464

Recently Sold Homes in 40207

Section Image
  • /74

    $931,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2005 Indian Chute, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,486

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Ackles Semonin Realtors

    2005 Indian Chute, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /50

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    211 Exchange Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,673

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    211 Exchange Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /55

    $451,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    333 S Hubbards Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,710

    Last Listing Agent Syndi Chesser simpler.realestate

    333 S Hubbards Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /57

    $1,015,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4000 Saint Germaine Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,717

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    4000 Saint Germaine Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /26

    $622,600

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    422 Trinity Hills Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,389

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Schiller Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    422 Trinity Hills Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /30

    $489,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    709 Tunbridge Wells Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,591

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    709 Tunbridge Wells Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /50

    $529,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2002 Ashwood Bluff Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,390

    Last Listing Agent Josh Laughlin Keller Williams Collective

    2002 Ashwood Bluff Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /18

    $264,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 278D, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,672

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tabor Keller Williams Collective

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 278D, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5808 Bonfire Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,680

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gulick Kentucky Select Properties

    5808 Bonfire Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /42

    $418,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    201 Don Allen Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,599

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shaw Rick Shaw REALTORS

    201 Don Allen Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /68

    $1,762,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    320 Mockingbird Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,400

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carroll Semonin Realtors

    320 Mockingbird Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4019 Gloucester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,471

    Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

    4019 Gloucester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /44

    $1,445,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3607 Basswood Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,692

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3607 Basswood Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4016 Alton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,569

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franson Family Realty LLC

    4016 Alton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /37

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    161 Thierman Ln Unit 3E, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,812

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Klein Parker & Klein Real Estate

    161 Thierman Ln Unit 3E, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /56

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    211 Merriman Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,882

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Keller Williams Collective

    211 Merriman Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /29

    $565,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    822 Circle Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,282

    Last Listing Agent Carol Luthi Carol Luthi Associates

    822 Circle Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /25

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    500 Tiffany Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $708,906

    Last Listing Agent E. Jordan King Pluris Realty

    500 Tiffany Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /29

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4703 Old Brownsboro Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,300

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Tafel Kentucky Select Properties

    4703 Old Brownsboro Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /41

    $1,110,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    504 Country Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,214

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyler Kentucky Select Properties

    504 Country Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    312 Clover Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,424

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Courtney Park City Realty

    312 Clover Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /70

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3709 Hycliffe Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,822

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrikos Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3709 Hycliffe Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /47

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    422 Wallace Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,564

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mercier RE/MAX Results

    422 Wallace Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /67

    $853,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    909 S Sherrin Ave, Saint Matthews, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King Homepage Realty

    909 S Sherrin Ave, Saint Matthews, KY 40207
  • /85

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1618 Two Springs Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,083

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Lawrence Semonin Realtors

    1618 Two Springs Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /44

    $167,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    248 Stonehenge Dr Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,563

    Last Listing Agent Anne Mayhugh simpler.realestate

    248 Stonehenge Dr Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4615 Tween Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,526

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Riley-Petrando BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    4615 Tween Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3424 Lexington Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,536

    Last Listing Agent Marty Mudd The Breland Group

    3424 Lexington Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3928 Napanee Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF

    Current Estimated Value $756,207

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nancy Chatel Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3928 Napanee Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /16

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1300 Killiney Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,093

    Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    1300 Killiney Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /30

    $459,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3350 Dayton Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,474

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kiehl Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    3350 Dayton Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4001 Saint Ives Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,236

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grammer Richard Grammer Realty

    4001 Saint Ives Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    404 Lotis Way, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,798

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Skeen Gatewood Properties of Kentucky

    404 Lotis Way, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /64

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    505 Wendover Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,577

    Last Listing Agent Drew Martin RE/MAX Results

    505 Wendover Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /42

    $535,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3812 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,650

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughan Gariepy Group

    3812 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /34

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    217 Sequoya Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,405

    Last Listing Agent Molly Swyers Kentucky Select Properties

    217 Sequoya Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /58

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    607 Riverwood Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,951

607 Riverwood Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /18

    $139,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3621 Brownsboro Rd Unit 504E, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,129

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schilling Keller Williams Collective

    3621 Brownsboro Rd Unit 504E, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /8

    $142,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4825 Sherburn Ln Unit 100B, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,556

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

    4825 Sherburn Ln Unit 100B, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /15

    $124,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    213 Fairfax Ave Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,747

    Last Listing Agent John Corso Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    213 Fairfax Ave Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40207

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home