13,091

Louisburg, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    130 Leisure Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    130 Leisure Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /26

      Est $448,150 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Wilders Crossing Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      50 Wilders Crossing Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Ponsolle RE/MAX Legacy

  • /56

    $464,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    123 Blackfoot Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    MULTI-GENERATIONAL LUXURY MEETS AFFORDABILITY / $5,000 INCENTIVE AVAILABLE with preferred lender! Privacy fence already built in this beautiful craftsman style ranch home that offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in living room with fireplace, and crown molding in all common areas. The living space also offers a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, large island, SS appliances,

    Anna Aguilar The Acorn Agency, LLC

    123 Blackfoot Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /49

    $320,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    112 Wichita Way, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,388

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Murray Coldwell Banker HPW

    112 Wichita Way, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hogwood Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      00 Hogwood Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikehchi Woherem NC Land and Home

  • /40

    $380,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    105 Willow Ridge Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Picture this: morning coffee on your deck overlooking over an acre of tree-lined backyard that backs up to peaceful farmland. Evening strolls with the dogs around the quiet neighborhood. Weekends building that garden you've been dreaming about or grilling out while everyone plays. This 2,300 sq ft move-in ready home in a low HOA Louisburg neighborhood gives you room to breathe and space to grow.

    Jaimee Wilder Fathom Realty NC

    105 Willow Ridge Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /17

    $19,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    119 Ute Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $34,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,275

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Rozelle Century 21 Folks Properties

    119 Ute Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /2

      Est $421,619 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Nc 56 Hwy E, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      233 Nc 56 Hwy E, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $386,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Frazier Mark Spain

  • /32

    $354,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    Tate Plan at Lake Royale, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Introducing The Tate, a flexible floorplan with sizes ranging from 2,257 square feet, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms to meet various family needs. This floorplan ensures spacious, comfortable living for both smaller and larger families. As you step inside on the First Floor, you'll enjoy an unobstructed view that extends to the back of the home – no winding hallways, just plenty of open

    True Homes Builder
    138 Sacred Fire Rd Unit 36893587, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /5

    $31,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    119 Mayan Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $91,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,793

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    119 Mayan Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /38

      Est $371,366 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Wilders Crossing Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      100 Wilders Crossing Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McKinney RE/MAX Reliance

  • /56

    $375,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    129 Buckaroo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Experience the ultimate resort lifestyle in this move-in ready home located in the premier gated community of Lake Royale! This custom-built home by Ken Harvey Homes offers 3-bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2077 sq. ft. with unparalleled access to a private 345-acre lake, white sand beaches, a community pool, and tennis and pickleball courts. Situated in the heart of the Triangle Area, this property

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    129 Buckaroo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /25

    $16,400 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    153 Shaman Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $35,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    153 Shaman Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 S Creek Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      154 S Creek Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $375,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    115 Santee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Incredible ranch home in the gated lake community of Lake Royale! Nestled on a spacious, beautiful treelined lot, this stunning new construction home offers the comfort of single story living with modern, clean style. Residents enjoy access to incredible community amenities including tennis courts, community pool, pavilion, golfing, and lake access. Step inside to discover gorgeous LVP flooring

    Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

    115 Santee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /57

    $975,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1315 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,201

1315 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27596
    • /10

      Est $520,346 Not Listed For Sale

      937 N Main St, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      937 N Main St, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $767,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marian Hyatt Century 21 Folks Properties

  • /40

    $383,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    131 Osage Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    $5,000 INCENTIVE AVAILABLE!!! Brand new construction, craftsman style ranch home in gated lake community that offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in kitchen with a casual dining nook that opens to family room with sliders to a screened porch and wood deck. It has a beautifully designed kitchen offering a large center island, plenty of custom cabinetry, and barn style walk-in pantry.

