5,560

Homes in ZIP Code 40217

Section Image
  • /34

    $213,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1705 Lee Ct, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,674

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Cariel Caperton Realty

    1705 Lee Ct, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /44

      Est $205,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      559 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Kueber DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2400 Concord Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,812

    Last Listing Agent Craig Greenwell simpler.realestate

    2400 Concord Dr, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /34

      Est $154,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 Lilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      558 Lilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Keller Williams Collective

  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    930 Mulberry St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,824

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Van Treese Trueblood Real Estate

    930 Mulberry St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /42

      Est $217,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Lilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      504 Lilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Keller Williams Collective

  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1034 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,192

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    1034 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /10

      Est $245,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      551 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jul 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mike Morris Morris REALTORS

  • /37

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    824 Packard Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,785

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dietrich Enrich Realty LLC

    824 Packard Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /91

      Est $388,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      541 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Roth EXP Realty LLC

  • /65

    $380,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    937 Mulberry St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,006

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Cox 85W Real Estate

    937 Mulberry St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /18

      Est $152,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      505 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11,197% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350
      • Jun 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michal Kruger Ardan Realty

  • /32

    $332,750

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1004 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,200

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

    1004 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /24

      Est $140,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      536 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hunt RE Solutions LLC

  • /79

    $259,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    625 Rawlings St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,962

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    625 Rawlings St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /28

      Est $191,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      510 Wainwright Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edie Schneider May Team REALTORS

  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1502 S Hancock St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,936

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    1502 S Hancock St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /22

      Est $178,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Atwood St, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      518 Atwood St, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Pfannenschmidt John Pfannenschmidt REALTORS

  • /34

    $252,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1011 Wetterau Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,291

    Last Listing Agent Alex Muncy RE/MAX Empire

    1011 Wetterau Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /15

      Est $182,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      537 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8,210% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michal Kruger Ardan Realty

  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    824 Perennial Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,628

    Last Listing Agent Justin Robbins Keller Williams Collective

    824 Perennial Dr, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /18

      Est $187,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      523 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11,666% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,590
      • Jul 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michal Kruger Ardan Realty

  • /50

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2923 Pindell Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,435

    Last Listing Agent Laine Bowling EXP Realty LLC

    2923 Pindell Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /23

      Est $192,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      538 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,900
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /33

    $253,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2026 Alexander Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,518

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Duncan Mills Semonin Realtors

    2026 Alexander Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /29

      Est $184,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      526 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

  • /43

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    502 E Brandeis Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,246

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Edwards Kentucky Select Properties

    502 E Brandeis Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /15

      Est $220,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      510 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8,380% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michal Kruger Ardan Realty

  • /35

    $80,300

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    565 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Barr Realty & Auction

    565 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /21

      Est $182,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Lilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      515 Lilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollifield United Real Estate Louisville

  • /29

    $202,110

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    612 Ervay Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,678

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Saneii Forman, Jones & Associates REALTORS

    612 Ervay Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /31

      Est $153,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Lilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      513 Lilly Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Byers RE/MAX

  • /44

    $266,750

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1035 Lydia St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,568

    Last Listing Agent Jane Roberts United Real Estate Louisville

    1035 Lydia St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /10

      Est $197,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      2136 Crittenden Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2136 Crittenden Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21,278% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michal Kruger Ardan Realty

  • /57

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    530 E Burnett Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,476

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Roth EXP Realty LLC

    530 E Burnett Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /13

      Est $114,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Fort St, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2012 Fort St, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Day David Day Real Estate

  • /58

    $366,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1215 Delor Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,233

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    1215 Delor Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /21

      Est $191,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Atwood St, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      515 Atwood St, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dietrich Enrich Realty LLC

  • /24

    $254,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2623 Parklawn Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,732

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Duncan Action First Realty, Inc.

    2623 Parklawn Dr, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /50

      Est $191,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2128 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie Wolfe Keller Williams Collective

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home