10,710

Homes in ZIP Code 23093

Section Image Section Image
  • /68

    $515,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    50 Weise Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Shoeb Rosemont Real Estate, LLC

    50 Weise Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /22

      Est $310,104 Not Listed For Sale

      19714 Louisa Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      19714 Louisa Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Palmer LLoyds Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    61 Oakland Place, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,615

    Last Listing Agent Alana Stanley Providence Hill Real Estate

    61 Oakland Place, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /45

      Est $333,608 Not Listed For Sale

      19672 Louisa Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      19672 Louisa Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Smith LAKE & COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

  • /27

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    240 Goldenberry Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome to your country retreat set on 3.35 wooded acres, where modern comfort meets peaceful living. Built in 2023 and thoughtfully designed with an open-concept floor plan, this home offers a seamless blend of style, functionality, and serenity. Inside, the spacious layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, with an effortless flow through the main living areas. The kitchen is

    Hailey Nielsen Long & Foster REALTORS

    240 Goldenberry Ln, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /61

    $344,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    240 Poplar Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    240 Poplar Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /71

      Est $515,068 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Pinehurst Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      111 Pinehurst Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Smith LAKE & COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

  • /14

    $98,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 14.86 Acres
    • $6,595 per Acre

    0 Oakland Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    This property sets up well for someone looking to build their dream home in a great area located within 14 miles of Lake Anna and only approx. 28 miles from Charlottesville. An easement runs through the center of the property to get to the neighboring parcel that borders the back of the property and about 640 feet of road frontage off of Oakland Rd. Great hunting opportunities for deer and

    Dillon Pierson Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Oakland Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /9

    $17,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    Lot 1045 Poplar Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $60,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 498 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Jones Samson Properties

    Lot 1045 Poplar Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /2

      Est $436,814 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Fredericksburg Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      208 Fredericksburg Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $369,000

      Last Listing Agent Missy Garrison Montague, Miller & Company

  • /39

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $560,654 per Acre

    0 Deep Creek Cir Unit VALA2009534, Louisa, VA 23024

    Welcome to Lot 57 Deep Creek Circle on the private side of Lake Anna—a rare opportunity to build your dream waterfront retreat in the sought-after Mill Run community. Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully wooded 1.07-acre lot offers a tranquil setting with long water views of 164 feet of water frontage and a gently sloping topography—ideal for a home with a walkout basement and

    Tonya Szakelyhidi Lorac Realty & Property Management

    0 Deep Creek Cir Unit VALA2009534, Louisa, VA 23024
  • /11

    $110,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5 Roundabout Creek Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $22,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb Lake and Country Realty, LLC

    5 Roundabout Creek Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /2

      Est $357,402 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Ellisville Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      200 Ellisville Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $268,700

      Last Listing Agent ERICA MAY ERA BILL MAY REALTY CO.

  • /3

    $125,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    156 Foster Trail, Louisa, VA 23093

    Investor Opportunity with Income in Place!1997 Manufactured/mobile home offering 3 bedrooms/2 full baths, situated on a private 1.74 acre lot with a deck and cleared surroundings. Property is being sold with an active tenant lease, providing immediate rental income for the new owner. The home is serviced by a private septic system and a community well located on the property, which also

    Amy Donnelly Samson Properties

    156 Foster Trail, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /31

    $454,326 Sold May 22, 2025

    320 Byrd Mill Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McFarlane RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    320 Byrd Mill Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /10

      Est $166,715 Not Listed For Sale

      103 South St, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      103 South St, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LEWIS TINGLER WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

  • /37

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3367 Davis Hwy, Louisa, VA 23093

    Completely renovated and move in ready, this Louisa home offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with new quartz countertops and soft close cabinetry, complemented by all new flooring that flows seamlessly through the home. Major upgrades include a brand new roof and new hot water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. Thoughtfully refreshed

    Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    3367 Davis Hwy, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Oct 19, 2025

    5290 W Old Mountain Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Palmer LLoyds Real Estate, LLC

    5290 W Old Mountain Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /29

      Est $222,333 Not Listed For Sale

      112 South St, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      112 South St, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Woolfolk RE/MAX

  • /18

    $1,366,252

    • Land
    • 264 Acres
    • $5,175 per Acre

    0 Bannister Town Road (Tract Dtof Louisa), Louisa, VA 23093

    The DTOF Louisa Tract, spanning 264 acres, is located just north of Louisa, off Ellisville Drive (Rt. 669) at the end of Bannister Town Road. This property is conveniently situated, being only 35 minutes from Charlottesville and 55 minutes from Richmond. The land features rolling terrain with Chaney Creek flowing through its northern section and Gold Mine Creek forming the eastern boundary. The

