15,633

Homes in ZIP Code 40216

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    4116 Lees Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    This property is being sold to settle an estate. Sale of this property does require approval by court which is expected to take about 30 days. The home offers 2 bedrooms, one being on the 2nd floor that has 2 twin beds built into the wall with space for an additional twin or full. A large family room goes across the back of the home and an additional bedroom could likely be made in that area by

    Agent Photo

    Heather Irish

    simpler.realestate

    (502) 237-8107

    4116 Lees Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /18

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1901 Neville Dr Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome to this cozy and well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located on Neville Dr. This home offers a comfortable layout with great natural light and a functional living space perfect for anyone looking for a simple and affordable place to call home.The unit includes a washer and dryer for added convenience, along with off-street parking. Located in a quiet residential area, you’ll

    1901 Neville Dr Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /11

    $185,300

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3417 Barkwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,343

    Last Listing Agent Shantil Newton Infinite Homes Realty

    3417 Barkwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /37

      Est $237,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      3253 Welman Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3253 Welman Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gibson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

  • /29

    $238,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    2528 Hampstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    ( Complete Photos coming soon) Welcome to Korfhage neighborhood, conveniently located in the heart of Shively. This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers charm, comfort, and excellent outdoor living. The private driveway leads to a well-manicured yard and a low-maintenance exterior featuring an attached one-car garage, white vinyl siding, windows, gutters, downspouts, and a roof with

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Bell

    BellMan Realty LLC

    (502) 954-1079

    2528 Hampstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /8

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1701 Herbert Ave, Shively, KY 40216

    This property at 1701 Herbert Ave features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,500 square feet. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and is equipped with ceiling fans for comfort. The kitchen area allows for convenient meal preparation with pantry, and the bathrooms include a tub/shower combination. The property includes heating/ac for year-round comfort and has

    1701 Herbert Ave, Shively, KY 40216
  • /3

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3215 Kingswood Way, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,189

    Last Listing Agent Carter Martin Semonin Realtors

    3215 Kingswood Way, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /50

      Est $227,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Marguerite Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2806 Marguerite Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Davis Homepage Realty

  • /20

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    4906 Graston Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome home to this adorable 3-bedroom gem nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. Enjoy a great living space, a functional kitchen, and a backyard made for summer BBQs or morning coffee. Just minutes from parks, shops, and schools—this cutie is ready to welcome you home!

    Agent Photo

    Willie Harden

    Re/Max Five Star Properties

    (502) 892-0189

    4906 Graston Ave, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1509 Sharon Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    Cute as a button cape cod that is move in ready! Fenced yard, nice deck. Tenant pays utilities.

    Mary Gonda 822 Main Property MGMT LLC

    1509 Sharon Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /3

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7001 Lower Hunters Trace, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,182

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cox EXP Realty LLC

    7001 Lower Hunters Trace, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /48

      Est $260,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Mavis Ct, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2506 Mavis Ct, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Keith Red Edge Realty

  • /8

    $229,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    6319 Doe Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch that blends classic charm with modern updates. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting front porch—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, the home features fresh updates throughout, offering a bright and welcoming living space. The thoughtfully updated kitchen and living areas provide a

    Agent Photo

    Shantil Newton

    Infinite Homes Realty

    (502) 317-0420

    6319 Doe Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom, 1 bath home

    1731 Sonne Ave, Shively, KY 40216

    Step into this stunning, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home.The property boasts new, modern flooring throughout, a bright, updated interior, and a massive private backyard perfect for entertaining. Additionally, the home includes convenient, dedicated off-street parking.Please let me know if you would like to schedule a viewing or if you have any questions.Section 8

    1731 Sonne Ave, Shively, KY 40216
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3107 Melody Acres Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jai'Rus Bibb Re/Max Five Star Properties

    3107 Melody Acres Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /2

      Est $232,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      2578 Trubart Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2578 Trubart Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,428% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500
      • Aug 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gonda 822 Main Property MGMT LLC

  • /34

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    4214 Savage Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome HomeThis beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly blends modern updates with timeless comfort. Step inside to a bright, open living space featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout. The kitchen is a showstopper — crisp white cabinetry, sleek black granite countertops, and an inviting dining area that opens to the cozy family room, making it

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Bell

    BellMan Realty LLC

    (502) 469-5916

    4214 Savage Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /14

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1623 Brick Kiln Ln Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40216

    Discover the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and convenience in this fantastic 2-room apartment. Designed for easy living, this unit features two generously sized rooms offering flexible space for relaxing, working, or sleeping, complemented by decent closet space to keep your essentials organized. Location is everything! Situated just seconds from I-264, your commute will be a breeze.

