4,053

Homes in ZIP Code 40242

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $407,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Kennersley Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2704 Kennersley Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cronen GreenTree Real Estate Services

  • /61

    $521,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2619 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $519,961

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2619 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /88

      Est $450,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2415 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Morgan Semonin Realty

  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3004 Brownsboro Vista Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,793

    Last Listing Agent Annette Coxon simpler.realestate

    3004 Brownsboro Vista Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /48

      Est $558,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Marymount Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2409 Marymount Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9201 Walhampton Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,301

    Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    9201 Walhampton Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /81

      Est $442,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2306 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Akers Homepage Realty

  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    911 Spring Glen Way Unit 43, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,802

    Last Listing Agent William Fischer 502 Real Estate

    911 Spring Glen Way Unit 43, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /33

      Est $488,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2412 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaw Solomon Rainey, Allen & Shaw REALTORS

  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9109 Wilson St, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,367

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    9109 Wilson St, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /30

      Est $497,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      7604 Greenlawn Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7604 Greenlawn Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Shallcross Semonin Realty

  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2508 Cottonwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,382

    Last Listing Agent Alex Muncy RE/MAX Empire

    2508 Cottonwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /38

      Est $429,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      7409 Wesboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7409 Wesboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Winebrenner Semonin Realty

  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,597

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Unlisted Address
    • /49

      Est $423,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      7519 Greenlawn Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7519 Greenlawn Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Wood Keller Williams Collective

  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8805 Riley Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,919

    Last Listing Agent Mission Impact Group Keller Williams Collective

    8805 Riley Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /49

      Est $437,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Stonington Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3202 Stonington Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bell Semonin Realty

  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1824 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,414

    Last Listing Agent The Beckman Group Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1824 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /30

      Est $423,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Denbeigh Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3101 Denbeigh Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Brewer Semonin Realty

  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2611 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,331

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

    2611 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /27

      Est $421,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Murray Hill Pike, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2913 Murray Hill Pike, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen English Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /32

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9805 Meadow Vale Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,655

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kaiser simpler.realestate

    9805 Meadow Vale Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /38

      Est $463,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      8207 Pipilo Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8207 Pipilo Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haleigh Booth EXP Realty LLC

  • /46

    $437,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3206 Brownsboro Vista Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,035

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

    3206 Brownsboro Vista Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /63

      Est $522,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      8202 Pipilo Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8202 Pipilo Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Miller Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8413 Bayou Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,997

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weisberg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    8413 Bayou Way, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /55

      Est $607,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      7242 Heatherly Square, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7242 Heatherly Square, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Rowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

  • /49

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7414 Wesboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,085

    Last Listing Agent Angie Koss Keystone Realty of Kentucky, LLC

    7414 Wesboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /82

      Est $494,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      7209 Shefford Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7209 Shefford Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cecil Collective Roots Agency

  • /26

    $407,390

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2003 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    2003 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /35

      Est $469,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      7213 Heatherly Square, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7213 Heatherly Square, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

  • /43

    $351,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9812 Somerford Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,847

    Last Listing Agent Josh Laughlin Keller Williams Collective

    9812 Somerford Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /43

      Est $474,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      7228 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7228 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Wright Sterling Group Realty

  • /40

    $273,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1824 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,697

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    1824 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /47

      Est $496,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Henley Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2404 Henley Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Jones United Real Estate Louisville

  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2405 Stonehurst Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,218

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Croak White Picket Real Estate

    2405 Stonehurst Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /34

      Est $585,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Medbury Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2402 Medbury Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Schilling Keller Williams Collective

  • /62

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2512 Hounz Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,171

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Jackson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    2512 Hounz Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /47

      Est $526,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Chattesworth Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2402 Chattesworth Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Johnson Keller Williams Collective

  • /38

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8705 Clover Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,333

    Last Listing Agent Darla Baldridge The Breland Group

    8705 Clover Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home