    Anna Aguilar The Acorn Agency, LLC

    131 Osage Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /37

    $580,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    470 Flat Rock Church Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,865

    Last Listing Agent Graham Baker Coldwell Banker Advantage

    470 Flat Rock Church Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Schloss Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2714 Schloss Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Decourcy Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    1096 Flat Rock Church Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome home to your modern farmhouse retreat, where charm, space, and style come together in all the right ways. Originally built in 1975 and beautifully updated in 2021, this home sits on 1 acre and blends cozy character with fresh, on-trend finishes. The main-level owner's suite is a standout, featuring a spa-like walk-in ceramic shower for everyday convenience. The kitchen flows effortlessly

    Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

    1096 Flat Rock Church Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /22

    $335,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    253 Ronald Tharrington Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,505

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Braat Coldwell Banker HPW

    253 Ronald Tharrington Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /35

      Est $385,507 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Oak Hollow Ct, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      30 Oak Hollow Ct, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Alexander Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /42

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    1427 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to 1427 Sagamore Drive. Where like-new construction meets thoughtful upgrades and meticulous care. Built just 2 years ago, this beautifully maintained home offers the feel of new construction without the wait, plus a long list of enhancements already completed for you. From the moment you arrive, the professionally designed landscaping package sets the tone, creating strong curb appeal

    Denise Leclercq eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1427 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /64

    $180,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    108 Big Horn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $562,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,328

108 Big Horn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /37

      Est $385,736 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Pitchford Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      50 Pitchford Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /39

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    111 Mohawk Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Live the everyday vacation lifestyle in this move-in ready home located in the gated resort-style community of Lake Royale. Built by Ken Harvey Homes, this 2087 Sq. Ft. ranch plan offers 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms with seamless access to boating, beaches, a community pool, and golf. The open-concept layout features 7''wide-plank engineered hardwood floors and a striking black slate fireplace,

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    111 Mohawk Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /61

    $399,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    137 Buckaroo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    137 Buckaroo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /23

      Est $53,594 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Arapaho Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • Built 2008
      104 Arapaho Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrie Siebert Century 21 Folks Properties

  • /33

    $347,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    265 N Ridge Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    This charming ranch-style home offers comfortable, one-level living with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Inside, you'll find a blend of carpet, laminate, and tile flooring, along with recessed lighting and elegant crown molding throughout. The interior has been recently repainted, giving the home a fresh, updated feel. The inviting living room features a cozy gas log fireplace and flows

    Bre Charlton DASH Carolina

    265 N Ridge Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /39

    $155,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    80 Dunn Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,464

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Short Rochelle Moon Realty

    80 Dunn Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /24

      Est $180,865 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Nashua Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      118 Nashua Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

  • /25

    $345,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    100 Timberlands Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch-style retreat, nestled on a private,picturesque lot in the highly desirable Timberlands neighborhood. This inviting one-story homeoffers effortless main-level living, highlighted by a charming rocking-chair front porch and aspacious primary suite with brand new soaking tub (March 2026) in en suite bathroom.Inside, fresh paint

    Fray Crawley Navigate Realty

    100 Timberlands Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /43

    $359,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    205 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Aguilar The Acorn Agency, LLC

    205 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /44

      Est $90,904 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Arapaho Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • Built 2007
      111 Arapaho Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

• /28

    $355,000 Open House 5/24

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    40 Exeter Way, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome home to this well-maintained property offering fresh updates and move-in ready convenience. Featuring new interior paint and brand-new carpet, this home feels bright, clean, and inviting from the moment you walk in. The garage has been upgraded with a durable epoxy-coated floor, adding both style and function. All appliances convey, including refrigerator, washer, and dryer, making this

    Jerri-Anne Joyner CAROLINA HERITAGE REALTY LLC

    40 Exeter Way, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /33

    $472,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    50 Leah Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,011

    Last Listing Agent Eisha Brooks Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

    50 Leah Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /30

      Est $248,863 Not Listed For Sale

      2850 N Carolina 561, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2850 N Carolina 561, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaylan Good Mark Spain

  • /39

    $349,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    455 Swansons Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to this well-maintained and updated single-family home situated on 6.25 unrestricted acres. This property features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and two living areas. The functional layout provides comfortable living with plenty of room to spread out. Outside, enjoy a 16×16 storage shed, ideal for tools, equipment, or hobby use. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA and no restrictions, giving you

    Elizabeth Wiggins Century 21 Folks Properties

    455 Swansons Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /16

    $255,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    321 Duke Memorial Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bell RE/MAX Reliance

    321 Duke Memorial Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home