7,215

Los Fresnos, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $309,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    32332 Fm 2893, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering handicap accessibility and flexible living space. The insulated garage has been transformed into a bonus room, perfect for a home office, gym (can be converted back to a 2-car garage), or extra living area. Features include central A/C, covered patio, expansive backyard, and two carports. Great space for entertaining and everyday comfort.

    Nancy Ruth Escobedo Realty Solutions

    32332 Fm 2893, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    107 Mimosa St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    3 bedroom townhome 100 townhomes with 2 and 3 bedroom floorplans. Located in Los Fresnos. Close proximity to Brownsville, Harlingen, Port Isabel, Boca Chica, and Space X.

    107 Mimosa St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9708 Lake Arthur, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,344

    Last Listing Agent Olesia Milova Saneti Realty Group

    9708 Lake Arthur, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /12

      Est $175,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      520 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /8

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    9076 New Orleans Ct, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Welcome to this beautiful modern home located in North Brownsville and zoned to the highly sought-after Los Fresnos CISD. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen spaces,

    Joshua Herrera GRT Realty

    9076 New Orleans Ct, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /23

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32936 Samuel St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Beautiful Remodeled Fully Furnished! home with 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, 2 Car Garage. Featuring a large porch overlooking the Tranquil Resaca. This Property has over 130 feet of Resaca Frontage. All Ceramic Tile floors except in the master bedroom that has carpet, Granite counter tops in the kitchen and Master Bathroom. The garage is an extra-large 700 sq ft for those large vehicles. Vacant. Home

    William Bodden Acclaim Properties

    32936 Samuel St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /33

    $395,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    111 Heron Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,023

    Last Listing Agent Octavio Javier Singlaterry RE/MAX Sun Valley Realtors

    111 Heron Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /36

      Est $182,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Legionaire, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      602 Legionaire, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /25

    $335,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    30195 Roberta Cir, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    You have to come see this stucco home on half an acre. This is a 4 bedroom 3 bath with a small bonus room next to the laundry room. Home features: tile floors throughout, high ceilings, granite counters throughout, large living room and dining room, recess lighting, Los Fresnos school district, large backyard and much more!

    Marco Gutierrez Cornerstone Tx Realty

    30195 Roberta Cir, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    110 Olive St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Experience the modern lifestyle at Encino Crossing and get the amenities you deserve with our spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath, luxury townhomes. You will be minutes away from South Padre Island and Brownsville, and a mere 20 miles from Space-X. Our townhomes are pet friendly with a private back yard and within walking distance to bike trail.Set up an appointment today and come see what makes

    110 Olive St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $64,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    LOT 13 BLK 3 Orchid Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $460,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Luna Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    LOT 13 BLK 3 Orchid Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /22

      Est $179,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Legion Hall, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      524 Legion Hall, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /21

    $310,900

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    9469 S Queen Palm, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to discover beautiful high ceilings that create an open and inviting atmosphere throughout the living spaces. The modern kitchen and spacious floor plan make it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a double-entry garage, perfect for gatherings and outdoor fun. With its contemporary

    MAYRA GARCIA Encore Fine Properties

    9469 S Queen Palm, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /23

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    307 W 2nd St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    VERY NICE 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH WITH GRANIT COUNTER TOPS AND PORCELAIN FLOORS. COMES WITH REFRIGERATOR, STOVE , WASHER AND DRYER. UNIT HAS A NICE PRIVATE BACK YARD. GREAT LOCATION, CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS AND SHOPPING CENTERS.

    Leticia C Trevino Superior One Realty

    307 W 2nd St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /14

    $376,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    514 Eagle Dr Unit 20, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER OFFICE

    514 Eagle Dr Unit 20, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /20

      Est $188,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      504 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /28

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    34246 Fm 2893, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Great opportunity to invest and purchase in Los Fresnos!This property sits on the outskirts, offering a little over an acre of land with plenty of room to expand — whether you’d like to add on, build a pool, park a semi, or explore other possibilities. Its corner location offers great commercial potential thanks to high visibility and easy access. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

    Alejandra Sanchez Winners Circle

    34246 Fm 2893, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    121 Mimosa St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

121 Mimosa St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /14

    $397,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    303 Red Oak Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    303 Red Oak Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /45

      Est $375,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      31588 Kretz Cir, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      31588 Kretz Cir, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /22

