7,955

Homes in ZIP Code 40215

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $150,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      3439 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3439 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Duffy J. Michael Jones & Associates

  • /38

    $149,500

    Open Fri 3PM - 5PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    1442 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Move-in ready and full of charm, this 2 bedroom home sits on a corner lot in the Iroquois Park area! Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm focal point in the living room. Arched doorways add character and lead to the dining area just off the updated kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and stone countertops. The unfinished basement offers

    Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1442 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /23

    $82,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1600 Thornberry Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,592

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams RE/MAX Properties East

    1600 Thornberry Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /30

      Est $128,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      3427 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3427 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Dattilo United Real Estate Louisville

  • /2

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    1022 Carlisle Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Excellent opportunity to acquire a cash-flowing 4-bedroom single-family rental with a current Section 8 tenant in place and immediate upside potential. The property is presently rented at $1,691/month, providing strong, reliable income supported by the Housing Authority. The owner is currently completing the annual Section 8 inspection, and upon completion, the property is expected to be eligible

    Ryan Brown RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1022 Carlisle Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /32

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1224 Manitau Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,044

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Ault United Real Estate Louisville

    1224 Manitau Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /6

      Est $201,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Faywood Way, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2902 Faywood Way, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Cooksey Diamond Key REALTORS

  • /19

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    4607 Picadilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Welcome to this cozy and well-laid-out, single-level home offering everyday functionality in a prime Louisville location. Situated just minutes from Louisville International Airport and Churchill Downs, this home is ideal for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and easy one-floor living. Step inside to a bright living room with neutral tones and natural light that creates a warm, inviting space

    Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    4607 Picadilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /33

    $171,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1054 Oakwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,769

    Last Listing Agent Emery Howard White Picket Real Estate

    1054 Oakwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /36

      Est $217,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Southgate Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1533 Southgate Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiara Breed 85W Real Estate

  • /30

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    1423 Thornberry Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Opportunity near Churchill Downs! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath, 1 1/2 story home in an ultra-convenient location just minutes from Churchill Downs, University of Louisville, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Situated in a high-demand rental area, this property offers excellent investment potential or a wonderful place to call home. Inside, the living room features updated

    Melody Von Vreckin Semonin Realtors

    1423 Thornberry Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /11

    $77,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    818 Dresden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,125

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Stewart DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    818 Dresden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /28

      Est $156,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1647 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1647 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Choudhury EXP Realty LLC

  • /26

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    3537 Powell Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Welcome home to this updated and move-in ready, charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home blends classic character with modern touches. Inside, you'll find a bright, refreshed interior featuring an inviting layout, spacious living areas, and an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living. Upstairs, the finished attic now serves as an amazing bonus space—offering a cozy, private retreat with flexible use.

    Giovanni Duarte 85W Real Estate

    3537 Powell Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4418 Mann Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,958

    Last Listing Agent Tk Price 85W Real Estate

    4418 Mann Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /30

      Est $190,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      3930 S 2nd St, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3930 S 2nd St, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bell Epique Realty

  • /35

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    1403 Mccoy Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a functional layout, spacious living areas, and a large fenced backyard. Features include updated flooring, neutral paint throughout, eat-in kitchen with stainless appliances, and a basement that has lots of potential with great storage! Great opportunity for a first-time buyer or investment property.

    Michelle Mattingly Landstar Realty Group LLC

    1403 Mccoy Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /36

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1118 W Whitney Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,828

    Last Listing Agent Kelcie Gibson United Real Estate Louisville

    1118 W Whitney Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /44

      Est $204,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Carol Jean Ct, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1314 Carol Jean Ct, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,550
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /2

    $1

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    1000 Berry Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

    RE/MAX Group Auctioneers is presenting an ONLINE AUCTION. The property features a a single family home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a detached garage and a partially finished basement. With 0.097 acres this home could be your next investment or your personal home. This auction will take Place Aprl 26th - April 30th. Bidding will start at 12 noon on the 26th with a soft close on the 31st March at

    J.E. Bramblett RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    1000 Berry Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /26

    $180,250

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1120 Dresden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,274

    Last Listing Agent Christen Vallecillo EnVesta

    1120 Dresden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /34

      Est $357,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Marret Place, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1313 Marret Place, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Inghram Housing Associates

  • /15

    $109,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    3627 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

    This home is a 3 bedroom 1 bath that sits on a corner lot. Home has a nice size living room, dining room, kitchen, full bath and two bedrooms on the main level. Upstairs you will find two other rooms. Home is in need of repairs and Subject to court approval with 60-90 day closing. The property will be sold in ''as-is'' ''where-is'' condition.

    Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

    3627 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1417 Lynnhurst Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,337

    Last Listing Agent John Koerner Property Advancement Realty

    1417 Lynnhurst Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /57

      Est $323,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Marret Place, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1317 Marret Place, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Henn Genesis Realty LLC

  • /17

    $138,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,529 Sq Ft

    3636 Craig Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Welcome to 3636 Craig Ave, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Louisville's Jacobs neighborhood. This spacious 1,856 sq ft residence, built in 1902, features beautiful wood finishes, ornate natural trim, doors, and a fireplace—ready for your personal touches. Enjoy a generous layout with high ceilings, ample natural light, and potential for attic expansion. Sold as-is, it's ideal for DIY or

    Rob Bergeron Winner Realty

    3636 Craig Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    920 Stanley Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,855

920 Stanley Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /27

      Est $145,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Malcolm Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4306 Malcolm Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /17

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    1118 Dresden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Welcome to this beautiful home just minutes from Churchill Downs! This gem could be the perfect starter home or investment property for the right buyer. The house flows smoothly through the living room, into the kitchen and into a breakfast nook that leads you outside into the large, fenced in backyard. It also features 2 cozy bedrooms on the first floor and a large bedroom on the second floor.

    Bruce Bell Keller Williams Collective

    1118 Dresden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /20

    $134,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3322 Peachtree Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,726

    Last Listing Agent The Noe Group Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3322 Peachtree Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /32

      Est $156,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4214 1/2 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4214 1/2 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Muncy RE/MAX

  • /23

    $137,500

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    3780 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Welcome to 3780 Wheeler Ave! This updated home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry/sunroom in the back. The roof and HVAC replaced in October 2025. Schedule a showing today!

    Nick Johnson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    3780 Wheeler Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1205 W Ashland Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,293

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hethcox Bob Hayes Realty Company

    1205 W Ashland Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /27

      Est $189,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      4325 Malcolm Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4325 Malcolm Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Lusch Keller Williams Collective

  • /32

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    3235 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

    This home offers 1,286 square feet above grade with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, plus an additional 500 square feet of finished space in the basement. The basement includes a second kitchen and an unfinished bathroom with a tub already in place, needing a toilet and sink to complete, offering great potential for future expansion or added value. Outside, the property features a fenced, flat

    Leigh Ann Fuller Local Realty LLC

    3235 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /46

    $192,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    809 Bluegrass Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,744

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    809 Bluegrass Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /29

      Est $134,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Saint Jude Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1418 Saint Jude Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rendeiro Semonin Realty

  • /25

    $160,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1231 Carrico Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Charming and energy-efficient, this adorable 2-bedroom home offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone, while the extra-long driveway provides plenty of space for guest parking in addition to the detached 2-car garage. Inside, you'll find a cozy and functional layout with an unfinished basement that offers excellent storage and the

    Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1231 Carrico Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /26

    $139,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3664 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,059

    Last Listing Agent Angie Riley Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    3664 Lentz Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /20

      Est $145,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      4313 Malcolm Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4313 Malcolm Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert St John Nest Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home