7,955

Homes in ZIP Code 40215

Section Image
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4018 Mapleton Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF

    Current Estimated Value $165,476

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Greenwell RE/MAX Empire

    4018 Mapleton Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /33

      Est $170,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1510 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Wohrle Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /32

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    808 W Whitney Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Newly remodeled including flooring, windows fixtures, appliances, deck, etc. Must see like new quality! Spacious 4 BR 3 full bath with multiple entrances, perfect for generational living. Includes gated off street parking. storage shed/workshop with electric.

    Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    808 W Whitney Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1409 Southgate Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,727

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Knauer Family Realty LLC

    1409 Southgate Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /21

      Est $116,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1532 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /2

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    1613 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Awesome single family home. The home is leased month to month for $858/mo. Showings must be scheduled 72 hours in advance Monday - Friday.

    Jon Schenkenfelder Broadway Management Group

    1613 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /10

    $16,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4330 Whitmore Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $94,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breina Whelan Real Estate Go To

    4330 Whitmore Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /16

      Est $157,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1536 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Tincher Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /17

    $124,998

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft

    1414 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Completely renovated and ready to be called home, this property has fresh paint, brand new cabinets and countertops, flooring, trim, and everything. With close proximity to Churchill Downs, University of Louisville and close access to the Waterson and I -65 makes this home one that you will not want to miss!

    Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    1414 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /2

    $227,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4618 Bellevue Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,553

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Smiley Sentry Realty LC

    4618 Bellevue Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /12

      Est $190,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Huntoon Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1528 Huntoon Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Scholtz Jan Scholtz REALTORS

  • /58

    $280,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    1052 Bluegrass Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Great investment opportunity—live in one unit and rent the other! The main home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a spacious living room, dining room, kitchen, and in-unit laundry. Above the garage, the second apartment offers 3 bedrooms, a living room, dining area, kitchen, and laundry—ideal for rental income or multi-generational living. Property includes two separate electrical meters for

    Maria Cruz EXP Realty LLC

    1052 Bluegrass Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1513 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,846

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Rednour DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    1513 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /12

      Est $113,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1419 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9,735% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yanet Ortega R & Y Rental Properties LLC

  • /44

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4134 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40214

    Income-Producing Commercial Property / Short-Term Rental / All Furnishing included Cozy 2-Bedroom Commercially Zoned STR - Prime Louisville Location Presenting a turnkey commercial real estate asset with established short-term rental operations in one of Kentucky's most dynamic markets.This property is currently listed as a highly rated Airbnb with a 4.89 overall rating and strong occupancy

    Adam Hicks Eline Realty Company

    4134 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3612 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,234

    Last Listing Agent Kalei Wolford Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    3612 Woodruff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /41

      Est $160,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Huntoon Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1321 Huntoon Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

  • /2

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    3467 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Investors and first time home buyers take notice. This home has lots to offer for the price. There is also a carport and a garage in back. Home is currently rented and has to have 24 hour notice to show. No sign on property.

    Ron Arnold Semonin Realtors

    3467 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /29

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3808 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,357

    Last Listing Agent Team Panella Keller Williams Collective

    3808 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /27

      Est $155,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4506 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Mattingly Landstar Realty Group LLC

  • /47

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1105 Brookline Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Immediate Possession on this Adorable Home! You're going to love this Bungalow near Iroquois Park (with the Amphitheater & Splash Park), Historic Colonial Gardens (with it's dining options), and Easy Access to The Watterson X-Way! All the appliances will stay with the home (incl. washer & dryer). Bathroom is recently remodeled, replacement windows throughout, & the entire house painted less than

    Kim Alexander Louisville Market Realtors

    1105 Brookline Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /34

    $178,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4321 Lonsdale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,951

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Alexander Diamond Key REALTORS

    4321 Lonsdale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /9

      Est $146,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1331 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virgil Hall Semonin Realty

  • /34

    $161,400

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    1201 Dresden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    A great opportunity to own a Derby-season home just minutes from Churchill Downs, this bungalow offers the chance to enjoy one of Louisvilles most well-known traditions right in your own neighborhood. The Kentucky Derby is held every year on the first Saturday in May at Churchill Downs, bringing several days of races, gatherings, and events leading up to it. This home offers the flexibility to

    Heather Castro Homepage Realty

    1201 Dresden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1412 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,812

    Last Listing Agent Joshua LaRocco EXP Realty LLC

    1412 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /33

      Est $151,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1420 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,950
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Russell RE/MAX

  • /13

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1522 Alma Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Beautiful new construction home available featuring 3 beds 2 full bathroom with lots of natural sunlight and an open concept. Upon entry you're welcomed to the living area for entertainment purposes, in the middle of the home is a large kitchen with quartz countertops and subway tile backsplash with a larger sink for cleaning. Behind the kitchen is a dining room area all three areas are open.

    Andy Romero United Real Estate Louisville

    1522 Alma Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    548 Camden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,418

    Last Listing Agent Monique Hamilton Keller Williams Collective

    548 Camden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /22

      Est $156,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1434 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Jo Atasoy Real Estate Pros, LLC

  • /48

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft

    3801 Craig Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Welcome home to 3801 Craig Ave, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem situated on a spacious corner lot with standout curb appeal. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and timeless character. Step inside to discover new flooring and fresh paint throughout, complemented by major system upgrades including brand-new windows, roof, HVAC, and water heater,

    Angela Chambers Keller Williams Collective

    3801 Craig Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /42

    $142,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4020 Parthenia Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,553

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Barrett Homepage Realty

    4020 Parthenia Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /53

      Est $148,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1420 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Herrington Keller Williams Collective

  • /27

    $184,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    1517 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    This charming move-in ready Bungalow features FOUR bedrooms and TWO FULL Bathrooms. Both very rare for this area and priced at only $138/sqft. The home was fully renovated in 2022 and has been well-maintained with major recent updates including a NEW ROOF and NEW SIDING in 2024 on BOTH the home and 2 car detached garage. Overhanging trees have been removed and appliances updated as well. The

    Tyler Cecil Weichert Realtors - ABG

    1517 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3209 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,912

    Last Listing Agent Slava Furs 85W Real Estate

    3209 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /8

      Est $133,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1442 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bud McQuillen Lopp Real Estate

  • /59

    $230,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    4709 S Rutland Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Welcome to "The Boho"... a charming cape cod featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and a bonus room as well! LARGE front porch, LOTS of parking spaces, LARGE YARD... beautiful street and amazing location. Close to freeways, downtown and all of greater Louisville. "The Boho" is dreamy with natural light throughout. The kitchen is spacious, rooms with large closets, a cozy private upstairs bedroom,

    MyLee Corona EXP Realty LLC

    4709 S Rutland Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    827 W Florence Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,699

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Gillenwaters Above & Beyond Real Estate, LLC

    827 W Florence Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /16

      Est $141,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      4630 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4630 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameo Bennett PML Real Estate Group LLC

  • /2

    $147,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1407 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Excellent Cash-Flowing Rental in South Louisville1407 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215 Outstanding opportunity to acquire a strong cash-flowing single-family home in a convenient South Louisville location. This property is currently rented at $1,575/month, providing immediate, stable income from day one and making it an attractive option for investors seeking dependable returns. The home offers

    Ryan Brown RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1407 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /15

    $123,000

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    2908 Faywood Way, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,640

    Last Listing Agent Mission Impact Group Keller Williams Collective

    2908 Faywood Way, Louisville, KY 40215

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home