4,427

Homes in ZIP Code 40243

Section Image
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12402 Ledges Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,546

    Last Listing Agent Emily Domeck United Real Estate Louisville

    12402 Ledges Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /73

      Est $621,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Blackthorn Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1310 Blackthorn Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

  • /32

    $324,500

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    1107 Belmont Park Way, Louisville, KY 40243

    NEW PRICE! price improvement! Welcome home to a lovely ranch in Belmont Park! The open floor plan boasts Beautiful floors, a gas fireplace, a large laundry room that can also be used for a home office, spacious Dining area and eat in area in the kitchen. The Roof was recently replaced as well as the dishwasher. Attached 2 car side entry garage. Belmont Park Association provides lawncare,

    Ann Elizabeth Delahanty United Real Estate Louisville

    1107 Belmont Park Way, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    12314 Hardwick Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,830

    Last Listing Agent Steve Canfield Canfield Realty Group, LLC

    12314 Hardwick Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /38

      Est $452,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      12611 Bernay Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12611 Bernay Place, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Brady Nest Realty

  • /28

    $203,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft

    12401 Brothers Ave Unit 108, Louisville, KY 40243

    Move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, conveniently located in the heart of Middletown! This second floor unit features a spacious kitchen with plenty of counter space, ample storage, and a dedicated dining area that opens into the large living room. Enjoy natural light and wooded views from the private balcony just off the living area. Down the hall, you'll find two well-sized bedrooms,

    Krupa Patel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    12401 Brothers Ave Unit 108, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1300 Autumn Sun Ct Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,639

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Graves Semonin Realtors

    1300 Autumn Sun Ct Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /50

      Est $468,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Williams Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1225 Williams Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rice Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /59

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    308 Caroldale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    Welcome to 308 Caroldale Lane in the Woodland Hills subdivision, offering a 3-bedroom and 1.5-bath. Step inside to find spacious living areas and a partially finished basement. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced yard and a covered rear deck. The 2-car garage offers ample storage and parking. Situated in the heart of Middletown, in close proximity to schools, shopping, dining, and all the

    Jayson Brunstetter The Agency Louisville

    308 Caroldale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /49

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    734 Dehart Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,025

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    734 Dehart Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /47

      Est $451,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Williams Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1211 Williams Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Davila First Realty Group

  • /88

    $715,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft

    1410 Coolhouse Way, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    Stunning, show-stopping home in a coveted low-maintenance community — lawn care, irrigation & landscaping included for just $210/month. Loaded with $60,000+ in post-close upgrades and builder enhancements, this residence sets the standard for refined living. Crown molding and custom trim throughout. Chef's kitchen features an oversized wood-tone island with quartz tops (seats 4+), 42" white

    Karen Garner simpler.realestate

    1410 Coolhouse Way, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /34

    $373,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12915 Wooded Forest Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,705

    Last Listing Agent Robert Burns Semonin Realtors

    12915 Wooded Forest Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /36

      Est $377,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      12525 Nursery Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12525 Nursery Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Baldwin EXP Realty LLC

  • /63

    $319,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    410 Westwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    Welcome to 410 Westwood Drive - where location truly is everything! Nestled in the heart of Middletown, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-1/2-bath brick ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the most charming curb appeal. Situated in a well-established neighborhood, this home features a spacious layout with a basement that provides endless possibilities - whether you need extra

    Peggy Heckert Semonin Realtors

    410 Westwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /35

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12109 Saint Clair Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,191

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DeMuth Coldwell Banker McMahan

    12109 Saint Clair Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /19

      Est $332,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      12505 Nursery Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12505 Nursery Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ridge Semonin Realty

  • /25

    $139,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    621 Logsdon Ct Unit 621, Louisville, KY 40243

    Low-maintenance living in a convenient Louisville location — welcome to 621 Logsdon Ct. Nestled in the established Douglass Hills area near Middletown, this one-bedroom, one-bath condo offers a practical layout and comfortable living space with approximately 704 square feet. The living area provides a welcoming space to relax or entertain and flows easily into the kitchen and dining area,

    Kendell Nash Keller Williams Collective

    621 Logsdon Ct Unit 621, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /21

    $318,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12404 Crosswinds Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,439

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Wilson 85W Real Estate

    12404 Crosswinds Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /29

      Est $257,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Swan Pointe Blvd Unit 204, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1303 Swan Pointe Blvd Unit 204, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walter Collins Realty Advanced

