1,605

Recently Sold Homes in 80028

Section Image
  • /32

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2545 Josephine Way, Superior, CO 80027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,760

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    2545 Josephine Way, Superior, CO 80027
  • /30

    $834,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    552 Starline Ave, La Fayette, CO 80026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,640

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Hobson The Hobson Group

    552 Starline Ave, La Fayette, CO 80026
  • /33

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2335 Dogwood Cir, Louisville, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,814

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Knudsen RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    2335 Dogwood Cir, Louisville, CO 80027
  • /40

    $927,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    518 W Cactus Ct, Louisville, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,711

    Last Listing Agent Maria Scroggs Madison & Company Properties - Boulder

    518 W Cactus Ct, Louisville, CO 80027
  • /23

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    926 Hearteye Trail, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,329

    Last Listing Agent Paul Anselmo Compass - Boulder

    926 Hearteye Trail, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /36

    $424,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    487 Interlocken Blvd Unit 307, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

    487 Interlocken Blvd Unit 307, Broomfield, CO 80021
  • /32

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1920 Pioneer Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,988

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dulin Resident Realty South Metro

    1920 Pioneer Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /49

    $5,500,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8001 Fairview Rd, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 10,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,565,803

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Garbe Compass - Boulder

    8001 Fairview Rd, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /30

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    910 Promenade Dr, Superior, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,703

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    910 Promenade Dr, Superior, CO 80027
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    360 Wellington Ave, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,402

    Last Listing Agent Terri Ellerington RE/MAX Elevate

    360 Wellington Ave, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /39

    $1,135,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2007 Erie Ln, Superior, CO 80027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,409

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moye Compass-Denver

    2007 Erie Ln, Superior, CO 80027
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    713 Flamingo Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caressa Cox Resident Realty

    713 Flamingo Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /40

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2975 Thunder Lake Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,205

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sloat Westwater Realty

    2975 Thunder Lake Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    200 W Simpson St, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,065

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Iannone Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    200 W Simpson St, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /40

    $834,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    784 Club Cir, Louisville, CO 80027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,234

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Solari Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty

    784 Club Cir, Louisville, CO 80027
  • /32

    $941,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    185 Mesa Ct, Louisville, CO 80027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,229

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gibbs RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    185 Mesa Ct, Louisville, CO 80027
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    655 N Gooseberry Ct, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,077

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Harper Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    655 N Gooseberry Ct, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    450 Blackfoot St, Superior, CO 80027

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $2,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,272

    Last Listing Agent Allison Aman Vib Real Estate

    450 Blackfoot St, Superior, CO 80027
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2034 Gyros Cir Unit 153, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,333

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McGuire Madison & Company Properties - Boulder

    2034 Gyros Cir Unit 153, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /49

    $1,475,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    234 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,457,409

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burke Compass - Boulder

    234 Mohawk Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /40

    $999,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4545 Martin Dr, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,505

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie N Watson Compass - Boulder

    4545 Martin Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /44

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4286 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,597

    Last Listing Agent Peyman Razifard Modern Prestige Real Estate

    4286 Greenbriar Blvd, Boulder, CO 80305
  • /32

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1098 Cherryvale Rd, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,859

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hellwig RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    1098 Cherryvale Rd, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /31

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    569 Flying Jib Ct, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,343

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cohen Compass - Boulder

    569 Flying Jib Ct, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /43

    $799,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1058 Griffith St, Louisville, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,751

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Spong Coldwell Banker Realty 14

    1058 Griffith St, Louisville, CO 80027
  • /4

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1599 S 76th St, Louisville, CO 80027

    • Land
    • 4.57 Acres
    • $437,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,322

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Estrada Estrada Real Estate Group

    1599 S 76th St, Louisville, CO 80027
  • /33

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12243 Meadowlark Ln, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,197

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hart Hart Realty Group

    12243 Meadowlark Ln, Broomfield, CO 80021
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1356 Golden Eagle Way, Louisville, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,267

    Last Listing Agent Barry Remington WK Real Estate

    1356 Golden Eagle Way, Louisville, CO 80027
  • /35

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1607 Garnet St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,910

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Seibel Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    1607 Garnet St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /2

    $526,388

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    10603 Van Gordon Way, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,933

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Conley Highland Realty & Management Inc

    10603 Van Gordon Way, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    707 Cardinal Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Pierina Cano Zans Megastar Realty

    707 Cardinal Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /43

    $970,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2387 Bristol St, Superior, CO 80027

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,430

    Last Listing Agent Seth Williamson WK Real Estate

    2387 Bristol St, Superior, CO 80027
  • /40

    $552,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    530 Mohawk Dr Unit 73, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,344

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schwartz WK Real Estate

    530 Mohawk Dr Unit 73, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /39

    $2,195,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1048 Westview Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,102,320

    Last Listing Agent The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    1048 Westview Dr, Boulder, CO 80303
  • /40

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2005 Aster Ln, Lafayette, CO 80026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,819

    Last Listing Agent Stu Wright WK Real Estate

    2005 Aster Ln, Lafayette, CO 80026
  • /31

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    36 Carla Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,059

    Last Listing Agent David Walsh eXp Realty, LLC

    36 Carla Way, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /50

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2937 W Yarrow Cir, Superior, CO 80027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,365

    Last Listing Agent John Demaray RE/MAX Alliance

    2937 W Yarrow Cir, Superior, CO 80027
  • /31

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3151 Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO 80027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,277

    Last Listing Agent Paige Coutts milehimodern - Boulder

    3151 Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO 80027
  • /50

    $1,198,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    583 Redstone Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,817

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan RE/MAX of Boulder

    583 Redstone Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /40

    $5,125,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1000 Spring Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,183,525

    Last Listing Agent Chally Wiener Compass - Boulder

    1000 Spring Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home