL WAS RENOVATED APPROXIMATELY 4 YEARS AGO. FLAT LOT, GREAT LOCATION, BIG BACK YARD. NEAR SCHOOLS, FREEWAYS, HOSPITAL, TRANSPORTATION AND OTHER AMENITIES. GREAT ADU POTENTIAL, CHECK WITH CITY FOR NEEDED PERMITS.

    Sergio Tafolla CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    1034 N Evergreen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home