4,053

Homes in ZIP Code 40242

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    2614 Aylesbury Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    Open House Canceled. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled on a cozy cul-de-sac just a mile from EP Tom Sawyer & Hounz Ln Parks. Convenient to shopping, dining, and more! This classic gem offers a comfortable and versatile floor plan perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing at home. Step into the foyer and be greeted by a bright, inviting living room with expansive windows that

    Agent Photo

    Mary Beth VanMeter

    PMR Real Estate Brokerage, LLC

    (502) 490-3218

    2614 Aylesbury Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /55

    Starting at $1,405 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8400 Tapestry Cir, Louisville, KY 40222

    Springhouse Apartments offers new apartments in Louisville, Kentucky for rent. Our pet-friendly community is located in the City of Lyndon, just off Westport Road. Experience a new standard of living at Springhouse.We offer a modern take on your Louisville lifestyle featuring upscale amenities that you deserve in your next home. Immerse yourself in a perfect synergy of chic yet

    Springhouse

    (502) 488-9671

    8400 Tapestry Cir, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9008 Sandwich Place, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,520

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Lopez Exit Realty Choice

    9008 Sandwich Place, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /29

      Est $224,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      8705 Best Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8705 Best Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Cecil Realty Advanced

  • /54

    $629,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft

    2413 Stayton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    Welcome Home! Step inside this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home and prepare to be impressed. The main level features a spacious primary bedroom suite complete with a walk-in shower and dual vanity sinks — perfect for convenience and comfort without ever needing the stairs. A large living room offers plenty of space for the whole family to gather and unwind, while the spacious dining room

    Karen Wallace simpler.realestate

    2413 Stayton Way, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /47

    Starting at $1,160 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1200 Canterchase Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    Seize your chance to live in one of the premier apartment communities in Louisville, KY. Picture coming home every day to the warm embrace of meticulous landscaping, newly-renovated homes, and thoughtful amenities tailored to enhance your life. Close to Louisville, our apartments in Lyndon, KY, have easy access to La Grange Road and I-264 and are minutes away from shopping, dining, and

    Canter Chase

    (502) 747-9876

    1200 Canterchase Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2807 Wareham Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,442

    Last Listing Agent Terry Walker TMK Realty Group

    2807 Wareham Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      9409 La Grange Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      9409 La Grange Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

  • /61

    $530,000

    $5M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft

    7134 Shefford Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

    This beautifully walk-out 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm, all set on a park-like lot.. The main floor boasts a large eat in kitchen, dining room, wonderful family room (with wet bar and an additional piano area) and finally a spacious dining room. Upstairs, the primary suite impresses with vaulted ceilings, oversize walk-in closets,

    David Beach Housing Associates

    7134 Shefford Ln, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /50

    Starting at $989 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1718 Bridgeview Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

    Countrybrook Apartments is located at 7900 Westport Road, close to the Watterson Expressway, just East of Westport Village Shopping center, and minutes from the St. Matthews and Oxmoor Mall. Countrybrook also offers the convenience of being in the Lyndon area, next door to Westport Middle school and close to The Summit and Springhurst Shopping center. Countrybrook is nestled among mature trees

    Countrybrook Apartments

    (502) 305-4732

    1718 Bridgeview Ln, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /55

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9809 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,681

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Spillman Homepage Realty

    9809 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Hermitage Way, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      2505 Hermitage Way, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925
      • Oct 28, 2024

• /64

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    3113 Galway Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

    Welcome to a meticulously maintained ranch home offering a thoughtful layout, generous living spaces, and seamless indoor-outdoor living in one of Louisville's most convenient locations. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the level of care and pride of ownership throughout. The main level features a light-filled front living space and a dedicated dining area, ideal for both everyday

    Stephanie Sabo Nest Realty

    3113 Galway Ln, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /31

    Starting at $1,123 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1201 Lyndon Crossings Way, Lyndon, KY 40242

    Lyndon Crossings Apartments, in the heart of Lyndon, is the perfect place to call home. Our spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath split floor plans feature equipped kitchens, washer/dryer connections, ceiling fans, window treatments, and private balconies or patios. Enjoy unbeatable convenience near shopping, dining, hospitals, parks, expressways, and nightlife. Call today to schedule your tour at Lyndon

    Lyndon Crossings Apartments

    (502) 677-4703

    1201 Lyndon Crossings Way, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /31

    $472,430

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1857 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1857 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Langdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      2504 Langdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /22

    $425,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    9809 Grenfell Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    Beautifully Updated Colonial in Sought-After Meadow Vale Neighborhood Charming 4 bedroom, 2,340 sq ft Colonial in the heart of Meadowvale. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen with island, formal dining room, and a cozy living room with fireplace. Home includes 2 updated full baths and 2 updated half baths for added convenience. The finished walkout basement offers extra

    Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    9809 Grenfell Way, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /20

    Starting at $1,530

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    911 Ormsby Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

    Discover your brand new home at Lyndon Square Senior Apartments in the East End of Louisville, KY. You'll find our 55 + Active living community on Ormsby Lane off New LaGrange Road in the heart of the East End area of Louisville. The professional leasing team is ready to take you on your personal tour of our wonderful smoke-free community where you can enjoy great amenities and features. This

