15,629

Homes in ZIP Code 40216

Section Image
  • /21

    $170,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    720 Gagel Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome to this nicely updated home located just behind Iroquois Park. The home has seen several recent improvements, including updated appliances, water heater, electrical panel, and more—providing added comfort and functionality. The owner is relocating, making this a move driven by life changes—not the condition of the home. The home offers an efficient layout, while the lot is generously

    Stephania Hernandez Perez Americus Realty Group

    720 Gagel Ave, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /38

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1731 Bachmann Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,602

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cardine-Baker Right Choice Realty Inc.

    1731 Bachmann Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /68

      Est $239,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Branston Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5515 Branston Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tedtra McNeal Caperton Realty

  • /11

    $499,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    1721 Tempest Way, Louisville, KY 40216

    Great investment opportunity with this well-maintained 6-plex! This property features a desirable unit mix of four 1-bedroom units and two 2-bedroom units, each offering 1 full bathroom and convenient washer/dryer hookups. All units are separately metered for LG&E, the owner covers water and trash. With strong rental potential and practical amenities, this multi-family property is a solid

    Katie Lawson Schempp Realty Company

    1721 Tempest Way, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2420 Dulworth Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,278

    Last Listing Agent Russell Cox Keller Williams Collective

    2420 Dulworth Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /42

      Est $262,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      5605 Landcross Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5605 Landcross Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schaefer Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /2

    $169,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    6510 Huff Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    PLEASE DO NOT APPROACH PROPERTY! Excellent investment opportunity with immediate cash flow! This well-maintained property is currently tenant-occupied, providing a steady income stream from day one. Tenant currently pays $1400 per month. Lease is up 8-31-2026. Recent updates include new roof 3D shingles, replace rotten wood, replace windows and wrap windows all in 2023. Also installed new

    Keisha Taylor The Collective Realty Co.

    6510 Huff Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /34

    $188,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1842 Heaton Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,640

    Last Listing Agent Katye Heim Red Edge Realty

    1842 Heaton Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /50

      Est $252,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Huberta Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3020 Huberta Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Russell RE/MAX

  • /35

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    5108 Stewart Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    Rent? No Way. This one is too good to be true. Dead end street and large backyard and the inside WOW. Updates everywhere. New floor, paint and light fixtures. This one is turn key and ready. If you are looking to buy your first home or if you are looking to get an investment property to start earning you money this one fits.

    Julie Hook RE/MAX Empire

    5108 Stewart Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /56

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4930 Fielding Way, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,239

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Willhite Coldwell Banker McMahan

    4930 Fielding Way, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /16

      Est $245,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      5610 Axbridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5610 Axbridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rosenblatt Ramey And Associates, Inc.

  • /37

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3817 Darlene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome to 3817 Darlene Dr in Louisville! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a comfortable layout with an expanded primary bedroom designed for added space and relaxation. Originally a 3 bedroom home, a wall was thoughtfully removed to create a larger primary suite, perfect for a sitting area, home office, or additional storage. The layout still offers flexibility and could

    Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3817 Darlene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /75

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2320 Mary Catherine Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,802

    Last Listing Agent Candice Payton Payton & Co. Realtors

    2320 Mary Catherine Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /13

      Est $244,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      5308 Matterhorn Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5308 Matterhorn Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Benzick Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /36

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1927 Dubourg Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    Attention Investors: Built in 2011, this spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home is a strong addition to any investor's portfolio. Offering modern construction compared to older housing stock, this property features a functional layout, generous bedroom sizes, and low-maintenance potential. The home provides solid rental appeal for long-term tenants seeking comfortable living space at an

    Stesha Peebles The Collective Realty Co.

    1927 Dubourg Ave, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /43

    $256,999

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2709 Melvin Ct, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,144

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chambers Keller Williams Collective

    2709 Melvin Ct, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /64

      Est $287,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      5007 Mount Holyoke Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5007 Mount Holyoke Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX

  • /53

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    2029 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome to this beautiful older home with tons of character. Offers large rooms with tall ceilings and plenty of entertaining areas. Sits on a big corner lot with a good mix of shade and sun. Enter through the front door to a very large enclosed front porch. The living and dining rooms offer beautiful hardwood floors, wide doorways and an abundance of built-in shelving. From the dining room you

