186

Recently Sold Homes in 40243

Section Image
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    205 Harrison Ave, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,757

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    205 Harrison Ave, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /64

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10914 Falkirk Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,936

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maley United Real Estate Louisville

    10914 Falkirk Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /65

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10806 Helmsdale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,518

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dattilo United Real Estate Louisville

    10806 Helmsdale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /31

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12412 Crosswinds Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,032

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    12412 Crosswinds Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /34

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12408 Brightfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,354

    Last Listing Agent Fred Levein THINK Real Estate LLC

    12408 Brightfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12914 Urton Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,042

    Last Listing Agent Justin Clifford Realty ONE Group River Valley

    12914 Urton Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /56

    $443,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    106 Burnsdale Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,706

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Van Treese Trueblood Real Estate

    106 Burnsdale Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    10509 Lawrencekirk Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,905

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

    10509 Lawrencekirk Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1305 Taxus Top Ln Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,638

    Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1305 Taxus Top Ln Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /84

    $590,999

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1309 Willow Bend Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,735

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1309 Willow Bend Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /3

    $217,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    818 Echo Bridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,709

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gapen Local Realty LLC

    818 Echo Bridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    613 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Thompson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    613 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /49

    $531,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    741 Dehart Ln, Middletown, KY 40243

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,950

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    741 Dehart Ln, Middletown, KY 40243
  • /38

    $297,775

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12006 Old Henry Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,648

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    12006 Old Henry Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /60

    $578,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1242 Conservatory Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,716

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    1242 Conservatory Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /51

    $328,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12002 Brookmoor Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,878

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Keller Williams Collective

    12002 Brookmoor Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /57

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    12318 Brookgreen Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,917

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cox RE/MAX Results

    12318 Brookgreen Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12409 Ledges Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,947

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallace RE/MAX Premier Properties

    12409 Ledges Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11801 Running Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $311,454

    Last Listing Agent Janice Stringer United Real Estate Louisville

    11801 Running Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /44

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    803 Urton Woods Way, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,895

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Stevenson Semonin Realtors

    803 Urton Woods Way, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10803 Helmsdale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,904

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Riddle Riddle Realty

    10803 Helmsdale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    118 N Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,017

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Riddle Riddle Realty

    118 N Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /44

    $267,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12003 Meadow Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,346

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    12003 Meadow Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /18

    $297,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    12303 Brookgreen Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,820

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stopher Executive Realty

    12303 Brookgreen Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /54

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12018 Old Henry Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,233

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Lopez Exit Realty Choice

    12018 Old Henry Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /64

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    904 Willow Pointe Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,461

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Satori Homepage Realty

    904 Willow Pointe Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    207 N Madison Ave, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,645

    Last Listing Agent Travis Cox 85W Real Estate

    207 N Madison Ave, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12100 Edenwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,100

    Last Listing Agent Tim Weihe C. Thieneman REALTORS, LLC

    12100 Edenwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /62

    $600,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    400 Tucker Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,714

    Last Listing Agent Max Hargis DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    400 Tucker Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /56

    $473,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1219 Williams Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,558

    Last Listing Agent Vijay Addala United Real Estate Louisville

    1219 Williams Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /87

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11610 Wetherby Ave, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,549

    Last Listing Agent Penny Tabor RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    11610 Wetherby Ave, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /45

    $331,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    12806 Ledges Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,503

    Last Listing Agent Craig Greenwell simpler.realestate

    12806 Ledges Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /29

    $272,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    619 Watterson Way, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,634

    Last Listing Agent Maranda Richmond First Saturday Real Estate

    619 Watterson Way, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    113 S Madison Ave, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,108

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wolf EXP Realty LLC

    113 S Madison Ave, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    823 Creekvalley Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $327,544

    Last Listing Agent Sara Peak EXP Realty LLC

    823 Creekvalley Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /26

    $307,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12413 Crosswinds Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,308

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Terry Keller Williams Collective

    12413 Crosswinds Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /25

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12016 Parkland Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,160

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    12016 Parkland Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /28

    $356,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    515 N Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,616

    Last Listing Agent Steve Canfield Canfield Realty Group, LLC

    515 N Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    312 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,494

    Last Listing Agent Susan Eicher simpler.realestate

    312 Logsdon Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1915 Myddleton Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,083

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bowman PML Real Estate Group LLC

    1915 Myddleton Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home