    $347,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    9500 Romano Palm, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Beautiful modern farmhouse in the growing Elm Ridge Subdivision featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept layout filled with natural light, and a dedicated formal dining area. This single-story home offers porcelain tile flooring, LED lighting, premium solid wood cabinetry, and high-end finishes throughout. Built with foam insulation, including the garage, this home was designed for

    Octavio Javier Singlaterry RE/MAX Sun Valley Realtors

    9500 Romano Palm, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29733 Share 28 Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    This three bedroom, two bath home has a huge backyard with large mature trees. The living room leads out to the covered patio. A nice place to sit while you watch the kids play. Eat in kitchen and large laundry area. Friendly neighborhood. Storage shed in the yard is convenient to hold your toys or tools. Entire 1 acre of property is fenced.

    Karla Schurin KRL Real Estate

    29733 Share 28 Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /22

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    34297 Bingley Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,000

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Cabrales-Williams Excel Realty

    34297 Bingley Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /22

      Est $353,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      35110 Kretz Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35110 Kretz Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /17

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    1985 Baja Cir, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Need space? This home has it. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a corner lot in Los Fresnos and gives you all the room you've been looking for. With over 3,000 sq ft, there's space for everyone—and then some. Downstairs, you'll find a bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests, in-laws, or even a home office. The main living area is open and spacious, flowing into the dining area—great for

    Christopher De La Rosa CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    1985 Baja Cir, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    127 Olive St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Experience the modern lifestyle at Encino Crossing and get the amenities you deserve with our spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, luxury townhomes. You will be minutes away from South Padre Island and Brownsville, and a mere 20 miles from Space-X. Our townhomes are pet friendly with a private back yard and within walking distance to bike trail.Set up an appointment today and come see what makes

    127 Olive St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /8

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    33053 Blue Jay, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $169,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $232,737

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Mireles Rio Realty

    33053 Blue Jay, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /34

      Est $290,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Valley Oak Cir, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      517 Valley Oak Cir, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /8

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    139 Heron Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Lovely home, never lived in! Located in a modern neighborhood off HWY 100 on the way to South Padre Island! Close to high performing schools, grocery stores, and City Hall. 40 minutes to SpaceX, 30 minutes to South Padre Island and15 minutes to LNG. Enjoy the open-concept kitchen and living area with quartz counters and lots of storage in the custom cabinets. Beautiful porcelain floors,

    Deborah Alford Alford Hometown Realty

    139 Heron Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /12

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 E 1st St Unit 10, 23, 32, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Nice 2-bedroom units. conveniently located. Excellent management.

    Swain Real Faith Realty and Development

    209 E 1st St Unit 10, 23, 32, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /9

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    31733 Calle Brisa, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • Land
    • 24,593 Sq Ft
    • $139,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maridel Mariano KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    31733 Calle Brisa, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /43

      Est $409,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      32551 Stanford Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      32551 Stanford Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /4

    $92,216

    • Land
    • 9,221 Sq Ft
    • $435,598 per Acre

    NA Heron Dr Unit 16, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Priyanka Patel Key Realty

    NA Heron Dr Unit 16, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /33

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9600 Lake Concordia Ct, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,008

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    9600 Lake Concordia Ct, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /9

      Est $253,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      31838 Fm 1575, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      31838 Fm 1575, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $3,200,000

    • Land
    • 22.57 Acres
    • $141,781 per Acre

    00 Whipple Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Attention investors seeking to develop a new subdivision, build your dream home with land to farm, or capitalize on 22.57 acres strategically located in the heart of Los Fresnos, Texas. This property offers immense potential, situated less than a minute to the only local Walmart and just minutes away from key attractions including the Los Fresnos Rodeo Grounds, new

    Michael Hernandez Keller Williams Lrgv

    00 Whipple Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /12

    $84,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    412 E 7th St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,084

    Last Listing Agent Linda Villarreal One Stop Realty, Inc

    412 E 7th St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /28

      Est $247,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      9280 Los Olmos, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9280 Los Olmos, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,950,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    000000 E Ocean Blvd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    This exceptional 30-acre site in Los Fresnos, Texas, offers a significant opportunity for developers. Boasting excellent visibility and combined daily traffic counts exceeding 15,453 vehicles, the property is ideally suited for residential and mixed-use development. The surrounding area is experiencing active growth, making this an opportune moment to capitalize on increasing demand. A major

    Robert Macias Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    000000 E Ocean Blvd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $66,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    LOT 24 BLK 3 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $446,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

LOT 24 BLK 3 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home