7,957

Homes in ZIP Code 40215

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    1709 Valley Forge Way, Louisville, KY 40215

    Turnkey Louisville multifamily investment exceeding the 1% rule. Priced at $300,000 with $3,176/month in gross rental income, this stabilized asset delivers immediate cash flow with tenants in place. Features Louisville's most in-demand unit mix — 2 bedroom / 1 bath layouts — attracting consistent tenant demand and strong occupancy. Ideal for investors seeking passive income, 1031 exchange

    Lisa Stull Real Broker, LLC

    1709 Valley Forge Way, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4000 Churchman Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    4000 Churchman Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /14

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3533 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,947

    Last Listing Agent Mark Atteberry Louisville Market Realtors

    3533 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /22

      Est $208,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Robinson Kentucky Select Properties

  • /2

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    512 Camden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Great opportunity to acquire a cash-flowing 3-bedroom single-family home with a current Section 8 tenant in place. This property provides dependable, government-backed rental income from day one and is positioned for additional rent growth under current Housing Authority guidelines. The home features a functional layout with comfortable bedroom sizes and practical living space, making it

    Ryan Brown RE/MAX Premier Properties

    512 Camden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1015 Camden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

1015 Camden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /12

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4409 Mcgill Dr, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,992

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Mawi United Real Estate Louisville

    4409 Mcgill Dr, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /36

      Est $182,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      3633 Nichols Meadow Cir, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3633 Nichols Meadow Cir, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lainie Sewell Collective Roots Agency

  • /33

    $337,500

    $18K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    1704 Valley Forge Way, Louisville, KY 40215

    Excellent opportunity to own a strong income-producing 4-plex. This property generates $3,699/month in gross scheduled rent when fully occupied, with current rents of $2,779/month for Units 1-3 and Unit 4 previously leased for $920/month. Unit 4 is currently being kept vacant to allow for easy showings for potential buyers. All units are 2bedroom/1bath All units have been remodeled, and several

    Fernando Martinez Encore Realty Group

    1704 Valley Forge Way, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /29

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3901 Peachtree Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Escape into the heart of Louisville with this charming rental at Peachtree Ave, where comfort and convenience blend seamlessly. This delightful two-bedroom home invites you to experience the warmth of its cozy interiors, perfect for unwinding after a busy day. The full bathroom is designed for relaxation and functionality, promising a refreshing start to your mornings. Nestled in a vibrant

    3901 Peachtree Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /18

    $221,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3119 Faywood Way, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,723

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Gongora Montoya ZHomes Real Estate

    3119 Faywood Way, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /46

      Est $207,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Nichols Meadow Cir, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3607 Nichols Meadow Cir, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Carpenter Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /24

    $159,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    1412 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Welcome to 1412 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215—a hip, cozy cottage that's big on lifestyle and low on maintenance! This adorable 616 sq ft home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, making it the perfect spot for first-time buyers, creatives, or anyone craving a vibrant, easygoing life. Set on a rare double lot, you'll love the extra-large, fenced backyard—ideal for epic BBQs, gardening, or

    Melanie Murphy Epique Realty

    1412 Haskin Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /11

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 1 Bath - Single family house, $250 Utility Credit!

    3627 Parthenia Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    3627 Parthenia Ave. - Single family house located in the Taylor-Berry neighborhood3 bedrooms, 1 bath in the 40215 zip codeWasher and dryer hookupsRange and Refrigerator (Not pictures) will be provided by owner before move-inFront porch and enclosed back porch lead to large back yardPets welcome - $300 non-refundable pet fee due at move-in, no monthly pet rent!Tenant pays

    3627 Parthenia Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /23

    $152,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1403 Southgate Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,619

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Knauer Family Realty LLC

    1403 Southgate Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /28

      Est $201,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Nichols Meadow Cir, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3619 Nichols Meadow Cir, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Reed About Choice Realty

  • /28

    $219,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    3704 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

    Come check out this great, income producing duplex with a park view. This property would be a fantastic house hack, renting one unit to pay the mortgage and living in the other. Property had several updates in 2021. LGE billed separately, water is split between the units. Seller is an LLC and members of the LLC are or have been licensed realtors in Ky.

