186

Recently Sold Homes in 40243

Section Image
  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    300 Marengo Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,899

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    300 Marengo Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /25

    $221,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1304 Pickings Place Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,528

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    1304 Pickings Place Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    566 Wooded Falls Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,999

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    566 Wooded Falls Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /59

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    712 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    712 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12412 Crosswinds Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,032

    Last Listing Agent Lisandra Ramos Martinez ZHomes Real Estate

    12412 Crosswinds Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    304 Logsdon Ct Unit 304, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,496

    Last Listing Agent DeAnndra Mason Totally About Houses

    304 Logsdon Ct Unit 304, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    850 N Pope Lick Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,094

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sabo Nest Realty

    850 N Pope Lick Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11701 Wetherby Ave, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,396

    Last Listing Agent Russell Cox Keller Williams Collective

    11701 Wetherby Ave, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12108 Greenvalley Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,330

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bartholomew Weichert Realtors-ABG

    12108 Greenvalley Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /53

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    618 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    618 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12505 Echo Bridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,329

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Stuck Red Edge Realty

    12505 Echo Bridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /43

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12706 Ledges Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,958

    Last Listing Agent Robert Burns Semonin Realtors

    12706 Ledges Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1201 Winter Springs Ct Unit 203, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,782

    Last Listing Agent Greg Taylor Trueblood Real Estate

    1201 Winter Springs Ct Unit 203, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /93

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11102 Berwick Place, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,695

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Connor Homepage Realty

    11102 Berwick Place, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    615 Hillrose Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,003

    Last Listing Agent Jason Catlett Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    615 Hillrose Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /17

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    509 Wooded Falls Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,771

    Last Listing Agent Karen Widener Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    509 Wooded Falls Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1108 Nursery Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,343

    Last Listing Agent TTimothy Mattingly Premier Homes Realty

    1108 Nursery Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1205 Winter Springs Ct Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,229

    Last Listing Agent John Wieland Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1205 Winter Springs Ct Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12130 Belmont Park Cir, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,518

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gibson B&B Gibson Realty

    12130 Belmont Park Cir, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    215 Marengo Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,466

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hayes Signature One Properties

    215 Marengo Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /49

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12313 Ridge Crest Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,192

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Red Edge Realty

    12313 Ridge Crest Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11801 Wetherby Ave, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,228

    Last Listing Agent Trish Segrest Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    11801 Wetherby Ave, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11715 Robinlynn Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,413

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Terry Keller Williams Collective

    11715 Robinlynn Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12516 Farmbrook Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,843

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jessee Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    12516 Farmbrook Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /43

    $334,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    610 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    610 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /48

    $398,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    12410 Brightfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,837

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Beckman Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12410 Brightfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /33

    $436,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    614 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,816

    Last Listing Agent Josh Miles MCT Investments, LLC

    614 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    319 N Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,107

    Last Listing Agent Mission Impact Group Keller Williams Collective

    319 N Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    319 Old Harrods Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,577

    Last Listing Agent Judie Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    319 Old Harrods Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /15

    $124,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    239 Middletown Square Unit 239, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,049

    Last Listing Agent Tom Waggener Caperton Realty

    239 Middletown Square Unit 239, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /65

    $637,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1278 Coolhouse Way, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,352

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    1278 Coolhouse Way, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /40

    $268,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1201 Winter Springs Ct Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,350

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Marinaro Semonin Realtors

    1201 Winter Springs Ct Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12005 Parkland Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,770

    Last Listing Agent Karley Capps JAG Realty, Inc.

    12005 Parkland Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    203 Middletown Square Unit 203, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,144

    Last Listing Agent Zach Wedding Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    203 Middletown Square Unit 203, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12909 Wooded Forest Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $454,100

    Last Listing Agent Karen Garner simpler.realestate

    12909 Wooded Forest Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /46

    $335,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1100 Swan Pointe Blvd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,829

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    1100 Swan Pointe Blvd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /48

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12525 Live Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,281

    Last Listing Agent WSG Homes Keller Williams Collective

    12525 Live Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /73

    $530,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11818 Wetherby Ave, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,137

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sabo Nest Realty

    11818 Wetherby Ave, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /29

    $248,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1200 Autumn Sun Ct Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,779

    Last Listing Agent Laura Craig EXP Realty LLC

    1200 Autumn Sun Ct Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /64

    $461,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1205 Williams Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,950

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Irwin RE/MAX Results

    1205 Williams Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home