    Kim Kemp Homepage Realty

    2029 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /33

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2906 Wurtele Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,291

    Last Listing Agent Christina Walton Nest Realty

    2906 Wurtele Ave, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /71

      Est $340,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      5806 Mount Everest Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5806 Mount Everest Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Atteberry Louisville Market Realtors

  • /51

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2412 Adrienne Way, Louisville, KY 40216

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that's truly move in ready. This inviting property features a spacious finished basement, perfect for entertaining, an office or living space. Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car detached garage and thoughtful updates throughout. Major upgrades include a new roof, furnace, AC, and water heater for added peace of mind. A perfect blend of comfort, style and

    Lisandra Ramos Martinez ZHomes Real Estate

    2412 Adrienne Way, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2235 Peaslee Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,295

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Valdes Boudy Bob Hayes Realty Company

    2235 Peaslee Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /37

      Est $280,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      5905 Mount Everest Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5905 Mount Everest Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffani Frederick Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /29

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    1818 Lewiston Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    Classic charm meets modern luxury in this fully remodeled brick home. Discover timeless appeal in this fully renovated home . This property features a finished basement for gatherings of family and friends. It has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fireplace upstairs for cozy warmth. This is a must see.

    Kimberly Clark Livingston Realty

    1818 Lewiston Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /2

    $145,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4517 River Front Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $148,603

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brown Homepage Realty

    4517 River Front Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /29

      Est $224,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      5108 Mount Holyoke Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5108 Mount Holyoke Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Tonini-Rogers Homepage Realty

  • /29

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    2003 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome to your future home! This delightful two bedroom, one-bath property features 1,345 sf of living space. You will love the attached garage and extra covered carport. Plus there's a full basement with endless potential. The large, fully fenced backyard offer privacy for relaxing or entertaining. Best of all, you're conveniently located near shopping centers, cafes, restaurants, and just off

    Maylin Rodriguez Ayala ZHomes Real Estate

    2003 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3232 Greendale Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,518

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    3232 Greendale Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /29

      Est $280,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      5202 Mount Marcy Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5202 Mount Marcy Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rand Mahmwd Finish Line Realty LLC

  • /15

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    4300 Ronda Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

Reed Martin RE/MAX FIRST

    4300 Ronda Ave, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1400 Garvey Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,074

    Last Listing Agent Eric Houston Sickles Inc.Realty

    1400 Garvey Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /45

      Est $220,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      5101 Mount Holyoke Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5101 Mount Holyoke Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13,235% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Hampton simpler.realestate

  • /27

    $205,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    4724 van Hoose Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    Welcome home to this classic all-brick ranch offering timeless character, solid construction, and incredible potential—all in a convenient location. From the curb, you'll appreciate the inviting front elevation and simple, low-maintenance landscaping. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout much of the home and a warm, welcoming living space filled with natural light. The

    Angela Page Next Page Realty

    4724 van Hoose Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1507 Glenrock Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,799

    Last Listing Agent Crissie Buntin Home & Comfort Realty, LLC

    1507 Glenrock Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /19

      Est $273,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      5207 Mount Marcy Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5207 Mount Marcy Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Buchanan Real Estate Services Corp.

  • /37

    $250,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    3411 Tuba Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    Renovated ranch in Shively, 40216! Fresh paint, new flooring, and modern updates throughout. Main level offers a bright living room, updated eat-in kitchen with new cabinets, Quartz counters, and fixtures, plus 2 bedrooms, a flex/office room, and a full bath. A spiral staircase leads to the fully finished basement with a large family/rec room, another flex/bedroom option with great closet space,

    Alexandria Grayson Re/Max Five Star Properties

    3411 Tuba Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /31

    $234,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4317 Charlotte Ann Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,886

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    4317 Charlotte Ann Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /17

      Est $254,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Sunflower Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4300 Sunflower Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Miller B.I.G. Realty & Auction

  • /19

    $950,000

    Under Contract
    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,048 Sq Ft

    1909 San Jose Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    Strong Performing 12-Unit Investment Opportunity on Corner Lot! This well-maintained 12-plex sits on a desirable corner lot with ample off-street parking, making it highly attractive to tenants. The property has seen numerous updates, including the addition of a coin-operated laundry facility in the basement—providing both tenant convenience and an additional income stream. The current rent roll

    Heather Allen Genesis Realty LLC

    1909 San Jose Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home