    Zerric Allen LPT Realty

    1623 Brick Kiln Ln Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2527 Adrienne Way, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,203

    Last Listing Agent Jerion Glover Re/Max Five Star Properties

    2527 Adrienne Way, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /35

      Est $253,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Lindenwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3300 Lindenwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Williams RE/MAX

  • /29

    $204,999

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    6325 Krause Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    *Previous buyer got cold feet* - This move-in ready and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom brick ranch sits on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Pleasure Ridge Park. Step inside to a bright, open living space featuring updated flooring, neutral paint, and abundant natural light. The renovated kitchen showcases white cabinetry, butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile

    Agent Photo

    Joshua LaRocco

    EXP Realty LLC

    (502) 317-0887

    6325 Krause Ave, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Valiant

    5100 Valiant Dr Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40216

    Beautiful updated apartment for rent! This ONE Bedroom, ONE Bathroom 1st floor apartment with eat in kitchen and washer dryer hook ups won't last long! Newer luxury LVP floors, ceiling fan, newer tile in bathroom! Get your application in now! Right on the bus line off Dixie Highway! Close to shopping, schools and more! Free Water, Trash Included, Washer Dryer Hookups, fully remodeled, Kitchen -

    5100 Valiant Dr Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2306 Franklin Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,883

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Gillenwaters Above & Beyond Real Estate, LLC

    2306 Franklin Ave, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /49

      Est $281,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      3503 Lenoir Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3503 Lenoir Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rodriguez Kentucky Life Realty

  • /30

    $200,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft

    2706 Pioneer Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome to 2706 Pioneer Rd, a beautifully reimagined home where thoughtful design meets modern comfort. This fully remodeled residence, with just under 1,000 square feet, offers an impressive blend of style and efficiency, creating a space that feels both refined and inviting. Every detail has been carefully curated. This is a rare opportunity, featuring brand-new windows, updated mechanical

    Andrew Parker

    Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (502) 469-5739

    2706 Pioneer Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /6

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4330 Bayberry Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    Ranch style home featuring a basement, carport and a detached garage. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. We do not advertise on Craigslist or request payment by check, cash, wire transfer or cash apps.

    John May John T. May & Associates

    4330 Bayberry Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /49

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1417 Cloverhills Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,842

    Last Listing Agent Yunalia Font - Hernandez Americus Realty Group

    1417 Cloverhills Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /58

      Est $246,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Burrell Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2314 Burrell Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julian Paul Green & Associates Realty DBA Green Team RE Services

  • /26

    $174,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    6610 Elmwood St, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome to this fully renovated, move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. This beautifully updated property features a modern open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for today's lifestyle and entertainment. The updated kitchen offers stylish finishes and ample workspace for cooking and gathering.

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Bell

    BellMan Realty LLC

    (502) 317-2204

    6610 Elmwood St, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3700 Oboe Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    3700 Oboe Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /59

    $251,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1516 Dawn Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,668

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alexander Louisville Market Realtors

    1516 Dawn Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /57

      Est $264,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Burrell Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3506 Burrell Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /31

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2403 Marguerite Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of outdoor space. Set back from the street, the property features a spacious yard perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. A two-car detached garage provides excellent storage, parking, or workshop potential. Inside, you'll find fresh paint throughout and modest updates that give the

    The CrossBridge Grp Redfin

    2403 Marguerite Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4203 Searcy Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    3BD/2BA House with Garage, Fenced Yard & In-Unit Laundry — $1,550/mo Detached garage. Fenced backyard. In-unit laundry. Open kitchen and living area. Large driveway with plenty of parking. Clean, well-maintained home in Southwest Louisville — move-in ready with a landlord who actually takes care of the property. No pets. Serious inquiries only. Schedule your showing today.

    Reed Martin RE/MAX FIRST

    4203 Searcy Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2919 Garey Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,917

    Last Listing Agent Maylin Rodriguez Ayala ZHomes Real Estate

    2919 Garey Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /17

      Est $152,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Elmore St, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2406 Elmore St, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Ruckriegel One Key Realty

  • /14

    $214,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    2006 Foxhurst Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO SELLER! Spacious quad-level home offering three bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that could easily function as a fourth bedroom. Multiple living areas create a flexible layout ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. Situated on a desirable double lot, the property includes a shed and carport, providing ample storage and outdoor space. The

    Chelsea Stebbins Redfin

    2006 Foxhurst Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /12

    $699 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4806 Saddlebrook Ln Unit 11, Louisville, KY 40216

    These BIG 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartments have been completely remodeled from top to bottom! Beautiful new kitchen cabinets with granite countertops and brand new appliances! Brand new bathrooms and new flooring through out! Right on the bus line! *Rent starting at $799.-Small Dogs Allowed with Non Refundable Animal Fee of $300 and an additional $25 per Month-**Call Judy for more

    4806 Saddlebrook Ln Unit 11, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /3

    $159,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1618 Clarice Way, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15,949,900% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,810

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gribbins Wardlow Auctions, Inc

    1618 Clarice Way, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /7

      Est $114,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      4939 Wellsworth Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4939 Wellsworth Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home