312

Recently Sold Homes in 40222

Section Image
  • /64

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6108 Rodes Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,588

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jordan Semonin Realtors

    6108 Rodes Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /42

    $339,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1211 Abbeywood Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,631

    Last Listing Agent Keren Benabou RE/MAX Properties East

    1211 Abbeywood Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /27

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    214 Hidden Oak Place, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,054

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Thomas Lane Thomas Real Estate, LLC

    214 Hidden Oak Place, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /40

    $340,200

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7305 Wesboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,346

    Last Listing Agent Mona Nunn simpler.realestate

    7305 Wesboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /2

    $363,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7800 Fairmeadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $367,078

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    7800 Fairmeadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /44

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6310 Lime Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,005

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Malone Kentucky Select Properties

    6310 Lime Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    472 Shreve Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,315

    Last Listing Agent Paola Morante Escobar Lifestyl Louisville

    472 Shreve Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /22

    $376,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    411 Washburn Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Meyer Semonin Realtors

    411 Washburn Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222
  • /38

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8625 Shelbyville Rd Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,362

    Last Listing Agent Zack Morris Best of Kentucky Homes Realty LLC

    8625 Shelbyville Rd Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /72

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2305 Newmarket Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,051

    Last Listing Agent Jean Duncan Real Estate Unlimited

    2305 Newmarket Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /59

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2102 Northfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,917

    Last Listing Agent Dave Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    2102 Northfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /35

    $149,871

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    406 Kentucky Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,932

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    406 Kentucky Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1007 Girard Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,277

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1007 Girard Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /51

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2805 Rivers Edge Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,687

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gulick Kentucky Select Properties

    2805 Rivers Edge Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /47

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1311 Witawanga Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1311 Witawanga Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /46

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7500 Tudor Ct, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,778

    Last Listing Agent Katie Esterle White Picket Real Estate

    7500 Tudor Ct, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5807 Brittany Woods Cir, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,084

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long Keller Williams Collective

    5807 Brittany Woods Cir, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /61

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2617 Alia Cir, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $534,935

    Last Listing Agent tony tricase simpler.realestate

    2617 Alia Cir, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /34

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4809 Gullane Ct Unit 4809, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,972

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Vallandingham Keller Williams Collective

    4809 Gullane Ct Unit 4809, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /38

    $397,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1705 Girard Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,865

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

    1705 Girard Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /2

    $225,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1112 Herr Ln, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,995

    Last Listing Agent Chad Russell Semonin Realtors

    1112 Herr Ln, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /83

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2318 Stannye Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,633

    Last Listing Agent Carl Horton Semonin Realtors

    2318 Stannye Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /54

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6350 Limewood Cir, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,139

    Last Listing Agent Amy Scholtz Kentucky Select Properties

    6350 Limewood Cir, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    524 Harris Place, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,697

    Last Listing Agent Dana Willett-Maier Keller Williams Collective

    524 Harris Place, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /24

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    502 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $236,566

    Last Listing Agent Kim Philpot Almost Home Realty Group, Inc.

    502 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    117 Blaine Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,840

    Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

    117 Blaine Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1220 Westlynne Way, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,447

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Roberts RE/MAX Results

    1220 Westlynne Way, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8114 Sycamore Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,356

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Walker Keller Williams Collective

    8114 Sycamore Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /48

    $308,759

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1018 Sir Lancelot Ln, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,017

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1018 Sir Lancelot Ln, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /49

    $1,015,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5819 Brittany Woods Cir, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,026

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5819 Brittany Woods Cir, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /13

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6408 Lime Ridge Place, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,004

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6408 Lime Ridge Place, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /28

    $149,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1007 Lake Place Unit H11, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,694

    Last Listing Agent David Conner Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    1007 Lake Place Unit H11, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /66

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7505 Glen Arbor Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,068

    Last Listing Agent Emily Domeck United Real Estate Louisville

    7505 Glen Arbor Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7316 Keisler Way, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,624

    Last Listing Agent Blair Harvey Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    7316 Keisler Way, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /82

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    709 Oxmoor Woods Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,340

    Last Listing Agent Carl Horton Semonin Realtors

    709 Oxmoor Woods Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7206 Arrowwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,515

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kaufman Custom Realty

    7206 Arrowwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /68

    $300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8605 Shelbyville Rd Unit 216, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,517

    Last Listing Agent Paige Williams United Real Estate Louisville

    8605 Shelbyville Rd Unit 216, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /80

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2401 Glenview Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,567

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    2401 Glenview Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /52

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1607 Herr Ln, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,314

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    1607 Herr Ln, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /75

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6204 Innes Trace Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,412

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    6204 Innes Trace Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home