  • /48

    $190,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft

    413 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    Completely renovated and move-in ready! PORTABLE WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT!! This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers modern updates throughout, including a beautifully updated kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and a new AC unit. Located in one of Louisville's most convenient areas, you'll love easy access to expressways, shopping, dining, and the highly anticipated Publix coming soon nearby. Stylish,

    Bea Metts Red Edge Realty

    413 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /23

    $144,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    106 Middletown Square, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,972

    Last Listing Agent Carol Weber Louisville Realty Group

    106 Middletown Square, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /29

      Est $213,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Pickings Place Unit 203, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1302 Pickings Place Unit 203, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

  • /44

    $565,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft

    512 Wooded Falls Rd, Middletown, KY 40243

    Welcome to 512 Wooded Falls Rd, tucked inside one of the area's best-kept neighborhood secrets. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers space, functionality, and high end finishes throughout. The exterior has inviting curb appeal with a wide driveway and an attached garage. As you enter, you are immediately greeted by to high ceilings flooding with natural light that create an

    Katie Esterle White Picket Real Estate

    512 Wooded Falls Rd, Middletown, KY 40243
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1202 Pickings Place Unit 204, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,258

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Arnwine Covenant Realty LLC

    1202 Pickings Place Unit 204, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /25

      Est $210,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Pickings Place Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1302 Pickings Place Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Schmitt Falls City REALTORS

  • /4

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    502 Marengo Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is updated and just being painted. it has a larger than usual 2 car garage. Replacement windows and doors, cabinets were replaced as were the granite tops, tile and stainless appliances.The pictures will be updated when the home has completed painting, and move out is complete. Vacant, show it anytime Agent is related to or represents the seller of this home as a

    Grahame Horsell Gallavin & Associates

    502 Marengo Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /30

    $207,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1209 Taxus Top Ln Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,174

    Last Listing Agent Paula Clem Semonin Realtors

    1209 Taxus Top Ln Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /25

      Est $250,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Pickings Place Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1300 Pickings Place Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

  • /57

    $520,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    226 Tucker Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    Welcome to 226 Tucker Station Rd in Middletown! This stunning modern farmhouse offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with hardwood floors throughout the first floor, detailed trim work, and custom board and batten touches. The kitchen features GE Café appliances and opens to a cozy living area with a natural gas fireplace and black tile surround. Upstairs includes spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets

    Joshua Cooper Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    226 Tucker Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    509 Westwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,751

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hammonds Greater Louisville Homes, LLC

    509 Westwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /25

      Est $215,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Pickings Place Unit 204, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1204 Pickings Place Unit 204, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annabelle Klein Parker & Klein Real Estate

  • /30

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    505 Westwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    STILL SHOWING. SELLER HAS AN ACCEPTED CONTINGENT CONTRACT AND SEEKING A BACK UP. "AS IS" CLOSE IN MAY 2026. -Welcome to 505 Westwood Dr! Located in the heart of Middletown, this 3-bed, 1.5-bath home offers strong fundamentals, functional layout, and immediate upside for both owner-occupants & investors. Situated in a neighborhood with a proven track record for long-term value & rental

    Colleen Walker EXP Realty LLC

    505 Westwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12504 Nursery Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,945

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kremer-Bruner Semonin Realtors

    12504 Nursery Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /32

      Est $209,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Winter Springs Ct Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1203 Winter Springs Ct Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Daberko Keller Williams Collective

  • /47

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft

    12601 Saint Clair Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    Situated on nearly an acre with mature trees and winding creek, this updated 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath ranch has been thoughtfully updated to accommodate a wide-range of buyers' needs. Featuring the desirable layout of single floor living, yet offering the unique bonus of a two-story addition, the home features two primary bedroom suites, two walkout family room areas, and three full baths above

    Jon Mand Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12601 Saint Clair Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /20

    $242,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1301 Swan Pointe Blvd Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,014

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hayden simpler.realestate

    1301 Swan Pointe Blvd Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40243
    • /36

      Est $248,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Pickings Place Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1200 Pickings Place Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Markwell RE/MAX

  • /14

    $149,950

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    508 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    Updates in this charming one bedroom condominium include, walk in shower, AC replaced in 2022, updated breaker box, Granite counter tops, built in shelving, updated fixtures.

    Donna Skaggs Evans Property Management, LLC

    508 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /34

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1209 Taxus Top Ln Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,504

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Duffy J. Michael Jones & Associates

    1209 Taxus Top Ln Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40243

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home