388

Recently Sold Homes in 40258

Section Image
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6100 Azalea Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,367

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dulaney Real Estate Unlimited

    6100 Azalea Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /26

    $224,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7919 Daffodil Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,580

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

    7919 Daffodil Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7604 Texlyn Ct, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,655

    Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Collective

    7604 Texlyn Ct, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7715 Texlyn Ct, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,126

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Stewart DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    7715 Texlyn Ct, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /29

    $168,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6500 Lower Hunters Trace, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Houston LJH Infinity REALTORS

    6500 Lower Hunters Trace, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /44

    $294,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6105 Black Tie Ct, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,437

    Last Listing Agent Senahid Bektas Key Point Realty

    6105 Black Tie Ct, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7817 Westbrook Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,106

    Last Listing Agent Ron Woolet Gariepy Group

    7817 Westbrook Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9610 Inca Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,844

    Last Listing Agent Mission Impact Group Keller Williams Collective

    9610 Inca Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /52

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    4708 Railroad Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,152

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Welsh Homepage Realty

    4708 Railroad Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /24

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6711 Astral Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,073

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hiser Kendall Hiser, Broker

    6711 Astral Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /20

    $246,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7116 Blue Stream Ct, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,852

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker PML Real Estate Group LLC

    7116 Blue Stream Ct, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7131 Cane Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,737

    Last Listing Agent Nick Johnson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    7131 Cane Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /38

    $213,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5011 Paramount Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,517

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    5011 Paramount Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /14

    $234,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7107 Gageland Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,506

    Last Listing Agent Rex Slinker United Real Estate Louisville

    7107 Gageland Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /43

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7109 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,449

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Bowling Collective Roots Agency

    7109 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /68

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6409 Lower Hunters Trace, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,555

    Last Listing Agent MyLee Corona EXP Realty LLC

    6409 Lower Hunters Trace, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /3

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8602 Standing Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hirth Exit Realty Crutcher

    8602 Standing Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /51

    $311,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8200 Grandfield Way, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,029

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Denison Lopp Real Estate

    8200 Grandfield Way, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5310 Galaxie Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,603

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bennett-Webb Bennett-Webb Realty

    5310 Galaxie Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /38

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8004 Canna Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,717

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pierce EXP Realty LLC

    8004 Canna Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /36

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5500 Azalea Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,293

    Last Listing Agent Brian Holder RE/MAX Premier Properties

    5500 Azalea Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9829 Brooks Bend Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,379

    Last Listing Agent Briana day Commitment Real Estate Group

    9829 Brooks Bend Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8210 Biscane Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,578

    Last Listing Agent Mark Atteberry Louisville Market Realtors

    8210 Biscane Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /34

    $184,999

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5119 Johnsontown Rd, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,639

    Last Listing Agent Robin Frazier Coldwell Banker McMahan

    5119 Johnsontown Rd, Louisville, KY 40272
  • /56

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7207 Oakburn Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,597

    Last Listing Agent The Ryan Cecil Group Collective Roots Agency

    7207 Oakburn Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7701 Mango Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,786

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Watson Homepage Realty

    7701 Mango Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5412 Datura Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,122

    Last Listing Agent Milagro Carolina Ackerman Nest Realty

    5412 Datura Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7100 Daisy Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,619

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gasser Triple Crown Realty Group

    7100 Daisy Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5904 Greenwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,240

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Estrada-gasca Americus Realty Group

    5904 Greenwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /33

    $234,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8411 Seaforth Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,621

    Last Listing Agent Craig Thomas simpler.realestate

    8411 Seaforth Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /73

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6409 Triplett Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,445

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hubbuch Brown Realty

    6409 Triplett Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /39

    $227,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7712 Carnation Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,529

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chambers Keller Williams Collective

    7712 Carnation Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5406 Trefoil Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,469

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ford Stonelake Realtors, LLC

    5406 Trefoil Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7184 Beechland Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,329

    Last Listing Agent Todd Render DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    7184 Beechland Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /10

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5659 Mark Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,456

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sickles Sickles Inc.Realty

    5659 Mark Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /62

    $277,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7549 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,784

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hernandez ZHomes Real Estate

    7549 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /9

    $365,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6206 Terry Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WSG Homes Keller Williams Collective

    6206 Terry Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5604 W Pages Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,503

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Petty EXP Realty LLC

    5604 W Pages Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /25

    $260,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7213 Hassock Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,713

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Mendoza Henderson Realty Service LLC

    7213 Hassock Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8548 Vicki Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,074

    Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

    8548 Vicki Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home