464

Recently Sold Homes in 40207

Section Image
  • /25

    $397,450

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2516 Phoenix Hill Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,762

    Last Listing Agent George Green Green Team Real Estate Services

    2516 Phoenix Hill Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4509 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,855

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    4509 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /80

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3919 Staebler Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF

    Current Estimated Value $377,729

    Last Listing Agent Tina Campbell Kentuckiana Realty Group, LLC

    3919 Staebler Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    211 Fairfax Ave Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,660

    Last Listing Agent Matt McCall Kentucky Select Properties

    211 Fairfax Ave Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /25

    $137,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9 Dupont Way Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,156

    Last Listing Agent Damon Clayton Paid 2 Buy Realty

    9 Dupont Way Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    244 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,488

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clark Semonin Realtors

    244 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /25

    $139,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3621 Brownsboro Rd Unit 501, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,572

    Last Listing Agent Judy Watson Watson Kentucky Select Properties

    3621 Brownsboro Rd Unit 501, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /45

    $437,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4215 Alton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,100

    Last Listing Agent Rita Walker Eline Realty Company

    4215 Alton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    420 Sprite Rd Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,596

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Edwards Kentucky Select Properties

    420 Sprite Rd Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /17

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,298

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tabor Keller Williams Collective

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /35

    $436,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3919 Druid Hills Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,277

    Last Listing Agent R Andrew Miller Pivot Realty Group

    3919 Druid Hills Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /29

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4018 Brookfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,220

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sims White Picket Real Estate

    4018 Brookfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    216 Cornell Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,214

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Eberenz-Goodwin Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    216 Cornell Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4180 Lyndon Way Unit 409, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,361

    Last Listing Agent Dora Rohleder Park City Realty

    4180 Lyndon Way Unit 409, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    310 Clover Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,024

    Last Listing Agent Jan Scholtz Jan Scholtz REALTORS

    310 Clover Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /26

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    207 Fairlawn Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,591

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Smith Kentucky Select Properties

    207 Fairlawn Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3603 Brownsboro Rd Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,378

    Last Listing Agent Tom Schuhmann Semonin Realtors

    3603 Brownsboro Rd Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3712 Warner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,949

    Last Listing Agent Britani Hoemeke Keller Williams Collective

    3712 Warner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /56

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5307 Indian Crest Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,276

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    5307 Indian Crest Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /32

    $307,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4220 Alton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,715

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gardner Real Broker, LLC

    4220 Alton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /56

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1811 Bainbridge Row Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,412

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Keller Williams Collective

    1811 Bainbridge Row Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /48

    $690,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4012 Saint Ives Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,029

    Last Listing Agent Harold Riedling Parker & Klein Real Estate

    4012 Saint Ives Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /50

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    206 Bonner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,953

    Last Listing Agent Becky Lusch Keller Williams Collective

    206 Bonner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /41

    $430,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    905 Cannons Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,787

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Shaikun Keller Williams Collective

    905 Cannons Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4523 Blenheim Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,088

    Last Listing Agent Grace Jones United Real Estate Louisville

    4523 Blenheim Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /41

    $332,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    312 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,880

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bergeron Winner Realty

    312 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4212 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,445

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

    4212 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    222 Brunswick Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,621

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Schladand simpler.realestate

    222 Brunswick Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /47

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3210 Seneca Park Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,134

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shallcross Semonin Realtors

    3210 Seneca Park Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /54

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4076 Gilman Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,315

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Duncan United Real Estate Louisville

    4076 Gilman Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /61

    $577,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    908 Wicksbury Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,537

    Last Listing Agent Carol Luthi Carol Luthi Associates

    908 Wicksbury Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /50

    $985,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4000 Ormond Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,404

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King Homepage Realty

    4000 Ormond Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    127 Bonner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,965

    Last Listing Agent Greg Raymer NextHome Realty Experts

    127 Bonner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /55

    $419,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    504 Kinglan Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,549

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    504 Kinglan Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /43

    $494,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5800 Prince William St, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,531

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hart 85W Real Estate

    5800 Prince William St, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /51

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4000 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $454,367

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ferreri Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    4000 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /14

    $62,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4012 Dupont Cir Unit 214, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,670

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cleland simpler.realestate

    4012 Dupont Cir Unit 214, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3607 Brownsboro Rd Unit 13, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,781

    Last Listing Agent Missy Payne simpler.realestate

    3607 Brownsboro Rd Unit 13, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3948 Massie Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,714

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Tafel Kentucky Select Properties

    3948 Massie Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /53

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3918 Leland Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,889

    Last Listing Agent Seltz + Pence Group Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3918 Leland Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home