21,426

Recently Sold Los Angeles, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 5411 Tyrone Ave Unit 202, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5411 Tyrone Ave Unit 202, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,426

    Last Listing Agent Matty Hurtado Coldwell Banker Realty

    5411 Tyrone Ave Unit 202, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • /43

    $2,657,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3877 Franklin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,311/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,653,268

    Last Listing Agent Matt Morgus Compass

    3877 Franklin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • 1731 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1731 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,187,224

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Gorgoglione Metro Life Homes

    1731 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
  • 9655 Gothic Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    $865,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9655 Gothic Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,939

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Estrada Keller Williams VIP Properties

    9655 Gothic Ave, North Hills, CA 91343
  • /46

    $930,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2156 W 108th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,152

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Anozie The Realty Exchange Firm

    2156 W 108th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 1663 Veteran Ave Unit 206, Los Angeles, CA 90024

    $705,435

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1663 Veteran Ave Unit 206, Los Angeles, CA 90024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,997

    Last Listing Agent REN TINA LUO ReMax 2000 Realty

    1663 Veteran Ave Unit 206, Los Angeles, CA 90024
  • /2

    $12,400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    619 Moreno Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90049

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,041/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,652,970

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Sommers Compass

    619 Moreno Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • 5508 Fortuna St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5508 Fortuna St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,241

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Stofenmacher Edgestone Real Estate, Inc.

    5508 Fortuna St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 3722 Lomitas Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $1,425,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3722 Lomitas Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,173

    Last Listing Agent Adelso Flores Continental Real Estate

    3722 Lomitas Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /49

    $2,150,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    12705 Bluff Creek Dr Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,144,450

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Humphrey Estate Properties

    12705 Bluff Creek Dr Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90094
  • /34

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6859 Langdon Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,377

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen Compass

    6859 Langdon Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • /4

    $1,140,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4890 Floristan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,464

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harnsberger Harnsberger Realty 1924

    4890 Floristan Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90041
  • 5512 Vantage Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,035,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5512 Vantage Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,402

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sackett Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    5512 Vantage Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 9341 Greenbush Ave, Arleta, CA 91331

    $805,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9341 Greenbush Ave, Arleta, CA 91331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,029

    Last Listing Agent Harry Kapukchyan HPD Realty Corp.

    9341 Greenbush Ave, Arleta, CA 91331
  • /27

    $2,047,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3414 Fernwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,053,831

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Anthomé Compass

    3414 Fernwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • 2740 Auburn St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2740 Auburn St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,474

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Navarrete Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    2740 Auburn St, Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • 6507 Gentry Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6507 Gentry Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,078

    Last Listing Agent Josue Aguilar Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    6507 Gentry Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • 2844 1/2 Griffin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $998,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2844 1/2 Griffin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,371

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lim Real Brokerage Technologies

    2844 1/2 Griffin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 1272 W 16th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $940,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1272 W 16th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,541

    Last Listing Agent Judy Henry Estate Properties

    1272 W 16th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 8023 Hooper Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8023 Hooper Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,610

    Last Listing Agent Milton Lopez Keller Williams SELA

    8023 Hooper Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 3001 W 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    $1,078,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3001 W 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,160

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Trujillo EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC.

    3001 W 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 3653 Shannon Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3653 Shannon Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,178,348

    Last Listing Agent Steve Tipp Compass

    3653 Shannon Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • 515 W Gardena Blvd Unit 18, Gardena, CA 90248

    $590,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    515 W Gardena Blvd Unit 18, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $478/SF

    Current Estimated Value $577,917

    Last Listing Agent Susan Burge Boardwalk Mortgage

    515 W Gardena Blvd Unit 18, Gardena, CA 90248
  • /6

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16670 Via Pacifica, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272

    • Land
    • 10,580 Sq Ft
    • $5,969,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,929

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Polan Coldwell Banker Realty

    16670 Via Pacifica, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
  • 3456 Division St, Los Angeles, CA 90065

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3456 Division St, Los Angeles, CA 90065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,281

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Co ASHBY & GRAFF

    3456 Division St, Los Angeles, CA 90065
  • 20042 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    20042 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,566

    Last Listing Agent Martin Castro MCRES Properties

    20042 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • 17798 Camino de Yatasto, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    17798 Camino de Yatasto, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272

    • Land
    • 28,096 Sq Ft
    • $2,248,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,352,903

    Last Listing Agent Tai Savetsila Agents of LA Inc.

    17798 Camino de Yatasto, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
  • /18

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12846 Short Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,685

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Revilla R1R

    12846 Short Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066
  • /2

    $1,675,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    129 N Almont Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,441/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,254

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Fiallos Marina Management And Investme

    129 N Almont Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • /24

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11970 Montana Ave Unit 108, Los Angeles, CA 90049

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,617

    Last Listing Agent Luke Amiel Atllas, Inc.

    11970 Montana Ave Unit 108, Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • 2927 Exposition Place Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    $877,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2927 Exposition Place Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,750

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Cardenas Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2927 Exposition Place Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /33

    $1,358,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4224 Lyceum Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,264

    Last Listing Agent Devin McNichol Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    4224 Lyceum Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066
  • 1243 W 122nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1243 W 122nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,895

    Last Listing Agent Danny Navarro Century 21 Allstars

    1243 W 122nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 8801 Willis Ave Unit 6, Panorama City, CA 91402

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8801 Willis Ave Unit 6, Panorama City, CA 91402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,226

    Last Listing Agent Erik Ebrahemian Executive Realty & Finance

    8801 Willis Ave Unit 6, Panorama City, CA 91402
  • /26

    $4,400,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3189 Cheviot Vista Place, Los Angeles, CA 90034

    • 19 Beds
    • 21 Baths
    • 15,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lee Lilly Enterprises, Inc.

    3189 Cheviot Vista Place, Los Angeles, CA 90034
  • /54

    $3,340,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3712 Berry Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,358,636

    Last Listing Agent Venessa Blair Compass

    3712 Berry Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 1917 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    $1,238,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1917 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,900

    Last Listing Agent Chris Comfort Apex Properties

    1917 E 2nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • /21

    $1,300,100

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6130 Flores Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,048

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lockhart Compass

    6130 Flores Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • 6815 Remmet Ave Unit 217, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6815 Remmet Ave Unit 217, Canoga Park, CA 91303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,285

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Jarno The Realestate Group

    6815 Remmet Ave Unit 217, Canoga Park, CA 91303
  • /39

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    14713 Mccormick St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $682/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,635

    Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

    14713 Mccormick St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home