720

Recently Sold Homes in 40245

Section Image
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15711 Beckley Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,888

    Last Listing Agent Zach Wedding Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    15711 Beckley Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /4

    $581,594

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3610 Ringing Bell Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Spanyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    3610 Ringing Bell Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /37

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    16803 Polo Fields Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF

    Current Estimated Value $623,468

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kremer-Bruner Semonin Realtors

    16803 Polo Fields Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $789,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2911 Meadow Farms Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $778,966

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

    2911 Meadow Farms Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /45

    $406,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    17017 Piton Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,004

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rankin Rankin Luxe Realty Group LLC

    17017 Piton Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /61

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14407 Crescent Cove Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,595

    Last Listing Agent Josh Arthurs Semonin Realtors

    14407 Crescent Cove Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,011

    Last Listing Agent Jack Smith Jack Smith Companies Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /4

    $499,001

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14114 Halden Ridge Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred & Beverly Sapp BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    14114 Halden Ridge Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /49

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4307 Ginkgo Trail, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,902

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    4307 Ginkgo Trail, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /27

    $339,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14315 Troon Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,512

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    14315 Troon Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /82

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3902 Forest Trace Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,642

    Last Listing Agent Chad Russell Semonin Realtors

    3902 Forest Trace Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5027 Middlesex Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,967

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Ahmed EXP Realty LLC

    5027 Middlesex Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /5

    $402,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    14633 Reserve Park Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14633 Reserve Park Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /25

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11915 Tazwell Dr Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,499

    Last Listing Agent James Schmitt Falls City REALTORS

    11915 Tazwell Dr Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /40

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    11909 Tazwell Dr Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,104

    Last Listing Agent Larry Gatti 85W Real Estate

    11909 Tazwell Dr Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2427 Tradition Cir Unit 92, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,432

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Forman Forman, Jones & Associates REALTORS

    2427 Tradition Cir Unit 92, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /56

    $1,330,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    31 Crabapple Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,460

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weisberg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    31 Crabapple Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /63

    $424,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    404 McKirkland Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,016

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    404 McKirkland Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /69

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    17402 Streamside Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,256

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kraft EXP Realty LLC

    17402 Streamside Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /3

    $511,792

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3608 Ringing Bell Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3608 Ringing Bell Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home