6,625

Homes in ZIP Code 40204

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $315,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Willow Ave Unit 44, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1412 Willow Ave Unit 44, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boland Skelton Company REALTORS

  • /49

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    821 E Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40204

    BE AMAZED with this beautiful historic home that is modern and efficient! Completely renovated home in the heart of the city, 5 to 10 minutes to NULU, Downtown, parks, expressways, etc. Bright open floor plan with very tall windows and transom over lovely front door welcomes you into the living room with beautiful fireplace and modern kitchen. Hardwood floors and tall ceilings through out home

    Darla Baldridge The Breland Group

    821 E Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /50

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1434 Cherokee Rd, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,680

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Arnold Aspire Real Estate Group

    1434 Cherokee Rd, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /26

      Est $391,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      2066 Eastern Pkwy Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2066 Eastern Pkwy Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Mayes The Breland Group

  • /42

    $410,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    1123 Rogers St, Louisville, KY 40204

    Positioned in the heart of historic Irish Hill, just moments from the vibrant energy of NuLu and some of Louisville's most celebrated dining, coffee and entertainment destinations, this beautifully restored circa-1884 residence offers a rare blend of architectural character and refined urban living. Encompassing approximately 2,006 square feet, the home features two bedrooms and two full baths

    Maggie Bade Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1123 Rogers St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /50

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    966 Cherokee Rd Unit 303, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,534

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    966 Cherokee Rd Unit 303, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /11

      Est $180,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Grinstead Dr Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2316 Grinstead Dr Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

  • /64

    $599,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    956 Vine St, Louisville, KY 40204

    Rare brand new construction in Germantown! Central location near the best of Louisville offering entertainment, dining, and lifestyle. Sleek, sophisticated design with high-end features and meticulous attention to detail. Make your custom garage Part of this Deal- 1to4 car configuration, boat, golf cart..whatever your plan-include it in your offer. Seller offering a $25,000 GARAGE CREDIT! A

    Karen Sumner United Real Estate Louisville

    956 Vine St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /24

    $247,400

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    767 Logan St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,867

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Donohue GreenTree Real Estate Services

    767 Logan St, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /21

      Est $170,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Willow Ave Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1129 Willow Ave Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Kidwell Kentucky Select Properties

  • /33

    $220,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    1821 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

    Duplex in great Highlands location! Each unit offers 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Stackable washer/dryer in each unit to remain. Two off-street parking spaces. Separate electric meters. 2023- Water heater, refrigerators, ranges, toilets, washer/dryers. Don't miss a great opportunity, Investors- Schedule your tour today!

    Karen Draper Semonin Realtors

    1821 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1210 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,734

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pogue Julie Pogue Properties

    1210 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /29

      Est $160,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Cherokee Rd Unit A1, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1040 Cherokee Rd Unit A1, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Martin Call it Closed Realty

  • /38

    $276,500

    $17K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    902 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    Discover the ultimate Germantown gem - beautifully blending authentic charm with the allure of a move-in ready home. Step from the welcoming front porch into a light-filled interior featuring gorgeous hardwood flooring and a versatile floor plan. Need a 3rd bedroom? The family room or living room already has a closet and is ready for your touch! The kitchen impresses with quartz countertops,

    Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

    902 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    953 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,805

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    953 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /26

      Est $459,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Cherokee Pkwy Unit C, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2110 Cherokee Pkwy Unit C, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Burns Semonin Realty

  • /31

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    1108 Schiller Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    This move-in ready ranch is perfectly nestled amidst the vibrant energy of the Highlands, Germantown, and NuLu. An eco-friendly gem, it features solar panels for utility savings. Freshly painted throughout most of the interior, the home feels bright, airy, and truly turnkey. The spacious kitchen and light-filled living areas boast beautiful flooring, while the smart stackable laundry setup

    Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

    1108 Schiller Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /13

    $629,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2518 Glenmary Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,948

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    2518 Glenmary Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /23

      Est $161,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Glenmary Ave Unit 10, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2454 Glenmary Ave Unit 10, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Esterle White Picket Real Estate

  • /56

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    1103 Logan St, Louisville, KY 40204

    Zoned OR2, this well-located triplex in the heart of Shelby Park offers strong investment potential just steps from Logan Street Market. The property includes two one-bedroom, one-bath units on the first floor with long-term tenants in place, plus an upstairs studio unit. All units come equipped with appliances, and the lower units feature in-unit laundry. Utilities are separately metered.