    Jay Leisten Neighbors Realty Group

    3704 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /15

    $1,149 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    929 Camden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    SECTION 8 WELCOME! This renovated 2 bedroom/1 bath home for rent is located close to Wyandotte Park and expressway access. Updates include fresh paint throughout, new flooring, new windows, new drywall, and new appliances. There is a loft located in the home, which provides additional space.PET RESTRICTIONS: Pets are welcomeSMOKING: No smoking is allowed inside the

    929 Camden Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /36

    $203,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4710 Cliff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,200

    Last Listing Agent Yurisbel Garcia Dominguez ZHomes Real Estate

    4710 Cliff Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /30

      Est $187,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Nichols Dr, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      50 Nichols Dr, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Cariel Caperton Realty

  • /27

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    1707 Valley Forge Way, Louisville, KY 40215

    Excellent opportunity to own a strong income-producing 4-plex. This property generates $4,110.00/month in gross scheduled rent when fully occupied, with current rents of $3,210.00/month for Units 2-4 and Unit 1 previously leased for $1000/month. Unit 1 is currently being kept vacant to allow for easy showings for potential buyers. All units are 2-bedroom/1-bath layouts. All units have been

    Fernando Martinez Encore Realty Group

    1707 Valley Forge Way, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3446 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    3446 Glendale Ave house for rent—A jewel of a cottage close to Churchill Downs:- Perfect for a small family- Up-to-date kitchen- W/D hookups- Brick fireplace- Great area schools - Quiet neighborhood close to shopping- Nice yard for children to play in- Pets welcome! 🐶 🦮 😻 🐈 🐾 - 2BR/1BAn amazing value. Call and arrange a tour today! A Jewel of a

    3446 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    927 Denmark St, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,251

    Last Listing Agent Remire Heinze BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    927 Denmark St, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /30

      Est $126,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Berry Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1716 Berry Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cassin Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /29

    $330,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    1711 Liberty Bell Way, Louisville, KY 40215

    Investment Opportunity for rental on a quadplex. This unit has 4-two bedroom, 1 bath units. 3 of the units are rented at $950.00/mo. on 1 year leases. 4th unit is rented at $900 until March 1, 2026. The tenant pays electric, gas & cable. Landlord pays for water & trash.

    Darlene Hirth Exit Realty Crutcher

    1711 Liberty Bell Way, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1305 Larchmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Freshly updated 2-bedroom property, making it ideal for professionals or family seeking a prime location with modern amenities. Enjoy hardwood flooring stylish granite countertops, and a new tub and tile surround.

    1305 Larchmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /2

    $81,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1209 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,687

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eagan Eagan Realty Group

    1209 Sale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /27

      Est $143,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      1639 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1639 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,800
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bass THRIVE Realty

  • /21

    $144,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1336 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home that is truly move-in ready! This charming property features updated flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a completely renovated bathroom taken down to the studs. The kitchen offers all new cabinetry, updated appliances including a gas stove, and a clean modern feel perfect for everyday living. Major updates include a new AC unit and new water heater

    Zachary Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1336 Longfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /23

    $137,305

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1413 Thornberry Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,355

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1413 Thornberry Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /18

      Est $131,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      3432 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3432 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Ault United Real Estate Louisville

  • /31

    $149,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    1021 Hathaway Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Check out this move-in ready home perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, white cabinetry, a tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space to relax or host guests, with the added convenience of an attached carport. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms, one full bathroom and a functional

    Christen Vallecillo EnVesta

    1021 Hathaway Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3535 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,243

3535 Kahlert Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /26

      Est $123,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Clara Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1624 Clara Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent WSG Homes Keller Williams Collective

  • /8

    $300,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    1707 Liberty Bell Way, Louisville, KY 40215

    Great Addition to your portfolio. This cash flowing 4-plex has been updated throughout. Each unit has 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom and is fully occupied. Recent rent increase will keep this property profitable. Professionally managed. Rent roll and financials available upon request.

    Joe Barnett PML Real Estate Group LLC

    1707 Liberty Bell Way, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1104 Oleanda Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,386

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Black Call it Closed Realty

    1104 Oleanda Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /14

      Est $98,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      3463 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3463 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Reed About Choice Realty

  • /38

    $149,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    1442 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

    Move-in ready and full of charm, this 2 bedroom home sits on a corner lot in the Iroquois Park area! Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm focal point in the living room. Arched doorways add character and lead to the dining area just off the updated kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and stone countertops. The unfinished basement offers

    Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1442 Shingo Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
  • /29

    $164,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3203 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,525

3203 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40215
    • /17

      Est $150,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      3439 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3439 Glendale Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Duffy J. Michael Jones & Associates

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home