    Carwin Owens ADVANCE LAND AND TIMBER LLC

    0 Bannister Town Road (Tract Dtof Louisa), Louisa, VA 23093
  • /49

    $305,250 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    345 Walnut Shade Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,349

    Last Listing Agent LISA CAMPBELL YES REALTY PARTNERS

    345 Walnut Shade Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /2

      Est $278,607 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Elm Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      113 Elm Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /43

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    220 Chalklevel Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath home w/ split bedroom floor plan! Primary suite has walk in closet & large bath w/ soaking tub. Ready for new owners to move in & being sold furnished. Relax on the front or back porch, plant a garden, bring your chickens & enjoy life in the country. Why rent own this home w/ low monthly payments like rent! Easy access to Lake Anna plus towns of Louisa & Mineral.

    James Dickerson CHARLOTTESVILLE SOLUTIONS

    220 Chalklevel Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /40

    $393,829 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    451 Amick Rd Unit AW4, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stewart HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    451 Amick Rd Unit AW4, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /51

      Est $565,162 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Cutler Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

      • Studio
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      204 Cutler Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Crabtree Montague, Miller & Company

  • /64

    $1,134,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft

    211 Estes Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

    Move -In-Ready! Brand New Waterfront Home at Lake Anna. Welcome to this stunning, brand-new custom residence by award-winning Built Right Homes, located in the prestigious Georgetown Estates neighborhood—renowned for its upscale homes, breathtaking lake views, and unbeatable location. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 1.9-acre waterfront lot features a completed composite single-slip boat dock,

    Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    211 Estes Ln, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /10

    $157,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 (Parcel 26-68) Bibb Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 7.83 Acres
    • $20,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Pierson Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1 (Parcel 26-68) Bibb Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /12

      Est $242,528 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Cutler Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      206 Cutler Ave, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanean Duke Long & Foster

  • /10

    $174,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $14,822 per Acre

    23 Taylor Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Build Your Dream Home on this 11.8 Wooded Acres-Private Retreat with 2 Approved Building Sites. Escape to nature on this Beautiful Wooded Parcel featuring mature hardwoods, abundant wildlife and complete privacy. With two approved building sites this property is ideal for a family compound or investment opportunity. Enjoy the tranquility of Nature while remaining close to town. A rare find for

    Bonnie Coffey Samson Properties

    23 Taylor Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    88.6 Parcel 88, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $10,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Momo Hlaing EXP Realty-Diligence

    88.6 Parcel 88, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /38

      Est $342,391 Not Listed For Sale

      4046 Waldrop Church Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4046 Waldrop Church Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Palmer LLoyds Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    133 Redbud Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome to 133 Redbud Dr in the beautiful Lake community of Blue Ridge Shores! This 3 bedroom 1 bath home was previously updated and is in good condition. The home sits up on a hill where you can enjoy the view from the full front porch and is just a short walk to the lake. Features include, low maintenance vinyl siding, LVP flooring downstairs, ceiling fans, updated cabinets and long asphalt

    Joy Liggan Virginia Capital Realty

    133 Redbud Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5201 Broad Street Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $36,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,599

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stanley Paragon Real Estate Group

    5201 Broad Street Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /48

      Est $472,234 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Ellisville Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      228 Ellisville Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Sutphin Hometown Realty

  • /14

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Firehouse Dr Unit VALA2009820, Louisa, VA 23093

    Rare opportunity to own a well-prepped 5-acre parcel on Firehouse Dr in Louisa County—offering a strong head start for your future home, investment build, or small compound. This property has already undergone key improvements that significantly reduce upfront cost, time, and uncertainty for the next owner. A private driveway is installed, providing easy access into the homesite, and the lot has

    NOLAN RIGG EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Firehouse Dr Unit VALA2009820, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /72

    $460,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    217 Ellisville Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Porter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    217 Ellisville Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /46

      Est $1,076,633 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Harris Creek Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      316 Harris Creek Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Patton Keller Williams Alliance

  • /2

    $349,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    470 Jacoby Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome to 470 Jacoby Lane, a delightful and meticulously maintained home nestled in the heart of Louisa, VA. Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking for a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle, this property offers a fantastic combination of modern amenities and cozy living. Step inside and be greeted by durable LVP flooring that extends from the entrance throughout the bright,

    Stefan Scholz Redfin Corporation

    470 Jacoby Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /45

    $338,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    209 Walnut Woods Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,430

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    209 Walnut Woods Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home