282

Recently Sold Homes in 40204

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $288,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1024 Payne St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,204

    Last Listing Agent Greg Taylor Trueblood Real Estate

    1024 Payne St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1251 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,182

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1251 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    918 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,674

    Last Listing Agent Beth Green RE Solutions LLC

    918 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1116 Charles St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,980

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Messenger Real Broker, LLC

    1116 Charles St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /76

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    953 Baxter Ave Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,227

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Klunk EXP Realty LLC

    953 Baxter Ave Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1014 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,782

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bosse United Real Estate Louisville

    1014 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /53

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1030 Samuel St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,228

    Last Listing Agent David Stoess Real Estate Services Corp.

    1030 Samuel St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /56

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1312 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,077

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eagan Eagan Realty Group

    1312 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1206 Hull St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,119

    Last Listing Agent Sean Riley DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    1206 Hull St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1008 Charles St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,633

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    1008 Charles St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2430 Glenmary Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,619

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shaw Rick Shaw REALTORS

    2430 Glenmary Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1122 Willow Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,086

    Last Listing Agent Karin Tyrer simpler.realestate

    1122 Willow Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1618 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,012

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mercier RE/MAX Results

    1618 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /57

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1419 Debarr St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,817

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    1419 Debarr St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    1267 Parkway Gardens Ct Unit 99, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,310

    Last Listing Agent Josh Laughlin Keller Williams Collective

    1267 Parkway Gardens Ct Unit 99, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /41

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1270 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,840

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Younger Noe EXP Realty LLC

    1270 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /43

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1722 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,905

    Last Listing Agent Julie Beam Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1722 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /32

    $199,995

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1010 E Caldwell St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,631

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hunt DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    1010 E Caldwell St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /86

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1720 Edenside Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF

    Current Estimated Value $403,085

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Burton Homepage Realty

    1720 Edenside Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1608 Beechwood Ave Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,064

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wells Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1608 Beechwood Ave Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /39

    $343,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    937 Shelby Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,558

    Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

    937 Shelby Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /42

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1213 Rufer Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,996

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Pearl EXP Realty LLC

    1213 Rufer Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /40

    $316,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1830 Edgeland Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,778

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    1830 Edgeland Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /46

    $277,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1324 E Breckinridge St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,393

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cox RE/MAX Results

    1324 E Breckinridge St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /65

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    910 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,178

    Last Listing Agent Clara Nunez R & Y Realty Group

    910 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1435 Christy Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,899

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    1435 Christy Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /47

    $134,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1032 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,265

    Last Listing Agent Todd Render DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    1032 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /27

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1064 Everett Ave Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,116

    Last Listing Agent George Tafel Kentucky Select Properties

    1064 Everett Ave Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /47

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1416 Willow Ave Unit 4B, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,127

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gurney Parkside Realty

    1416 Willow Ave Unit 4B, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /52

    $308,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1132 Hull St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,538

    Last Listing Agent Marci Wilson - Bates Kentucky Select Properties

    1132 Hull St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /23

    $145,700

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1174 Neon Way Unit 10, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,279

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Schanie Premier Homes Realty

    1174 Neon Way Unit 10, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /72

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1526 Goddard Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,860

    Last Listing Agent Pete Kirven Kentucky Select Properties

    1526 Goddard Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1400 Willow Ave Unit 802, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,016

    Last Listing Agent Alice LeGette Kentucky Select Properties

    1400 Willow Ave Unit 802, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /14

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    809 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,886

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hethcox Bob Hayes Realty Company

    809 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /48

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2521 Ransdell Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,194

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Grisso Phillips Kentucky Select Properties

    2521 Ransdell Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1120 Rammers Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,844

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gregory Arnold Realty, LLC

    1120 Rammers Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /26

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1631 Beechwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlsie Fulmore THINK Real Estate LLC

    1631 Beechwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /30

    $302,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1057 E Caldwell St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,429

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hermann Homepage Realty

    1057 E Caldwell St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /59

    $501,623

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1623 Edgeland Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,484

    Last Listing Agent Liz Haas Homepage Realty

    1623 Edgeland Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /42

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1812 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,486

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    1812 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home