10,710

Homes in ZIP Code 23093

Section Image Section Image
  • /71

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    4410 Windsor Lake Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    Experience the perfect blend of serenity and convenience in this stunning waterfront retreat in Goochland County, less than 3 miles from I-64. Offering an easy commute to Short Pump and Charlottesville, this home provides a rare "vacation at home" lifestyle on a semi-private 7+ acre lake. Your backyard is a private sanctuary for boating, fishing, & wildlife viewing. The 7-acre exterior features a

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Woolfolk

    RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    (540) 805-8040

    4410 Windsor Lake Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /35

    Starting at $1,295 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    301 Lyde Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

    Jouett Square Townhomes is as modern as tomorrow, stressing luxurious living at a moderate cost. Our amenities and features are what you need and deserve with today's busy lifestyle. Schools, banks, grocery stores, restaurants, and golf courses are all close by. Centrally located between Charlottesville, Fredericksburg and Richmond allowing for more options for both employment and entertainment.

    Jouett Square Townhomes

    (540) 634-6313

    301 Lyde Ave, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    90 Waltons Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,393

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    90 Waltons Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Courthouse Rd Unit 661598, Louisa, VA 23093

      0 Courthouse Rd Unit 661598, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LUKE WILSON TURNER REALTY & FORESTRY, LLC.

  • /67

    $322,950 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    20 Lakeview Cir, Louisa, VA 23093

    The centerpiece of this move-in-ready home is the large covered front porch, offering a serene, elevated view of Lake Louisa. Located in the gated community of Blue Ridge Shores, this property grants you access to an incredible array of amenities, including a private marina, multiple sandy beaches, a clubhouse, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and miles of scenic walking trails. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Woolfolk

    RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    (540) 486-2596

    20 Lakeview Cir, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /18

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    940 Ambler Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Nestled on a serene one-acre lot, this charming farmhouse-style residence, originally built in 1950 and thoughtfully renovated in 2000, offers a perfect blend of classic elegance and modern comfort. With 2,148 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this home is a sanctuary that invites you to unwind and enjoy the finer things in life. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting

    Adrianna Waddy Cowan Realty, Inc.

    940 Ambler Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    108 Apple Orchard Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,385

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey McClellan Real Broker, LLC

    108 Apple Orchard Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3855 County Line Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3855 County Line Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,950
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

  • /29

    $359,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    120 Oak Forest Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,300 sq. ft. ranch home perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot with an exceptionally private backyard. From the moment you arrive, the full front porch offers the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open floor plan featuring a vaulted family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Allocca

    NEUMANN & DUNN REAL ESTATE AND DEVELOPMENT LLC

    (540) 590-5617

    120 Oak Forest Ln, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /23

    $1,865

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    780 Roundabout Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Ready now, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in beautiful Louisa has everything you need to live comfortably and enjoy the countryside. Newer appliances, including a washer/dryer, are provided. Lawn care is the tenant's responsibility. $50 application fee. Pets considered! Credit scores in the 550s.

    780 Roundabout Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /95

    $2,400,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2642 Peach Grove Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,393,921

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Butler Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

    2642 Peach Grove Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Waltons Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      719 Waltons Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • Last Sold Price $449,634

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stewart HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

  • /5

    $150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    1097 Courthouse Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Cape style home situated on 13.5 acres. Homes needs renovation but lots of potential! Great location, close to I-64 and Zion Crossroads.

    Agent Photo

    Tara Ulysse

    Hope Realty

    (540) 264-3130

    1097 Courthouse Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4271 Davis Hwy, Louisa, VA 23093

    This inviting 2 bedroom cottage offers the perfect blend of charm and practicality, featuring a metal roof and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The warm, welcoming interior provides a cozy living space ideal for everyday comfort, while the spacious backyard gives you plenty of room to relax and enjoy the outdoors. This home is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and all essential

    Melanie Morris OPENING DOORS REAL ESTATE

    4271 Davis Hwy, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /73

    $455,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    111 Fairway Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,290

    Last Listing Agent Keith Snider LPT Realty, LLC

    111 Fairway Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /32

      Est $255,399 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Nannie Burton Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      308 Nannie Burton Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie White JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $755,814 per Acre

    TBD S Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    Beautiful Level Waterfront Lot With Your Own Private Dock Overlooking Lake Louisa, One of Virginia's Finest Gated Communities, Blue Ridge Shores! Truly a Hidden Gem! Amazing Sweeping Water Views! Located in close Proximity to the Beach, Boat Launch, and all the Wonderful Recreational Options Blue Ridge Shores Has to Offer, Like Fishing, Boating, Skiing, Sandy Beaches, Recreation Areas &

    Agent Photo

    Chris Dillow

    AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

    (540) 660-3419

    TBD S Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /17

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Pet-Friendly Home with Fenced Yard in Reedy Creek

    115 Reedy Creek Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Available July 9th - This pet-friendly 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on 1.5 acres within the well-established Reedy Creek community of Louisa County. The neighborhood is known for its generous lot sizes and convenient access to major routes, offering the perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Everyday shopping and dining are just minutes away in Louisa and Zion Crossroads, and Moss

    115 Reedy Creek Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /25

    $253,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    105 Cammack St, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,900

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Moore Keller Williams Capital Properties

    105 Cammack St, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Shannon Hill Rd Unit 1 639721, Louisa, VA 23093

      0 Shannon Hill Rd Unit 1 639721, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LEWIS TINGLER WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

