7,495

Homes in ZIP Code 40212

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $140,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      328 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Paez Tase Milestone Real Estate

  • /19

    $124,000

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    3128 W Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $53/SF

    Current Estimated Value $132,913

    Last Listing Agent Lanay Washington Totally About Houses

    3128 W Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville, KY 40212
    • /27

      Est $127,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      300 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hiter Real Estate 3000

  • /5

    $36,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2331 W Market St, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,756

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Harrison Infinite Homes Realty

    2331 W Market St, Louisville, KY 40212
    • /16

      Est $112,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      315 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,316% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Rettig Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2319 Portland Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,902

    Last Listing Agent Deon Reese Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    2319 Portland Ave, Louisville, KY 40212
    • /20

      Est $142,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      309 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deondrea Robinson Noir Realty KY LLC

  • /14

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2311 Cedar St, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,047

    Last Listing Agent Desmond Martin Martin Elite Realty Company

    2311 Cedar St, Louisville, KY 40212
    • /9

      Est $147,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      305 N 36th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deondrea Robinson Noir Realty KY LLC

  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    220 N 39th St, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,258

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Dowell Keller Williams Collective

    220 N 39th St, Louisville, KY 40212
    • /24

      Est $141,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 N 37th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      229 N 37th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Case-Rodgers Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /15

    $102,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    309 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,717

    Last Listing Agent Devin Veith Amp Realty

    309 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40212
    • /30

      Est $80,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 N 37th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      215 N 37th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cecil Collective Roots Agency

    • /9

      Est $69,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N 37th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 N 37th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Inghram Housing Associates

    • /34

      Est $113,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      333 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ian Hooper RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $105,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      323 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Ditto Exit Realty Crutcher

    • /26

      Est $131,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Jewell Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3911 Jewell Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Butler Vista REALTORS

    • /9

      Est $133,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Garfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3813 Garfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,834% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl Main Street Renewal, LLC

    • /25

      Est $162,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Garfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3812 Garfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne McAfee Metro Advantage Realty

    • /45

      Est $160,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Garfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3911 Garfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis 2 Percent Realty

    • /16

      Est $83,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3618 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10,938% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Tincher Main Street Renewal, LLC

    • /13

      Est $131,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      3602 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      3602 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Douglas Semonin Realty

    • /21

      Est $169,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      449 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Haigler Keller Williams Louisville

    • /14

      Est $73,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      415 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,298
      • Aug 02, 2024

• /35

      Est $145,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 N 39th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      401 N 39th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diamond Alexander Diamond Key REALTORS

    • /23

      Est $119,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3912 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lickteig Ward Realty Services

    • /17

      Est $76,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      402 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl Main Street Renewal, LLC

    • /16

      Est $84,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      4102 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4102 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Synthia Moore Semonin Realty

    • /16

      Est $84,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 N 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      415 N 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9,668% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Robinson Main Street Renewal, LLC

    • /50

      Est $253,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 N 44th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      548 N 44th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiara Bray Guide Realty Inc.

    • /37

      Est $114,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 N 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      406 N 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Montrey Deal Infinite Homes Realty

    • /22

      Est $163,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N 43rd St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      410 N 43rd St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billicia Sullivan United Real Estate Louisville

    • /15

      Est $83,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 N 44th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      515 N 44th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9,245% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Tincher Main Street Renewal, LLC

    • /6

      Est $75,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      4435 Parker Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4435 Parker Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,999
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlsie Fulmore THINK Real Estate LLC

    • /18

      Est $184,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Northwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      407 Northwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Houston LJH Infinity REALTORS

    • /24

      Est $179,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 Northwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3902 Northwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Griffin Hicks simpler.realestate

    • /14

      Est $123,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      3819 Miami Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3819 Miami Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stomberger Beck Realty Group

    • /16

      Est $144,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      3913 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3913 Bank St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Johnson Noir Realty KY LLC

    • /62

      Est $189,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      3940 Northwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3940 Northwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Fleck Semonin Realty

    • /28

      Est $171,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Northwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4002 Northwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Taul FHRA, Inc.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home