284

Recently Sold Homes in 40204

Section Image
  • /47

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1416 Willow Ave Unit 3B, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1416 Willow Ave Unit 3B, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /27

    $269,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1038 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,690

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

    1038 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /31

    $236,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1225 Rammers Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,703

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Crum Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    1225 Rammers Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1120 Hull St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,219

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schilling Keller Williams Collective

    1120 Hull St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /45

    $582,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1100 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,867

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    1100 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1040 Cherokee Rd Unit D3, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,365

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Peterson Sun Residential

    1040 Cherokee Rd Unit D3, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /44

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    507 Baxter Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,841

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    507 Baxter Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /48

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1412 Willow Ave Unit 69, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,776

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Diebold Skelton Company REALTORS

    1412 Willow Ave Unit 69, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    948 Samuel St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,550

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shacklette Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    948 Samuel St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /45

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    935 Schiller Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,660

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Dugan Semonin Realtors

    935 Schiller Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /45

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    856 Vine St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,656

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hermann Homepage Realty

    856 Vine St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1027 Lampton St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,831

    Last Listing Agent Trish Brown Real Estate Unlimited

    1027 Lampton St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /80

    $645,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1211 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,112

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Maynard The Breland Group

    1211 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /45

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1433 E Breckinridge St Unit B, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    1433 E Breckinridge St Unit B, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /60

    $267,750

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    767 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,589

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    767 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /38

    $299,999

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    603 Rubel Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,863

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Duncan Mills Semonin Realtors

    603 Rubel Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1019 Highland Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,495

    Last Listing Agent Julie Beam Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1019 Highland Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /20

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    942 Brent St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,899

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    942 Brent St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /17

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1005 Samuel St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,317

    Last Listing Agent Heather Irish simpler.realestate

    1005 Samuel St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1412 Willow Ave Unit 59, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,728

    Last Listing Agent Sam Heine Family Realty LLC

    1412 Willow Ave Unit 59, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    736 Logan St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,580

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Bouchard Exit Realty Crutcher

    736 Logan St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1040 Cherokee Rd Unit E3, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,532

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Herrington 85W Real Estate

    1040 Cherokee Rd Unit E3, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /18

    $320,800

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1036 Lampton St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,417

    Last Listing Agent Davis Boland United Real Estate Louisville

    1036 Lampton St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1438 Rufer Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,053

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dischinger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    1438 Rufer Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1122 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,446

    Last Listing Agent Heather Yates Evans Property Management, LLC

    1122 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /57

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1819 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,914

    Last Listing Agent Darla Baldridge The Breland Group

    1819 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1093 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,919

    Last Listing Agent Martha Redman Semonin Realtors

    1093 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1133 Samuel St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,989

    Last Listing Agent Adam Colvin The Breland Group

    1133 Samuel St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /32

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    942 E Saint Catherine St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,732

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    942 E Saint Catherine St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /45

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    936 E Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,681

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Maupin Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    936 E Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /19

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1513 E Breckinridge St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,857

    Last Listing Agent Korey Searcy Exit Realty Crutcher Frankfort

    1513 E Breckinridge St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /38

    $452,750

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1034 Edward Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,908

    Last Listing Agent Trish Segrest Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    1034 Edward Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /46

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    945 Baxter Ave Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,212

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    945 Baxter Ave Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1301 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,829

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    1301 Ellison Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /54

    $641,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2514 Longest Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,827

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    2514 Longest Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1527 Goddard Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,852

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    1527 Goddard Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1310 Cherokee Rd Unit B5, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,963

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clark Semonin Realtors

    1310 Cherokee Rd Unit B5, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /10

    $478,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1210 E Broadway, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Johnston Colliers

    1210 E Broadway, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1427 Debarr St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Harding Nest Realty

    1427 Debarr St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /52

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2113 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,074

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2113 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home