    Laura Smith Homepage Realty

    1103 Logan St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /19

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1017 Mary St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,751

    Last Listing Agent Adam Colvin The Breland Group

    1017 Mary St, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /13

      Est $150,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Glenmary Ave Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2454 Glenmary Ave Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Chandler Givhan & Mitchell REALTORS

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    703 Rubel Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    Versatile 3-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom property located in the heart of the Highlands, one of Louisville's most active and recognizable neighborhoods. The layout includes seven private rooms ideal for offices or meeting spaces, multiple common areas, and a large central dining or conference space. Two full kitchens provide flexibility for break rooms, shared workspace, or residential use. The property

    Madison Meredith Winner Realty

    703 Rubel Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /38

    $307,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1315 R Highland Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rayburn The Breland Group

    1315 R Highland Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /26

      Est $157,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Glenmary Ave Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2454 Glenmary Ave Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Elizabeth Delahanty United Real Estate Louisville

  • /75

    $575,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204

    Welcome to the HIGHLANDS HAPPY PLACE. New roof, chimney work 2026. This exceptional opportunity to own this completely renovated Duplex in the strong Cherokee Triangle Rental Market. UNIT ONE: has a large eat-in- kitchen with laundry facilities. A family room, fireplace, dining area. French doors lead to an all season sunroom which is currently set up as an office. Primary suite, with primary

    Barbara Jones United Real Estate Louisville

    2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /52

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1533 Goddard Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,984

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Strange Kentucky Select Properties

    1533 Goddard Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /36

      Est $506,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Cherokee Rd Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1028 Cherokee Rd Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Owen Kentucky Select Properties

  • /51

    $285,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    1030 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40204

    10K PRICE REDUCTION! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2 full bath Germantown home is loaded with upgrades sure to be desired! Some upgrades worth noting are newer windows, HVAC, water heater, electric, plumbing, new bamboo flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Equipped with an eat-in kitchen, owners en-suite, vaulted ceilings and an oasis of a backyard, perfect for nights by the fire. Upgrades and

    Katye Heim Red Edge Realty

    1030 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1416 Willow Ave Unit 2A, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,488

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Owen Kentucky Select Properties

    1416 Willow Ave Unit 2A, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /40

      Est $527,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Cherokee Rd Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1048 Cherokee Rd Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Denbow Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /65

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1097 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40204

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, 1097 E Kentucky St offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,452 finished square feet in a prime Louisville location. This renovated home features high-end finishes throughout, spacious living areas, and a layout that blends style, comfort, and functionality for everyday living. The property also includes a huge detached garage, a rare find in this area,

    Max Hargis DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    1097 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /44

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1715 Windsor Place, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,608

    Last Listing Agent Jason Scott Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1715 Windsor Place, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /39

      Est $395,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Glenmary Ave Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2500 Glenmary Ave Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mollie Younger Noe Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /74

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    1061 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    Nestled on a rare .35-acre corner lot in the heart of Cherokee Triangle, 1061 Everett Ave is a beautifully preserved 1914 residence that seamlessly blends timeless architectural character with thoughtfully curated modern updates. Situated at the corner of Everett Avenue and Dearing Court, just moments from the iconic Cave Hill Cemetery, this exceptional property offers privacy, elegance, and

    Mac Barlow Kentucky Select Properties

    1061 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /27

    $205,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1412 Willow Ave Unit 73, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,538

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyler Kentucky Select Properties

    1412 Willow Ave Unit 73, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /24

      Est $220,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1267 Parkway Gardens Ct Unit 100, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1267 Parkway Gardens Ct Unit 100, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rod Bowling RE/MAX

  • /47

    $990,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft

    1161 E Broadway, Louisville, KY 40204

    Renovated 5-bedroom, 3 full bath property located just minutes from Downtown Louisville. The flexible layout includes seven private rooms, two living areas, three full bathrooms, a full kitchen with granite countertops and new appliances, and an additional kitchenette. Designated on-site parking for up to four vehicles plus additional street parking adds convenience. The property is currently

    Madison Meredith Winner Realty

    1161 E Broadway, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /2

    $143,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    979 Vine St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $202,614

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mannix Semonin Realtors

    979 Vine St, Louisville, KY 40204
    • /54

      Est $401,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Rosewood Ave Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1505 Rosewood Ave Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,150
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Wolberton Housing Associates

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home