9,488

Homes in ZIP Code 40211

Section Image
  • /16

    $172,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    2506 Howard St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Perfect starter home or rental property. This newer construction home is only 6 years old and features 3 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms. Upon entry you will find a large living room and kitchen area for entertaining as well as tall ceilings which really open up the room. In the very back of the home you will find the master bedroom with an attached master bathroom and closet. Potential rent could

    Andy Romero United Real Estate Louisville

    2506 Howard St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1008 S 45th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Charming 4 bedrooms, 1 Bath Home as been fully renovated. Freshly Painted with a kitchen with granite countertops, Beautiful backsplash and Brand new cabinets! Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout! Washer and Dryer Hookup. Across the street from Flaget walking track and playground. Walking distance to the beautiful Chickasaw park Off street parking

    1008 S 45th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /33

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1419 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,952

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bajandas Keller Williams Louisville

    1419 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /19

      Est $87,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      2528 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2528 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Stewart DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /14

    $99,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    725 Sutcliffe Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    Property is currently occupied; tenant is on a month-to-month lease. This home is ideal for a cosmetic value add, or an end home buyer who is willing to do small TLC in order to increase the equity.

    Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    725 Sutcliffe Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2128 S 40th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    This comfortable home offers a practical layout with two bedrooms and a full bathrooms. The main level also includes a bright living room and a functional kitchen with appliances included; along with a laundry area. Recent updates add comfort and style throughout the home, including newer flooring, updated lighting fixtures and ceiling fans, a tiled kitchen backsplash, and a beautifully

    2128 S 40th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /29

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2315 S 37th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,698

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson EXP Realty LLC

    2315 S 37th St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /11

      Est $101,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Howard St, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2317 Howard St, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

  • /39

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    1605 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Welcome home to a space made for both everyday living and special moments, where an open kitchen anchors the main level and brings everyone together. All bedrooms are tucked upstairs, creating a peaceful retreat away from the flow of daily life. Step outside to a huge backyard?ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or bringing your future vision to life. Schedule your showing today!

    Kiara Harriott BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    1605 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /11

    $1,703 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    814 S 37th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Welcome to this well-located rental home at 814 S 37th Street in Louisville’s West End. This property offers comfortable living with convenient access to downtown Louisville, the University of Louisville, Churchill Downs, and major highways.Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with spacious rooms, natural light, and classic charm throughout. The home features a comfortable living area,

    814 S 37th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3536 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antecia Whitehead Inclusive Realty, LLC

    3536 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /22

      Est $131,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Saunders Ct, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      103 Saunders Ct, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cecil Collective Roots Agency

  • /18

    $179,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    805 S 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    INVESTORS! This property is currently rented with a 2-year lease to be assigned to a new owner. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a bright and airy living space, a functional kitchen ready for gatherings, and a layout designed for everyday living. The primary bedroom includes its own full bath, creating a private retreat. Laundry

    Janet Dischinger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    805 S 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /5

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • TMC - 1139

    1139 S 28th St Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40211

    1139 S 28th St Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $194,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    715 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,029

    Last Listing Agent WSG Homes Real Broker, LLC

    715 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /4

      Est $67,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Humler St, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      850 Humler St, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Childers Freeman Brothers Realty LLC

  • /29

    $158,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    4149 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and solid home in the West End of Louisville! Offering 2-3 bedrooms, this property combines classic charm with important modern upgrades. Step inside to find a spacious living room and large dining area that provide the perfect setting for entertaining or everyday living. The bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and flexibility for families, guests,

    Marilyn Cardine-Baker Right Choice Realty Inc.

    4149 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    833 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Welcome to this classic 3-bedroom 2-bathroom house located on the in the Chickasaw neighborhood. Walk into the front door and experience original hardwood flooring and the living room. Enjoy the completely remodeled kitchen. Your family will love dinners in the large formal dining room. Travel upstairs to the two large bedrooms and one bathroom. The washer and dryer hook up is available in

    833 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /19

    $72,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    657 Louis Coleman Junior Dr, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallace RE/MAX Premier Properties

    657 Louis Coleman Junior Dr, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /16

      Est $83,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 Humler St, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      852 Humler St, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Stafford Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /30

    $97,999

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    646 S 35th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Attention investors! Welcome to 646 S 35th Street, a spacious 2 story home looking for its next owner. This large home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an unfinished basement. As you enter the home you will find a cozy living room area, a larger dining room area, kitchen and the convenience of a first floor bedroom and half bath. As you make your way to the second floor, you will

