464

Recently Sold Homes in 40207

Section Image
  • /55

    $375,250

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    324 Monohan Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,781

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hogan Coldwell Banker McMahan

    324 Monohan Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3815 Ormond Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,499

    Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

    3815 Ormond Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /11

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    410 Mockingbird Valley Rd Unit 56, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,773

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    410 Mockingbird Valley Rd Unit 56, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /25

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2108 Bainbridge Row Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,019

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hoffman Hoffman Realty LLC

    2108 Bainbridge Row Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /2

    $867,010

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    520 Club Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF

    Current Estimated Value $847,566

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    520 Club Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    503 Cornell Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,060

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    503 Cornell Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /5

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    803 Greenspur Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,414

    Last Listing Agent E. Jordan King Pluris Realty

    803 Greenspur Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /46

    $617,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3433 Warner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,811

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Suchy RE/MAX Results

    3433 Warner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /15

    $5,012,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    501 Lightfoot Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,588 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $761/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,870,510

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    501 Lightfoot Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /30

    $318,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3521 Warner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,712

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lehmann Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3521 Warner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /60

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    305 Breckenridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wilson Homepage Realty

    305 Breckenridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /33

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1214 Park Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,696

    Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

    1214 Park Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /45

    $362,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    318 Castleview Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,080

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Gnau Semonin Realtors

    318 Castleview Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /55

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4205 Alton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,392

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gahm Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4205 Alton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5805 Creighton Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,427

    Last Listing Agent Shaw Solomon Rainey, Allen & Shaw REALTORS

    5805 Creighton Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /77

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    145 Westwind Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,954

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hazelip Johnston Skelton Company REALTORS

    145 Westwind Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    437 Bauer Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,005

    Last Listing Agent Pat Brotzge Kentucky Home REALTORS

    437 Bauer Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /57

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6818 Green Meadow Cir, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,306

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Yu Keller Williams Collective

    6818 Green Meadow Cir, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /29

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3521 Winterberry Cir, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,971

    Last Listing Agent Dana Willett-Maier Keller Williams Collective

    3521 Winterberry Cir, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /56

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4004 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,943

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Blomquist simpler.realestate

    4004 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /82

    $850,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1907 Daleview Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,653

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Greenberg Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    1907 Daleview Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /16

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4410 Kinloch Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,695

    Last Listing Agent William Sanderfer W.R. Sanderfer Realty

    4410 Kinloch Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /129

    $2,050,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    30 Stonebridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,975,528

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Owen Kentucky Select Properties

    30 Stonebridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    121 Blankenbaker Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,347

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boland Skelton Company REALTORS

    121 Blankenbaker Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /75

    $1,567,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    515 Rolling Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,292

515 Rolling Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /52

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    116 Claremont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,923

    Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

    116 Claremont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    230 Monohan Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,174

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Taylor Semonin Realtors

    230 Monohan Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /23

    $796,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    405 S Sherrin Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,647

    Last Listing Agent Steve Canfield Canfield Realty Group, LLC

    405 S Sherrin Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /13

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    106 Wellston Place, Saint Matthews, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Thompson Alter Realty

    106 Wellston Place, Saint Matthews, KY 40207
  • /72

    $682,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    278 Claremont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,109

    Last Listing Agent Libby Loeser Kentucky Select Properties

    278 Claremont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /98

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1007 Corn Island Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $698,231

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1007 Corn Island Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    318 Castleview Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,080

    Last Listing Agent Melody Malone RE/MAX Results

    318 Castleview Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /37

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3917 Staebler Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,185

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lawson Keller Williams Collective

    3917 Staebler Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4005 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,479

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kennedy simpler.realestate

    4005 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4110 Dellridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,415

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyler Kentucky Select Properties

    4110 Dellridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /57

    $563,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1824 Knollwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,574

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller Kentucky Select Properties

    1824 Knollwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /38

    $720,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    42 Calumet Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,699

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hornback Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    42 Calumet Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /78

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5236 Moccasin Trail, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,930

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lawson Schempp Realty Company

    5236 Moccasin Trail, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4222 Briarwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,053

    Last Listing Agent Dee Amber Anderson Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4222 Briarwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /2

    $1,658,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    71 Indian Hills Trail, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,451

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lawson Keller Williams Collective

    71 Indian Hills Trail, Louisville, KY 40207

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home