5,847

Homes in ZIP Code 40210

Section Image
  • /12

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    2114 Oregon Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom 1 bath home located in convenient location. Home has a large living room with fireplace, kitchen, two bedrooms and full bath. Hardwood flooring on the main level. Large attic area that may be converted to additional living space. Nice size backyard with 2 car garage. Subject to court approval with 60-90 day closing. The property will be sold in ''as-is'' ''where-is''

    Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

    2114 Oregon Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1813 W Gaulbert Ave Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40210

    1813 W Gaulbert Ave Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /25

    $189,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1752 Dixdale Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,934

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marsh Infinite Homes Realty

    1752 Dixdale Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /33

      Est $159,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1794 Wilart Dr, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1794 Wilart Dr, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Graham United Real Estate Louisville

  • /33

    $137,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1814 Standard Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    Beautifully renovated and updated 4-bedroom, 1-bath home with modern finishes and a bright, open feel throughout! Features include fresh paint, updated flooring, recessed lighting, spacious bedrooms, renovated kitchen and bath, and a comfortable open living area perfect for everyday living. Fenced backyard and convenient single-level layout. Move-in ready and perfect for first-time buyers or

    Paola Morante Escobar Lifestyl Louisville

    1814 Standard Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /8

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2400 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    Freshly updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 900 sq ft of comfortable living space. This home features a spacious eat-in kitchen with a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Enjoy on-street parking and easy access to public transportation, with a nearby bus line just steps away. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, and only a short drive

    2400 Burwell Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /46

    $198,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2107 Ratcliffe Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,402

    Last Listing Agent Anita Meneese Keller Williams Collective

    2107 Ratcliffe Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /43

      Est $172,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Wilart Dr, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1756 Wilart Dr, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /28

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1847 Date St, Louisville, KY 40210

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom property built in 2013 by Habitat for Humanity—offering both quality craftsmanship and meaningful community roots. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone, creating the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. Inside, you'll find a functional and comfortable layout designed for everyday

    Claire Schenk Homepage Realty

    1847 Date St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /5

    $500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1309 Dixie Hwy Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40210

    ?? Cozy Private Room — All Utilities & WiFi Included Enjoy a comfortable, modern living space in a quiet, well-maintained home — perfect for those seeking peace and convenience.?? Rent Details$500/month for a private roomAll utilities + high-speed WiFi included$500 deposit?? Home Features?? Fully Equipped Kitchen Dishwasher, oven, fridge, and

    1309 Dixie Hwy Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1445 Olive St, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,276

    Last Listing Agent Karla Wright G. Starks Realty Co.

    1445 Olive St, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /32

      Est $177,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Mccloskey Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2103 Mccloskey Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LeaAnn Baldon United Real Estate Louisville

  • /28

    $120,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    2121 W Oak St, Louisville, KY 40210

    2121 W. Oak Street is a 4-bedroom home that features original details and a functional floor plan, blending classic character with everyday functionality. Stop inside to discover the flexible potential for its next use. The floor plan offers spacious bedrooms, comfortable living areas, and a layout that feels both welcoming and practical. New replacement windows and HVAC were added prior to the

    Kelly Perryman Eline Realty Company

    2121 W Oak St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /10

    $600 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1309 Dixie Hwy Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40210

    1309 Dixie Hwy Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /66

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2637 Algonquin Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $78/SF

    Current Estimated Value $175,549

    Last Listing Agent Yalonda Buckner Buckner Real Estate Services, LLC

    2637 Algonquin Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /17

      Est $147,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Mccloskey Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2112 Mccloskey Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11,429% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,278
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Robinson Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /25

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1759 W Gaulbert Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    Newly renovated from top to bottom, this 3 bed, 1 bath home at 1759 W Gaulbert Ave offers a like new living experience for an owner occupant and a low maintenance, cash flow opportunity for an investor, with strong Section 8 rent potential built in. Appliances and a new AC unit will be added prior to closing, with the right offer. Step inside to a bright, modern interior where all the work has

    Jonathan Klunk EXP Realty LLC

    1759 W Gaulbert Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1816 Gregg Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    Step into this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a basement with laundry and extra space for storage — ideal for seniors, small families, roommates, or anyone looking for comfortable living. Freshly painted with real wood floors throughout, the space feels modern and has low maintenance.Enjoy a low-maintenance yard, plus a long driveway that provides off-street parking. Conveniently

    1816 Gregg Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /14

    $179,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2132 W Lee St, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Current Estimated Value $178,111

    Last Listing Agent Jai'Rus Bibb Re/Max Five Star Properties

    2132 W Lee St, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /32

      Est $154,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      1756 Bernheim Ln, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1756 Bernheim Ln, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sickles Sickles Inc.Realty

  • /50

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    1814 Cypress St, Louisville, KY 40210

