4,489

Homes in ZIP Code 40203

Section Image
  • /33

    $338,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1031 Garvin Place, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,592

    Last Listing Agent Brent Logsdon Semonin Realtors

    1031 Garvin Place, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /41

      Est $192,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Henry Firpo St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      718 Henry Firpo St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lainie Sewell Collective Roots Agency

  • /38

    $257,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    753 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Welcome to the heart of historic Smoketown, where timeless character meets modern convenience in one of Louisville's most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. Built in 1905, this stately two-story home offers over 2,300 square feet of living space and showcases the charm and craftsmanship of a bygone era, all just steps from Shelby Park and minutes from some of the city's most iconic destinations.

    Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    753 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /42

    $302,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1246 Ormsby Ct, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,283

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fowler Semonin Realtors

    1246 Ormsby Ct, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /5

      Est $88,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 S Jackson St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1900
      827 S Jackson St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 239% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Mercier RE/MAX

  • /85

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1212 S 2nd St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,167

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mawood RE/MAX Results

    1212 S 2nd St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /34

      Est $244,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 E Jacob St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      721 E Jacob St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent WSG Homes Keller Williams Collective

  • /24

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    631 S 19th St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Houston LJH Infinity REALTORS

    631 S 19th St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /22

      Est $208,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 E Jacob St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      730 E Jacob St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Rommelman White Picket Real Estate

  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    212 N 18th St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,001

    Last Listing Agent Shantil Newton Infinite Homes Realty

    212 N 18th St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /31

      Est $235,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 E Ormsby Ave Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      127 E Ormsby Ave Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Clark Semonin Realty

  • /23

    $36,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2013 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,661

    Last Listing Agent Megan Sandefur The Breland Group

    2013 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /24

      Est $130,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 E Oak St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 E Oak St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hart 85W Real Estate

  • /24

    $109,300

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1131 S Brook St Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,225

    Last Listing Agent Katy Spalding Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    1131 S Brook St Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /23

      Est $143,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 E Oak St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      123 E Oak St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Mercier RE/MAX

  • /37

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    528 N 20th St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,702

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Case-Rodgers Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    528 N 20th St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /7

      Est $144,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Oak St Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 E Oak St Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,611% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Stewart Semonin Realty

  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    322 E Breckinridge St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,018

    Last Listing Agent Pat Groves Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    322 E Breckinridge St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /93

      Est $507,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • Studio
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,700
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Bolton Hippo House LLC

  • /39

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    622 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,456

622 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /66

      Est $831,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      432 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mawood RE/MAX

  • /27

    $136,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1239 S Clay St Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Houston LJH Infinity REALTORS

    1239 S Clay St Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /20

      Est $167,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      311 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Lopez Exit Realty Choice

  • /42

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    621 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,071

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Caudill Real Estate Go To

    621 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /31

      Est $243,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1246 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1246 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Sep 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Malone Kentucky Select Properties

  • /51

    $341,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    201 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,520

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Duncan Mills Semonin Realtors

    201 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /25

      Est $237,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1231 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    224 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Blake Covenant Realty LLC

    224 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /10

      Est $245,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      1243 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1243 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

  • /40

    $189,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    625 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,767

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    625 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /24

      Est $240,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      1252 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1252 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

• /42

    $182,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    900 S 5th St Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,940

    Last Listing Agent Adam Caperton Caperton Realty

    900 S 5th St Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /42

      Est $248,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1258 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1258 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

  • /44

    $207,400

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    612 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,339

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    612 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /6

      Est $268,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1212 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35,648% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

  • /26

    $299,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    408 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,269

408 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /53

      Est $381,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      226 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mawood RE/MAX

  • /18

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    207 N 19th St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,313

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Rapier Keller Williams Realty

    207 N 19th St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /50

      Est $229,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 S Brook St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • Studio
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1223 S Brook St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Albert Gutterman Kentucky Select Properties

  • /84

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    130 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,104

    Last Listing Agent Anna Toogood Louisville Magic Realty

    130 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home