4,053

Homes in ZIP Code 40242

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $202,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      9207 Prospect St, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9207 Prospect St, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hoagland RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $291,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1612 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Betty Weaver RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $252,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1614 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Huber Real Estate Unlimited

    • /38

      Est $206,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1604 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $227,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1615 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Woo Weichert REALTORS-ABG

    • /6

      Est $727,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Ormsby Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • Built 1947
      907 Ormsby Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Fox simpler.realestate

    • /26

      Est $329,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Roosevelt Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1608 Roosevelt Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charles Pence Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /34

      Est $284,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      8909 Riley Ave, Lyndon, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8909 Riley Ave, Lyndon, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Jordan Phillips Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      9123 Kenlock Dr Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9123 Kenlock Dr Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bryant Judah Real Estate Group

    • /17

      Est $314,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Washington Blvd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1619 Washington Blvd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charles Lotze Charlie Lotze Homes

    • /8

      Est $401,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      9700 Boxford Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      9700 Boxford Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 702% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Shaikun Keller Williams Collective

    • /42

      Est $255,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      8706 Hickory Ct, Briarwood, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8706 Hickory Ct, Briarwood, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rice Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /15

      Est $238,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      8824 Staghorn Dr Unit 38, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8824 Staghorn Dr Unit 38, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent George Blandford Louisville Market Realtors

    • /12

      Est $278,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Wilson St, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8901 Wilson St, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17,885% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

    • /22

      Est $314,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      8304 Eagle Creek Dr, Lyndon, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8304 Eagle Creek Dr, Lyndon, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tony Stefater The Breland Group

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      9610 Westport Rd Unit 11, Rolling Hills, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9610 Westport Rd Unit 11, Rolling Hills, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Jun 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Drew Coppage All About Homes Realty

    • /40

      Est $273,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      8703 Staghorn Dr Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8703 Staghorn Dr Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hayden Semonin Realty

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Etawah Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

      0 Etawah Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Dec 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carl Horton Semonin Realty

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      9300 Aylesbury Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • Studio
      • 3,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9300 Aylesbury Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Mar 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sabin RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $290,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      8913 Riley Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8913 Riley Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Sep 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jude McConnell RE/MAX

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home