  • /9

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,330,000 per Acre

    1134 S Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    WATER FRONT LOT ON LAKE LOUISA. BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME & ENJOY THE RESORT LIVING COMMUNITY OF BLUE RIDGE SHORES. NEW DOCK & BULK HEAD JUST FINISHED. 55 FEET OF WATER FRONT WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS OF THE LAKE!. LOT CURRENTLY HAS OLD HOME ON THE LOT. SELLER IS WILLING TO REMOVE HOME AT SELLERS EXPENSE WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. SELLER ALSO HAS DRAIN FIELD PAPERWORK AND WILL PASS IT ON TO THE NEW OWNER.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Burrell

    Burrell and Associates Realty East Coast Group Inc

    (540) 900-3161

    1134 S Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /2

    $51,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    153 Foster Trail, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,705

    Last Listing Agent CHEYENNE HARLOWE OPENING DOORS REAL ESTATE

    153 Foster Trail, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Shannon Hill Rd Unit 639721, Louisa, VA 23093

      0 Shannon Hill Rd Unit 639721, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 763 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LEWIS TINGLER WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

  • /51

    $280,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    161 Highway 785, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome to your charming countryside retreat on the public side of Lake Anna! Nestled on nearly 3 private, cleared acres in the Scott McCoy Subdivision, 161 North Anna Dr offers a quaint and inviting place to slow down, unwind, and enjoy the beauty of nature—just minutes from the water. This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of character and thoughtful updates. While the home is 618 square

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey McClellan

    Real Broker, LLC

    (540) 616-2344

    161 Highway 785, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    85 Meadow Ave Unit 85&86, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Smith LAKE & COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    85 Meadow Ave Unit 85&86, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /79

      Est $1,182,462 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Long View Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      86 Long View Dr, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sandridge BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /16

    $201,300 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2430 Jefferson Hwy, Louisa, VA 23093

    Calling cash buyers who can think out of the box to purchase these 3 acres, just a quick 3-mile drive from the Town of Louisa. This cozy home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The layout includes an eat-in kitchen, laundry and a den. The exterior is a true asset, boasting a securely fenced front yard for children or pets, plus the convenience of multiple outbuildings providing ample

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Woolfolk

    RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    (540) 277-9522

    2430 Jefferson Hwy, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /41

    $342,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6760 Courthouse Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saso Morabito COWAN REALTY

    6760 Courthouse Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /88

      Est $1,944,119 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Carrie Ct, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      93 Carrie Ct, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hough Long & Foster

  • /41

    $272,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    1309 Doctors Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome home to this charming and versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rancher nestled in the heart of scenic Louisa County. Designed for easy, one-level living, the interior features beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of the home, providing a warm and timeless feel. While the home is ready for its next chapter, it offers a wonderful opportunity to build equity with a little bit of TLC and your

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Woolfolk

    RE/MAX Realty Specialists

    (540) 274-5845

    1309 Doctors Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /68

    $520,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    94 Hilltop Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,879

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dillow AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

    94 Hilltop Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /78

      Est $692,227 Not Listed For Sale

      872 Tisdale Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      872 Tisdale Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hough Long & Foster

  • /11

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 9,252 Sq Ft
    • $107,815 per Acre

    562/563 Locust Dr, Blue Ridge Shores, VA 23093

    Discover the perfect canvas for your next adventure at 562/563 Locust Dr, nestled in the vibrant gated community of Blue Ridge Shores, Louisa, VA. This unique offering combines two expansive lots, providing ample space to create your ideal retreat. Whether you're drawn to the allure of fishing, boating, or simply relaxing on the beach, this location offers it all. Enjoy the community's lake,

    Agent Photo

    Pam Pope

    Long & Foster REALTORS

    (540) 235-5916

    562/563 Locust Dr, Blue Ridge Shores, VA 23093
  • /14

    $157,000 Sold Mar 01, 2026

    0 Tisdale Rd Unit 668646, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $16,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Clark EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    0 Tisdale Rd Unit 668646, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Dell Perkins Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      20 Dell Perkins Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerri Russell HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /75

    $998,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    1743 N Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    Fantastic Lakefront Retreat on a Rare Peninsula offering approximately 1,100 feet of Shoreline on Lake Louisa—enjoy Breathtaking Water Views from Nearly Every Room! Over 3000 SqFt Brick & Stone Rancher With Partially Finished Full Walk Out Basement! The Main Level Features 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths, Including a Spacious Primary Suite with a Tiled Walk-in Shower and Custom Cherry Cabinetry. The

    Agent Photo

    Chris Dillow

    AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

    (540) 873-7029

    1743 N Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    TBD Mallorys Ford Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Pierson Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Mallorys Ford Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 North Anna Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      161 North Anna Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $416/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Blanco Alpha Realty Group LLC

  • /50

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1921 S Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    Nice Chalet Style 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Overlooking Lake Louisa in Blue Ridge Shores Gated Community With Large Front Porch to Enjoy The Lake Life Ambiance With Water Views. Inside Boasts an Open Living Room, Kitchen & Dining Room. Nice Pantry and Storage Throughout. Primary Bedroom And Bath With Two Large Closets. Guest Bedroom & Full Bath For Your Friends and Family. Laundry Room Will Come In

    Agent Photo

    Chris Dillow

    AUGUSTA REALTY GROUP

    (540) 583-3673

    1921 S Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /2

    $623,289 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2238 Roundabout Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McFarlane RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2238 Roundabout Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home