3,398

Recently Sold Homes near St. Eugene School

Section Image
  • 16700 Yukon Ave Unit 204, Torrance, CA 90504

    $585,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16700 Yukon Ave Unit 204, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,900

    Last Listing Agent John Briscoe Estate Properties

    16700 Yukon Ave Unit 204, Torrance, CA 90504
  • /2

    $1,565,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8912 Yorktown Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,052

    Last Listing Agent Maximilian Favela Real Broker

    8912 Yorktown Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • 13028 Central Ave Unit 202, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13028 Central Ave Unit 202, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,110

    Last Listing Agent Holly Danna Compass

    13028 Central Ave Unit 202, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /2

    $1,329,750

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3704 Lorado Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,954

    Last Listing Agent Obie Nwabuzor Pacific Playa Realty

    3704 Lorado Way, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 5039 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,199,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5039 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,573

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Faecher Innovate Realty

    5039 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /40

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    424 Markton St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,807

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Bridges Compass

    424 Markton St, Los Angeles, CA 90061
  • 1100 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1100 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,623

    Last Listing Agent Steve Maynard Stephen Maynard

    1100 W 42nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • 3700 W 147th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $846,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3700 W 147th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,956

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    3700 W 147th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 331 W 52nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    331 W 52nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,763

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Avellan Keller Williams SELA

    331 W 52nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /30

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6018 S Harcourt Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,001

    Last Listing Agent Obie Nwabuzor Pacific Playa Realty

    6018 S Harcourt Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /25

    $1,599,800

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6129 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,477

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kunkle Pardee Properties

    6129 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • /26

    $849,999

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14911 Florwood Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $800/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,135

    Last Listing Agent Jose Amezcua ROA California Inc.

    14911 Florwood Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /6

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2035 W 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,120

    Last Listing Agent Arlett Castanon-Hill New Vision Real Estate Investments

    2035 W 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 3500 W Manchester Blvd Unit 450, Inglewood, CA 90305

    $591,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3500 W Manchester Blvd Unit 450, Inglewood, CA 90305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,838

    Last Listing Agent Terrevia Shirley Realty One Group West

    3500 W Manchester Blvd Unit 450, Inglewood, CA 90305
  • /2

    $922,247

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8718 Yorktown Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,987

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Younger Compass

    8718 Yorktown Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • 1813 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222

    $668,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1813 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,500

    Last Listing Agent REGINA CASTRO MORALES REALTY ONE GROUP WEST

    1813 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222
  • /5

    $840,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2505 W Manchester Blvd, Inglewood, CA 90305

    • 1 Bed
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerome McAlpin McAlpin & Company

    2505 W Manchester Blvd, Inglewood, CA 90305
  • /2

    $1,265,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    616 W Ellis Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $991/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,608

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Esrawi Millennium R.E. Development

    616 W Ellis Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302
  • /31

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4904 6th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $576/SF

    Current Estimated Value $798,926

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    4904 6th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 13032 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    13032 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,498

    Last Listing Agent Alma Aguilar Coldwell Banker Realty

    13032 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90061
  • /7

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1117 E 71st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,091

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Viramontes Remax Commercial and Investment Realty

    1117 E 71st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 13028 S Catalina Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13028 S Catalina Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,732

    Last Listing Agent John Sullivan 1st Class Real Estate SD

    13028 S Catalina Ave, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 8230 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $1,040,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8230 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,974

    Last Listing Agent Steven Padilla Century 21 A Better Service

    8230 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 3825 Welland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    $1,160,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3825 Welland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,786

    Last Listing Agent Hanson Yang Real Broker

    3825 Welland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • 1627 W 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1627 W 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,693

    Last Listing Agent Edie Kelley Century 21 Masters

    1627 W 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 2110 N Corlett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2110 N Corlett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,979

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Scatliffe CHAMPIONS REAL ESTATE

    2110 N Corlett Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059
  • 1303 W 163rd St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $2,020,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1303 W 163rd St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,241,333

    Last Listing Agent George Andrews George Andrews, Broker

    1303 W 163rd St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1672 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1672 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,009

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1672 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
  • 7029 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7029 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,808

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Geater Century 21 Masters

    7029 4th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 10730 S Burin Ave, Inglewood, CA 90304

    $1,340,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10730 S Burin Ave, Inglewood, CA 90304

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Dietz MARSHALL REDDICK REAL ESTATE

    10730 S Burin Ave, Inglewood, CA 90304
  • 6617 Haas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $757,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6617 Haas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,390

    Last Listing Agent Dan Howard Estate Properties

    6617 Haas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • /10

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4030 W 159th St, Lawndale, CA 90260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,877

    Last Listing Agent Sam Sidhu Rockview Inc.

    4030 W 159th St, Lawndale, CA 90260
  • /29

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    822 W 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,132

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rabbani Rodeo Realty

    822 W 65th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1558 W 123rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1558 W 123rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,154

    Last Listing Agent Candace Vick MHC Properties

    1558 W 123rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 827 E 103rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90002

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    827 E 103rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,721

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Ramos eXp Realty of California Inc

    827 E 103rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90002
  • 15618 S Stulman Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    $779,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15618 S Stulman Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,171

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Nunez Wedgewood Homes Realty

    15618 S Stulman Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
  • /42

    $1,135,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8779 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,089

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Isabel Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    8779 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 713 E 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    713 E 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,576

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Valencia Century 21 Realty Masters

    713 E 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002
  • 11306 Alvaro St, Los Angeles, CA 90059

    $769,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    11306 Alvaro St, Los Angeles, CA 90059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,576

    Last Listing Agent Esdras Zaldana Popular Funding & Real Estate

    11306 Alvaro St, Los Angeles, CA 90059
  • /23

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2721 W 94th St, Inglewood, CA 90305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,177

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hicks R. Hicks Realty

    2721 W 94th St, Inglewood, CA 90305

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home