7,954

Homes in ZIP Code 40215

Section Image
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4811 Lawrie Ln, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,275

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    4811 Lawrie Ln, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /32

      Est $121,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      3766 Craig Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3766 Craig Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cecil Collective Roots Agency

  • /24

    $152,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    618 W Southern Heights Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,657

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    618 W Southern Heights Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /11

      Est $131,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      3747 Powell Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3747 Powell Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Guelda PML Real Estate Group LLC

  • /48

    $183,400

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3743 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,309

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Cook Collective Roots Agency

    3743 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /32

      Est $130,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      3753 Powell Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3753 Powell Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mudd Homepage Realty

  • /63

    $212,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3668 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,244

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Spillman Homepage Realty

    3668 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /11

      Est $78,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Parthenia Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3765 Parthenia Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Stiff Totally About Houses

  • /63

    $219,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3420 Vetter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,275

    Last Listing Agent John Davis United Real Estate Louisville

    3420 Vetter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /18

      Est $170,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      3728 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3728 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Moremen The Breland Group

  • /56

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1215 W Woodlawn Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,941

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    1215 W Woodlawn Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /17

      Est $144,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3801 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Barrett Timeless Real Estate

  • /6

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3813 Powell Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,574

    Last Listing Agent Chris Maguire Maguire Group Realty

    3813 Powell Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /10

      Est $137,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      3729 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3729 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephannie Wilson NextHome Wilson Real Estate

  • /17

    $87,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1326 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,855

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Clemmons Semonin Realtors

    1326 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /22

      Est $144,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      3719 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3719 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Ruckriegel One Key Realty

  • /19

    $50,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3809 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,892

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gibson B&B Gibson Realty

    3809 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /58

      Est $201,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3700 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Conner Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /28

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3425 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,010

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3425 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /8

      Est $128,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3764 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3764 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17,604% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Barrett Timeless Real Estate

  • /22

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1516 Larchmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,514

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Mc Croskey Champion Properties

    1516 Larchmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /54

      Est $181,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      3768 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3768 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Colly Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /24

    $104,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    903 Beecher St, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,754

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    903 Beecher St, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /28

      Est $131,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      3763 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3763 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

  • /46

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    804 Bluegrass Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,384

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    804 Bluegrass Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /70

      Est $254,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 W Southern Heights Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1442 W Southern Heights Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cruz EXP Realty LLC

  • /55

    $142,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1416 Berry Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,078

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Main Homepage Realty

    1416 Berry Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /11

      Est $110,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      3777 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3777 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Simpson Metro Realty

  • /29

    $136,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1510 Clara Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,763

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Weichert Realtors-ABG

    1510 Clara Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /66

      Est $184,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      3667 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3667 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Koerner Property Advancement Realty

  • /14

    $159,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1319 Larchmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,847

    Last Listing Agent Danny Keene Keene Company REALTORS

    1319 Larchmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /51

      Est $223,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      3668 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3668 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson Homepage Realty

  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1428 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,290

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    1428 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /29

      Est $186,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      3636 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3636 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yurima Fernandez Perez ZHomes Real Estate

  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1518 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,831

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hutchens The K Group Real Estate, LLC

    1518 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /20

      Est $147,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      3679 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3679 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Atteberry Louisville Market Realtors

  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    553 Denmark St, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,341

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    553 Denmark St, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /42

      Est $172,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      3629 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3629 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MyLee Corona EXP Realty LLC

  • /30

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3529 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,172

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Green Semonin Realtors

    3529 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /64

      Est $194,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3600 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Poth Keller Williams Louisville

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home