    Ask us about $20,000 Down Payment Assistance! STUNNING TOTAL RENOVATION! This 4-bed, 3-bath masterpiece blends classic charm with high-end modern luxury. Step inside to find a light-filled open floor plan featuring brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout. The chef's kitchen dazzles with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and new Samsung stainless appliances. Enjoy total peace of mind

    Jeremiah Johnson Buckner Real Estate Services, LLC

    1814 Cypress St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • 2BR/1BA house in Algonquin area

    1792 W Gaulbert Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    Welcome home to this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem, perfectly nestled in the Park Hill neighborhood! This home is ideal for first-time renters, or someone looking to down size, or anyone seeking a cozy retreat filled with character and charm. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere, flooded with natural light that highlights the spacious living area—perfect for entertaining

    1792 W Gaulbert Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /10

    $117,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2325 Bolling Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,309

    Last Listing Agent Karla Wright G. Starks Realty Co.

    2325 Bolling Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /24

      Est $132,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Bernheim Ln, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1762 Bernheim Ln, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ballard Semonin Realty

  • /2

    $39,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1552 W Saint Catherine St, Louisville, KY 40210

    4 other homes are available

    Cheryl Johnson EXP Realty LLC

    1552 W Saint Catherine St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /28

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1616 Gallagher St, Louisville, KY 40210

    Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom 1.5 bath located is the California neighborhood. Sits right across the street from the park so the kids can go play. This unit have a washer, dryer, stove, fridge and microwave. Close to downtown Louisville. Call today to schedule your showing.Requirement1. Income $4200.00 a month Or Section 8 Voucher2. Employed at least one year3. Good

    1616 Gallagher St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /56

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1779 Wilart Dr, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,556

    Last Listing Agent Lois Bratcher Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1779 Wilart Dr, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /42

      Est $215,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Allston Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2602 Allston Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Tonini-Rogers Homepage Realty

  • /52

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    1301 S 26th St, Louisville, KY 40210

    Don't miss the opportunity to make this completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath house your new home! New roof, new windows, new water heater, new furnace, new air conditioner, new flooring, and new stainless steel kitchen appliances, which will remain. The four bedrooms on the 2nd floor share one centrally located full bathroom. The open layout of the first floor is great for entertaining with

    Stephanie Mason simpler.realestate

    1301 S 26th St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /11

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • CSA - 1410

    1410 Standard Village Cir, Louisville, KY 40210

    1410 Standard Village Cir, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /15

    $224,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2812 Wingfield Ln, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,834

    Last Listing Agent Sharcara Johnson Exit Realty Crutcher

    2812 Wingfield Ln, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /23

      Est $235,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Allston Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2711 Allston Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shantil Newton Infinite Homes Realty

  • /21

    $109,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft

    2113 Dumesnil St, Louisville, KY 40210

    Seller-Broker-Listing Agent....Owner financing available. Super nice 3 bed 2 bath home with hardwood floors. stove and refrig remain. 1 car garage. fenced yard. Updated 3 years old HVAC, roof, and electrical and plumbing. Water Heater 4 years. New garage door and opener.

    Phillip Hood Bluegrass R. E. Professionals

    2113 Dumesnil St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1722 Gallagher St, Louisville, KY 40210

    More Pictures Coming Soon!This lovely property is currently under renovation and will be available soon. We are dedicated investors who are committed to continuous improvements. Enjoy a spacious, modern layout with all the amenities you need for a comfortable stay. Located just minutes from local attractions, this home is perfect for families or groups seeking privacy and

    1722 Gallagher St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /18

    $159,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2106 Ratcliffe Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,363

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Alexander Diamond Key REALTORS

    2106 Ratcliffe Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /12

      Est $190,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2014 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Harris Infinite Homes Realty

  • /20

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft

    1349 S 26th St, Louisville, KY 40210

    **Contact the listing agent for bedroom photos.** A short distance to Algonquin Park, this income producing home offers a unique sense of privacy on 26th st. The classic shotgun layout features a spacious front bonus room complete with the original fireplace, perfect as a primary bedroom, bringing the home to a potential of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with 3 separate entries. This home features two

    Tamara Carpanini Kentucky Select Properties

    1349 S 26th St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /30

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2136 W Gaulbert Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,184

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wolf Semonin Realtors

    2136 W Gaulbert Ave, Louisville, KY 40210
    • /16

      Est $117,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Linwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3010 Linwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9,229% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /4

    $67,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1851 Date St, Louisville, KY 40210

    This 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home at 1851 Date St offers a great opportunity with solid floors throughout and a functional layout. The property features living space and a kitchen ready for your personal updates and improvements. Both bedrooms provide practical space and natural light, supporting a simple and efficient design. Sold as is, this home presents strong potential for those looking to

    Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

    1851 Date St, Louisville, KY 40210

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home