    Lyndon Square Senior Apartments

    (502) 804-2264

    911 Ormsby Ln, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8506 Saurel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,921

    Last Listing Agent Jason Crask THRIVE Realty

    8506 Saurel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Langdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2520 Langdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bryant Judah Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $466,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    1849 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    ALMOST SOLD OUT! Popular Hampton Plan on a gorgeous lot with a walk-out basement! The kitchen has gleaming quartz countertops and a large island that overlooks the gathering room and is perfect for entertaining. This home has 2 first floor flex rooms that can be a home office or dining area. As you go upstairs there is a huge loft that can be a game room or media room. The spacious owner's suite

    Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1849 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /20

    Starting at $1,030 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1000 Glenridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    Nestled on the site of a former tree nursery, Woodbridge Apartments is the epitome of classic Kentucky charm in Louisville, KY. Several different layout options provide residents with the opportunity to find their perfect one, two, or three-bedroom apartment home.Picture coming home every day to the warm embrace of meticulous landscaping, comfortable homes, and thoughtful amenities

    Woodbridge

    (502) 586-5305

    1000 Glenridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /28

    $327,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8509 Blossom Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,350

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Hoadley Kentucky Select Properties

    8509 Blossom Ln, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /34

      Est $351,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      8503 Saurel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8503 Saurel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

  • /27

    $452,870

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    1869 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Move this summer! Spacious 4-bedroom home has all the space you are looking for with a walk-out basement on a gorgeous lot. The open kitchen has quartz counters-tops, large island, stainless appliances, a pantry, and plenty of cabinets. The kitchen has a large glass door that goes out on to the deck that is perfect for grilling out and entertaining! The spacious gathering

    Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1869 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /12

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2518 Savannah Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    Property Id: 2488906This wonderful 3 bed/1 bath home sits on a quiet street in the Plantation neighborhood. Spacious bath with soaking tub and walk-in shower. Great kitchen. Beautiful sunroom in back.Qualified tenants must show twice the rent as a monthly income and a minimum credit score of 650. Do not apply to the property prior to touring. Text only to this number for details.

    (502) 586-2523

    2518 Savannah Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /34

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2901 Homewood Place, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,524

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2901 Homewood Place, Louisville, KY 40241
    • /43

      Est $310,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      8909 Harmony Place Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8909 Harmony Place Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /28

    $493,150

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    1867 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    Welcome Home to Lyndon Green!

    Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1867 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /21

    $2,599 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2019 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    Welcome to 2019 Lyndon Green Cir for Rent— a stunning brand-new construction home located in a highly desirable community. This spacious residence offers modern finishes, thoughtful design, and plenty of room for comfortable living. 4 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms Home Features: Beautiful quartz countertops in the kitchen Elegant white cabinetry with modern hardware Open-concept living and dining area

    Barath Colapakkam Sainathan True Magic Realty, LLC

    2019 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1009 Garden Pointe Place, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,199

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hogan Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1009 Garden Pointe Place, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /16

      Est $137,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      2835 Goose Creek Rd Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2835 Goose Creek Rd Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Watson Homepage Realty

  • /26

    $452,470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    1903 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    Look no further!!! Brand new construction in Lyndon! This spacious 4-bedroom home has all the space you are looking for with a walk-out basement on a gorgeous lot. The open kitchen has quartz counters-tops, large island, stainless appliances, a pantry, and plenty of cabinets. The kitchen has a large glass door that goes out on to the deck that is perfect for grilling out and entertaining! The

    Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1903 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /14

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8801 Malvern Hill Rd Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40242

    Two-bedroom, One-bathroom unit on the northeast side of Jefferson County near Westport Road. This freshly painted unit has wood floors and a small dining room off the kitchen. The kitchen comes furnished with an oven/range and a refrigerator. Off-street and on-street parking. Cold central air conditioning.PET RESTRICTIONS: Not AcceptedSMOKING: No smoking is allowed inside the premises

    8801 Malvern Hill Rd Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /13

    $209,950

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1103 Powerhouse Ln Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,755

    Last Listing Agent Trish Segrest Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    1103 Powerhouse Ln Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /21

      Est $209,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Powerhouse Ln Unit 206, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1124 Powerhouse Ln Unit 206, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Wheatley Semonin Realty

  • /37

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    9023 Lyndon Lakes Place, Louisville, KY 40242

    Welcome to Lyndon Lakes, a private, tucked-away gated community offering beautiful lakefront and fountain views in a peaceful natural setting. Situated on 13 serene acres, this hidden gem combines privacy, convenience, and picturesque surroundings. Step inside to discover an open floor plan featuring first-floor laundry and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private

    Jill Tabor Keller Williams Collective

    9023 Lyndon Lakes Place, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /17

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3114 Goose Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40241

    Very nice brick ranch with 3 bedroom & 2 full baths, living room, family room with fireplace and built in shelving, formal dining room and a nice kitchen. This house lays out nicely, it is open and bright. There are no walls between living room and family room. Lots of windows and light. Good wood work and trim thru out the home with nice paint. The bedrooms are good sized and the main bedroom

    3114 Goose Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /2

    $439,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1848 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Martin USellis Realty Incorporated

    1848 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /20

      Est $218,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Powerhouse Ln Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1105 Powerhouse Ln Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,250
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Wolford Homepage Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home