720

Recently Sold Homes in 40245

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15707 Beckley Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,523

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Piepmeyer Parklands Realty

    15707 Beckley Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $525,225

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14110 Halden Ridge Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred & Beverly Sapp BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    14110 Halden Ridge Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /77

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13216 Willow Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,169

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nichols Brown Realty

    13216 Willow Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /30

    $237,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13527 Pinnacle Gardens Cir Unit 13527, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,861

    Last Listing Agent Pam Ruckriegel One Key Realty

    13527 Pinnacle Gardens Cir Unit 13527, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $521,996

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3602 Ringing Bell Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Spanyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    3602 Ringing Bell Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /119

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15108 Chestnut Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $793,727

    Last Listing Agent Sam Robey EXP Realty LLC

    15108 Chestnut Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /37

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    305 Rockcrest View Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,328

    Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

    305 Rockcrest View Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /37

    $422,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    15323 Royal Troon Ave, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,671

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lally simpler.realestate

    15323 Royal Troon Ave, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $486,325

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    16914 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stone USellis Realty Incorporated

    16914 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    17022 Meander Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,696

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bradshaw simpler.realestate

    17022 Meander Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12502 Kiawah Ct Unit 33, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,540

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth VanMeter PMR Real Estate Brokerage, LLC

    12502 Kiawah Ct Unit 33, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /28

    $546,706

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14203 Harkaway Ave, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,558

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Feather Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    14203 Harkaway Ave, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /20

    $223,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4011 Pacelli Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,096

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Watson Homepage Realty

    4011 Pacelli Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /70

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    301 Bromwell Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,580

    Last Listing Agent Chad Russell Semonin Realtors

    301 Bromwell Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /86

    $577,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    411 Gablewood Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,080

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Brown 85W Real Estate

    411 Gablewood Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /22

    $343,200

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    14000 Aiken Rd, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,386

    Last Listing Agent Bill Menish The Menish Group Real Estate Company, LLC

    14000 Aiken Rd, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /81

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14507 Deercross Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,541

    Last Listing Agent Michele Greer Homepage Realty

    14507 Deercross Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /51

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4949 Winding Spring Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,365

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lapinsky Red Edge Realty

    4949 Winding Spring Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /69

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11206 Oakhurst Rd, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,561

    Last Listing Agent Jane Rose-Zupetz Semonin Realtors

    11206 Oakhurst Rd, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6904 Jessica Ct, Pewee Valley, KY 40056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,829

    Last Listing Agent Christina Walton Nest Realty

    6904 Jessica Ct, Pewee Valley, KY 40056
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    102 Troon Ct Unit 9A, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,111

    Last Listing Agent Doug Roemer Semonin Realtors

    102 Troon Ct Unit 9A, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2711 Hamilton Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $512,148

    Last Listing Agent Judie Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    2711 Hamilton Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /46

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1030 Classic Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,954

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Welsh Homepage Realty

    1030 Classic Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /65

    $519,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    14205 Markleham Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,672

    Last Listing Agent John Koerner Property Advancement Realty

    14205 Markleham Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /92

    $945,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    199 Crabapple Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,021

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lawson Keller Williams Collective

    199 Crabapple Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /6

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    14611 Reserve Park Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14611 Reserve Park Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11913 Tazwell Dr Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,424

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Holland Semonin Realtors

    11913 Tazwell Dr Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /56

    $497,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    912 Malone Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,129

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Crane Crane REALTORS, LLC

    912 Malone Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $452,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    13122 Harpy Eagle Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Martin USellis Realty Incorporated

    13122 Harpy Eagle Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /39

    $471,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2001 Meadows Edge Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,503

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kiehl Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    2001 Meadows Edge Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /74

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1317 Isleworth Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,353

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kraft EXP Realty LLC

    1317 Isleworth Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14636 Reserve Park Place Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14636 Reserve Park Place Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $439,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17804 Bridle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Bridle Run

    17804 Bridle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1108 Rose Hill Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,036

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Sample Housing Associates

    1108 Rose Hill Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /4

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    527 Woodlake Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,287

    Last Listing Agent Lainie Sewell Collective Roots Agency

    527 Woodlake Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /56

    $502,300

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    812 Locust Pointe Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,042

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sims Coldwell Banker McMahan

    812 Locust Pointe Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /65

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2438 Tradition Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,373

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Maggard Freeman Homepage Realty

    2438 Tradition Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /17

    $438,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14619 Reserve Park Place Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14619 Reserve Park Place Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /42

    $382,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    18118 Bridle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,313

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    18118 Bridle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /57

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13710 Saddlecreek Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,274

    Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

    13710 Saddlecreek Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home