    Derrick Stewart DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    646 S 35th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    655 S 35th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Beautifully renovated home, owned and maintained by an investor committed to making ongoing enhancements.(Current photos are only snapshots—professional photos are coming soon!)Enjoy a spacious, modern layout with all the amenities you need for a comfortable stay. Located just minutes from local attractions, this home is perfect for families or groups seeking privacy and

    655 S 35th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /40

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    633 S 36th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,776

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    633 S 36th St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /17

      Est $68,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      2327 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2327 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Campbell Kentuckiana Realty Group, LLC

  • /46

    $154,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    1443 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Prime duplex opportunity in downtown Louisville offering immediate income and strong upside. One unit is leased at $780/month on a 24-month contract, providing a stable base from day one. Each unit features 1 bed, 1 bath with updated bathrooms, newer flooring, fresh paint, and appliances. Additional highlights include a newer roof, private on-site parking, and a desirable corner lot. Ideal for

    The Jake Wardrip Realty Group Homepage Realty

    1443 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /11

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • First floor 1 bedroom in West Louisville! Section 8 Accepted

    3124 Vermont Ave Unit 3124-1, Louisville, KY 40211

    This cozy first-floor apartment features an open-concept living and kitchen area with a bright and spacious feel. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and refrigerator, and the large storage closet in the living room offers plenty of extra space. The bedroom is generously sized with a vaulted ceiling and ample closet space. Off-street parking and a storage closet is included for your

    3124 Vermont Ave Unit 3124-1, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /76

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2810 W Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,115

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Miller May Team REALTORS

    2810 W Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /16

      Est $109,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2407 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Webster Diamond Key REALTORS

  • /2

    $14,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    2913 Wilson Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    Great opportunity to own a vacant lot in Jefferson County zoned R6 Residential Multi-Family, offering excellent potential for a variety of residential development options (buyer to verify). This 0.06-acre parcel is conveniently located close to schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Enjoy quick access to local roads while being situated in an established area. An ideal opportunity for

    Stephannie Wilson NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    2913 Wilson Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /22

    $1,449 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4217 Grand Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    SECTION 8 Accepted. Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 1 bath home, offering plenty of space and modern touches throughout, including fresh paint, new fixtures, new floors throughout. The bathroom and kitchen are also updated. Relax on the front porch or enjoy the expansive backyard—perfect for entertaining. The driveway can accommodate several vehicles. PET RESTRICTIONS: 2 Pet

    4217 Grand Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $74,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2620 W Madison St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,645

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2620 W Madison St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /22

      Est $92,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Midway Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      861 Midway Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danita Taylor The Collective Realty Co.

  • /32

    $184,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    1544 Catalpa St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Back on market due to no fault of the seller! Previous deal fell through, creating a second chance for you. Their loss can be your gain! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home where thoughtful updates, modern finishes, and generous living space come together to create a truly move-in-ready opportunity. Enjoy the convenience of both a garage and a carport, offering ample parking for multiple

    Danita Taylor The Collective Realty Co.

    1544 Catalpa St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2645 Grand Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    Stunning bedroom/3 bath home for rent. This updated home includes plenty of modern touches. The spacious kitchen is great for entertaining and plenty of space for cooking! Appliances are provided in kitchen. The bedrooms and bathrooms also provide plenty of room. New flooring and fresh paint are found throughout. Beautiful backyard with plenty of space. This home is a must-see!PET

    2645 Grand Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3419 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,702

    Last Listing Agent Shantil Newton Infinite Homes Realty

    3419 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /17

      Est $92,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 Midway Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      863 Midway Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danita Taylor The Collective Realty Co.

  • /24

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    661 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Classic Louisville Foursquare with **brand new plumbing and electrical.** Features columned porch, nice floors, stainless appliances, spacious bedrooms, full basement, and detached garage. Sold as-is — near move-in ready. Sold strictly as-is — strong fit for flip, BRRRR, or owner-finance exit in a high-demand West End rental pocket. Bring your contractor and your numbers. Investor-grade American

    Donna Mink Mink Realty

    661 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /12

    $1,449 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    627 S 38th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    SECTION 8 WELCOME! This renovated, charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,300 sq ft of classic character and modern potential. This residence features original hardwood floors, fresh paint, and the bathroom and kitchen are also updated. Fenced-in yard and large porch. Enjoy the cozy layout with spacious bedrooms, a central living area ideal for entertaining, and a kitchen ready for

    627 S 38th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2724 Hale Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,307

    Last Listing Agent Chris Taylor Semonin Realtors

    2724 Hale Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /3

      Est $92,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Midway Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      834 Midway Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Marrese Greystone Realtors

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home